|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780871284860 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Bridge brilliance & blunders
Miller, Richard A
Dow Jones Books. Trade PaperBack. 0871284863 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1974 Dow Jones Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1974. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Bridge brilliance & blunders
Miller, Richard A
Dow Jones Books. Trade PaperBack. 0871284863 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1974 Dow Jones Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1974. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Bridge brilliance & blunders
Miller, Richard A
Dow Jones Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0871284863 A good reading copy only. 1974 Dow Jones Books Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1974. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Bridge brilliance & blunders by Miller, Richard A
Richard A Miller
Dow Jones Books, 1974. 1974 ed w/1962 CR. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback,CR 1962, 1974 ed,Dow Jones, Co,no marks,tears, stains,nice, appears unopened, unread ( more information)
Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Bridge brilliance & blunders
Richard A Miller
Dow Jones Books, 1974. Vol 67 # 1 October 1993. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Paperback, 1974 latest CR Dow Jones & Co,has po stamp lst page and top page edges, else crisp,clean copy,no other marks, tears,stains ( more information)
Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Bridge Brilliance & Blunders
Miller, Richard A
Princeton, NJ, USA: Dow Jones Books, 1974 222 pages, index. Boon in very nice condition--light shelf and edgewear, spine sun faded. No interior marks at all. Dick Miller wrote the National Observer bridge column--over 700 hands have appeared in the column. This book contains more than 100 hands, the cream of the crop. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Fort Bend Book Co. (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Bridge brilliance & blunders [Paperback]
Richard A Miller
Published in 1974 by Dow Jones Books, a 219-page softcover book with minor cover-wear, otherwise, with apparently clean unmarked text, this is a good copy.(858) ( more information)
Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Bridge Brilliance & Blunders
Miller, Richard A
Princeton NJ: Dow Jones Books, 1974. Square, tight binding; bright pages with occasional pencilled comments in text; wraps have light shelf wear with crease on back and spine. 219 pp. Contains hands in the card game of bridge that are taken from actual play, with intent of helping ordinary bridge players become stronger.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8.00" (20 cm) Tall. ( more information)
Offered by Cat's Cradle Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Bridge brilliance & blunders
Miller, Richard A
Published in 1973 by Dow Jones Books, a near-fine 219-page paperback with a paper-clip imprint on one page and a tiny spot on the front-right cover-corner, otherwise, with apparently-clean unmarked text and endpapers, this is a very good copy.(+) ( more information)
Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Bridge brilliance & blunders
Miller, Richard A
Dow Jones Books. 0871284863 Excellent condition, paperback 1974, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Bridge Brilliance & Blunders
Miller, Richard A
Princeton: Dow Jones Books, 1974. A well-written presentation of many interesting or unusual bridge hands and how they were expertly or inexpertly played, each example given along with close analysis to convey lessons to be learned from each situation. Wraps, indexed, 219pp. A nice copy. Rare.. ISBN: 0-87128-486-3. Wraps. Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Contract Bridge, Cards, Games, Leisure, Entertainment, Bidding. ( more information)
Offered by JB Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Bridge brilliance & blunders (Qty: 5)
FREE SHIPPING
Miller, Richard A
Dow Jones Books. 0871284863 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Unknown Binding. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Bridge brilliance & blunders
Richard A Miller
Dow Jones Books, 1974. Paperback. NEW - Paperback - - * * Minor Cover Wear // [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0871284863 - SKU # 12000014408 ( more information)
Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
|
|
|