Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


The Valley Forge

A Novel

by MacKinlay Kantor


ISBN: 0871311976
ISBN-13: 9780871311979
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Natl Book Network
Published date: 1975

Publisher's Notes

George and Martha Washington, Lafayette, Baron von Steuben, sixteen-year-old Mum, Billy the turncoat, Malachi Lennan, and others, patriots and loyalists, share the action of a fictional account of the harsh winter of 1777-1778

Similar books


0806123494
Okla Hannali
by R.A. Lafferty



0805062653
Tom Cringle's Log
by Michael Scott

A thrilling tale of the adventures of a midshipman in the Royal Navy; his imprisonment in occupied Germany by Napoleon's forces; his daring escape from West Indian pirates; and his ultimate promotion to the officer ranks.

08112122210
Mazurka for Two Dead Men
by Camilo Jose Cela

Mazurka for Two Dead Men represents a culmination of the 1989 Nobel Prize winner Camilo Jose Cela's literary art. The novel was originally published in Spain in 1983 and is now presented in a fine translation by Patricia Haugaard. In 1936, at the beginning of the Spanish Civil War, "Lionheart" Gamuzo is abducted and killed, an event recalled repeatedly by the widowed Adega, one of the several narrative voices. In 1939, when the war ends, Tanis Gamuzo avenges his brother. For both events, and for them only, the blind accordion player Gaudencio plays the same mazurka. Set in a backward rural community in Galicia (the author's home territory), Cela's creation is in many ways like a contrapuntal musical composition built with varying themes and moods. In alternately melancholy, humorous, lyrical, or coarse tones he portrays a reign of fools.

0810111500
Sofia Petrovna
by Lydia Chukovskaya

Sofia Petrovna is Lydia Chukovskaya's fictional account of the Great Purge. Her eponymous heroine is a Soviet Everywoman, a doctor's widow who works as a typist in a Leningrad publishing house.

08050553810
Canone Inverso
by Jenny McPhee

Canone Inverso has the structure and resonance of an intricate piece of music, leading up to a devastating finale. A strangely carved, beautiful violin accompanies two generations of artists from Hungary, torn by World War I, to Vienna awaiting the Nazi Anschluss. Mysteriously, the violin reappears in an auction at Christie's in present-day London. Propelled by the prophecy that all musicians are the descendants of Cain, the story centers on two friends: a bastard peasant boy burdened with a great talent and the only heir to an Austrian aristocratic family desperately clinging to the prerogatives of noble birth. Theirs is the age-old tale of the doppelganger reimagined: companions, perhaps brothers, and, inevitably, lethal enemies. The lives of the main characters intertwine in a mysterious and magical fugue, in which music is at once threat and consolation. Immortality, history, and an all-consuming passion come to play in this artfully layered, erudite narrative. Maurensig's sensuous prose brings to life an age, an art, and the spirit of music.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0871311976 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Valley Forge
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, NY, U.S.A.: M. Evans & Company, Incorporated, 1975 Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN:0871311976. 339 PAGES.. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
$1.00
2) Valley Forge
Kantor, Mackinlay

M. Evans & Company, 1975. Hard Cover. Good. Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-87131-197-6.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) The Valley Forge: a Novel
Kantor, Mackinlay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co, 1975. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co, 1975. Hardcover. 1975 M Evans & Co. Good condition. DJ, Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0871311976. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Griffee's Books (United States)
$1.00
5) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co, 1975. Hardcover. 1975 M Evans Co. Good condition. DJ, Good. All books Wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. INSURANCE INCL.. ISBN: 0871311976. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Griffee's Books (United States)
$1.00
6) The Valley Forge: A Novel
MacKinlay Kantor

M Evans & Co. Used - Very Good. Published: 1975. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Moderate to large bends/tears to dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
7) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

M Evans & Co. Hardcover. 0871311976 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1975 M Evans & Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
8) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

M Evans & Co. Hardcover. 0871311976 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1975 M Evans & Co Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

M Evans & Co. Hardcover. 0871311976 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1975 M Evans & Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

M Evans & Co. Hardcover. 0871311976 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jacobson Books (United States)
$1.00
11) The Valley Forge: A Novel
MacKinlay Kantor

M Evans & Co. Used - Good. Published: 1975. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
12) The Valley Forge: A Novel
MacKinlay Kantor

M Evans & Co. Used - Very Good. Published: 1975. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
13) The Valley Forge: A Novel
MacKinlay Kantor

M Evans & Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
14) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

M Evans & Co. Hardcover. 0871311976 . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Jacobson Books (United States)
$1.99
15) Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, NY, U.S.A.: M. Evans & Company, Incorporated, 1975. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Presumed 1st Edition. 339 Pages. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". Includes Bibliography. "Poignant, tender, and powerful, VF brings into sharp new focus one of the most tensely dramatic episodes of the American Revolution.". Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
$2.00
16) Valley Forge
Kantor, Mackinlay

N . Y.: M. Evans and Company, Inc., 1975. The hard cover has very light shelf wear .The jacket has a few small tears...Yellowing pages.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. (more information)

Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
$2.75
17) The Valley Forge: A Novel
MacKinlay Kantor

M Evans & Co, 1975-09. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket: Very Good. unmarked pages, rub spot on cover, nice dust jacket with only some edge/shelf wear (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
$2.95
18) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co, 1975. Clean copy inside. Cover has some edge wear. Jacket has edge wear, some scratching/scuffing, small rips at spine corners.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. (more information)

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (United States)
$3.00
19) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

M Evans & Co, 1975. Hard Cover. Good/Good. good, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding, slight tanning to pages, ex library (more information)

Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (United States)
$3.08
20) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

M Evans & Co, September 1, 1975. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
21) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

M Evans & Co, September, 1975. Hardcover. Good. Children''s Books (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
22) Valley Forge
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, NY, U.S.A.: M. Evans & Company, Incorporated, 1975 *>Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. ISBN:0871311976.. (more information)

Offered by SugarTreeBooks (United States)
$4.37
23) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: M. Evans & Company, Inc.. 1975. Hard Cover. Good +. Interior clean and tight. DJ has light edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$4.60
24) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, Mackinlay

M Evans & Co, 1975. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 339 pages. . ISBN: 0871311976. (more information)

Offered by TheBookScene (United States)
$4.99
25) Valley Forge
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York: M. Evans and Company, inc., 1975. Assume First Edition, number line ends in 1. Gift inscription on FFE, hinges slightly stretched with a bit of tanning on edges of boards, lightly dusted with a tiny nick on top edge of front board, about Very Good Condition without a DJ. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
$5.00
26) VALLEY FORGE
Kantor, MacKinlay

NY: M. Evans & Company. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0871311976 . DJ: One small tear, several small rubs at edges . (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States)
$5.00
27) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co, 1975, 1975. Hb. VG/VG-. Book Club. 339pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; Dj extremities chipped.. Book Club. Hb. VG/VG-. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
$5.00
28) Valley Forge
Kantor, Mackinlay

New York: M. evans & co., 1975. Hardbound. Very Good. VG+ in good DJ; Dj torn at spine edges. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
$5.00
29) Valley Forge
Kantor, Mackinlay

NY: Evans, 1975. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0871311976. pc dj, FC09645.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
30) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co. Very Good/Fair. 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0871311976 Library of Congress: 75-20057 This hardcover is a nice tight first edition printing. Dustjacket has much wear and tears. Boards are nice with some shelf wear and dings at edges. No alien writing inside. 339 pages. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
$5.75
31) Valley Forge
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York: M. Evans and Company, Inc., 1975. Novel not only about the soldier of Valley Forge, but also the panorama of the Revolution itself, describing the lives of George Washington, Marquis de Lafayette, Baron von Steuben and many others. Dj shows shelfwear, book itself in very good cond. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
$5.75
32) Valley Forge
, Kantor

New York: M Evans And Company, 1975. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT SOILING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.32
33) Valley Forge
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, NY, U.S.A.: M. Evans & Company, Incorporated. 1975. First. Hard Cover. 0871311976 . Good. dj in mylar cover . (more information)

Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
$6.43
34) Valley Forge
No Illustration, Kantor

New York: M Evans And Company Inc, 1975. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE AND WHITE HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.56
35) Valley Forge
, Kantor

New York: M Evans And Company, 1975. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.91
36) Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co. 1975. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$7.00
37) Valley Forge
, Kantor

New York: M Evans And Company, 1975. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. WHITE HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$7.29
38) The Valley Forge: a Novel
Kantor, Mackinlay

NY: M. EVANS & CO., 1975. NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PREV OWNER GIFT INSCRIP TO FEP, LIGHT DUST SOILING TOP PG EDGES, IN DJ WITH VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
$7.50
39) The Valley Forge: A Novel by Kantor, MacKinlay
MacKinlay Kantor

M Evans & Co, 1975-09. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
$7.66
40) Valley Forge
Kantor, MacKinlay

NYC: M. Evans. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1975. 1st Edition; 3rd Printing. Hardcover. 0871311976 . #093. Grease pencil price at upper right corner of first endpaper. . (more information)

Offered by Dana Books (United States)
$7.75
41) Valley Forge
Kantor, MacKinlay

M. Evans & Co., 1975 339 pages, cream paper with blue threads and blue cloth 1/4 binding, gilt ltrs on spine, green endpapers, corners and head-heel are bumped. DJ is black with red & white ltrs and has numerous nicks/chips/and tears on edges/corners/and head-heel of spine as well as scruff marks on covers and sides of spine. The author evokes the flavor, pulse, and texture of the last quarter of the eighteenth century during the panorama of the Revolution itself. . Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. G++/G+. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
$7.95
42) Valley Forge
Kantor, Mackinlay

Evans and Company, 1975. 0871311976 Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
$8.00
43) Valley Forge
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, NY, U.S.A.: M. Evans & Company, Incorporated, 1975. Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
$8.00
44) Valley Forge
Kantor, MacKinlay

Philadelphia PA: J B Lippincott Company, 1975 G/G - Age discoloration on pages, some wear inside both covers and some shelf wear/ DJ has some discoloration and small tear on back. Dramatic story of life during the Valley Forge campaign during the Revolution.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Bookshelf (United States)
$8.50
45) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

This is a new shelf kept hardcover with dust jacket. Publishing date of 1975 by M Evans & Co. Dust jacket has light shelf wear including a small tear bottom front right corner. Inside white and bright. No remainder mark. Ships USPS media mail with free delivery confirmation and e-mail confirmation when shipped. Arrives bubble wrapped from small independent bookstore. We love our books and want you to love them too !! Thank you for looking (more information)

Offered by Bobbis Bookstore (United States)
$8.50
46) Valley Forge
KANTOR, MacKinlay

New York: M. Evans and Co., 1975. Fourth printing. Evokes the flavor, pulse and texture of 18th century America. Focuses not only on the soldiers of Valley Forge, but also on the panorama of the Revolution itself.339 pages. Dj shows wear at top edge, slight rubbing, small tear at front hinge. Dust Jacket now protected in Mylar.. ISBN: 0-87131-197-6. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fiction, Historical Fiction, Revolutionary War, George Washington, Valley Forge, Continental Army, Lafayette, Baron Von Steuben, British Army, Tarleton's Raiders, Mad Anthony Wayne, MacKinlay Kantor. (more information)

Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (United States)
$8.99
47) Valley Forge
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York: M. Evans and Company, Inc. in association with J.B., 1975 Corners bumped, dustjacket chipped at edges.Text is in very good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
$9.50
48) VALLEY FORGE
KANTOR, MACKINLAY

New York, NY, U.S.A.: M.EVANS & CO., 1975 339 PAGES. NAVY JACKET HAS 2 - 1 INCH TEARS AT TOP FRONT & SOME RUBBING AT EDGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. FOURTH PRINT. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
$9.99
49) Valley Forge
Kantor, MacKinlay

0-87131-197-6 Hardcover. Fine/Fine. In mylar., Blu/whit/red Historical fiction M. Evans & Co. NY 1975 1st Ed. Blu/gold/red Octavo, 339 p., Dramatic episodes of the American Revolutionary War, and the winter at Valley Forge. Historical Fiction Revolutionary War Valley Forge winter 1st Ed. 0 (more information)

Offered by Charles Billings Books (United States)
$10.00
50) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co, 1975 clean text tight book minor wear to dj. First edition, first printing. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/good+/Very Good/ good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Tom Cahill (United States)
$10.00
51) Valley Forge
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York: M. Evans, 1975. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Good. 9.25". (more information)

Offered by Beal Street Books (United States)
$10.00
52) Valley Forge
Kantor, MacKinlay

NY: Evans , 1975. First edition, First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Novel of the American Revolution. Darkening of boards along top edges and small nick on board & top page edges. Dust jacket has a few half-inch tears and light edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Old Algonquin Books (United States)
$10.00
53) Valley Forge
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, NY, U.S.A.: M. Evans & Company, Incorporated, 1975 Sunned (faded) at head and tail of board edges, bumped corners and dust fading to top pages edges, else a very nice, tight and square copy in a very good Brodart covered dust jacket worn at tail of spine to about an inch of the bottom rear cover, a small chip to the bottom rear corner at the fold, and other light shelfwear. The dustjacket is about 1/8th of a inch shorter than the book, head to tail. This is a much nicer copy than it sounds. . First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Owlsnest BOoks (United States)
$10.00
54) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co, 1975 Hard Cover. Very Good. Clean text.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
$10.37
55) Valley Forge. A Novel
MacKinlay Kantor

New York: M.Evans and Co. , 1975. Fictionalised episode in the American Revolution. 339pp. . First Edfition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8mo. (more information)

Offered by Pend Books (United Kingdom)
£6.00 ($11.52)
56) Valley Forge
Kantor, MacKinlay

Netherlands: M. Evans, 1975. Very good copy, in slightly creased and edgeworn dust jacket. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
AUD $12.93 ($11.53)
57) Valley Forge
Kantor, MacKinlay

Netherlands: M. Evans, 1975. Very good copy, in slightly creased and edgeworn dust jacket, lightly spotted on edges. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
AUD $12.93 ($11.53)
58) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co, 1975. Good hardcover like d/j. Ex library.. ISBN: 0871311976. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Tony Henderson Books (Australia)
AUD $13.00 ($11.59)
59) Valley Forge
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York: M. Evans and Company. VG++ book in a VG++ dustjacket covered by mylar. Book has minor wear . to edges of boards. DJ has light rubbing.. 1975. Hardbound. (more information)

Offered by JEM BOOKS (United States)
$12.00
60) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York: M Evans & Co. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. First Printing. Hardcover. 0871311976 . Tight clean unmarked book, still stiff to open, in rubbed dj with slight edgewear, in protective mylar sleeve. . (more information)

Offered by B-Line Books (Canada)
$14.00
61) The Valley Forge: A Novel (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Kantor, MacKinlay

M Evans & Co. Hardcover. 0871311976 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$15.21
62) Valley Forge
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, NY: M. Evans & Company, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Hardcover. 339 pages. Book is Very Good with sun aging of the top boards edge. Dustjacket has very minor wear; now protected in mylar. Out of Print. . (more information)

Offered by Pogo's Place (United States)
$17.00
63) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co, 1975. First printing. A fine, tight copy in fine dust jacket and somewhat unusual to find thus. Justly famed historical novel of Washington's Continental Army's brutal winter at Valley Forge in 1777-78. . First. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by The Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABNJ) (United States)
$20.00
64) Valley Forge
Kantor, Mackinlay

New York: M. Evans and Company, Inc., 1975. Hardbound. Very Good. VG in lightly chipped DJ; edges darkened some inscribed by author; Kantor obit laid inside ft cover. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
$25.00
65) The Valley Forge: A Novel
Kantor, MacKinlay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co, 1975. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Joe Girardi Books (United States)
$32.00