Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
by Robert C. Atkins ; Fran Gare
ISBN: 087131925X
ISBN-13: 9780871319258
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
In this cookbook, which serves as a companion to the nationally-acclaimed DR. ATKINS NEW DIET REVOLUTION, the best-selling author offers a variety of low-carbohydrate recipes to help readers maintain or lose weight. Differing from other diet plans, Atkin's meal suggestions often contain high-fat ingredients like beef, cheese, and ham, and exclude high-carbohydrate foods such as beans, bread, rice, and pasta. Recipes featured in this book include Zabaglione, Ham and Cheese Sandwiches, and Baked Eggs in Bacon Rings.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: M Evans & Co Published date: 2000 Size: 9 x 6.25 inches Weight: 0.9 pounds Pages: 247
Publisher's Notes
Suggests healthful meal plans, and shares recipes for appetizers, soups, salads, meat, poultry, seafood, pasta, bread, sauces, and desserts.
Other Editions
Similar books

5 Factor Fitness
by Harley Pasternak
A renowned celebrity personal trainer details the five exercise moves, the five five-minute workout cycles, and the five-meals-a-day diet that comprise his unique fitness regimen.

Fill Up To Slim Down
by Edward B. Diethrich
Providing for readers who feel unsatisfied after following restrictive diets, a weight-loss program recommends a careful balance of high- and moderate-satiety foods that are high in fiber, protein, and complex carbohydrates; in a volume complemented by 120 recipes and supplemental food charts and menu plans.

8 Minutes in the Morning to Lean Hips and Thin Thighs
by Jorge Cruise
Targeting the problem area of hips and thighs, this practical regimen combines daily visualizations and motivational tips, a special exercise program to promote maximum fat loss, and nutritional guidelines, and includes special leg stretches desgined to smooth cellulite and elongate leg muscles. Original.

Living Lean
by Larry North
In Living Lean, fitness expert Larry North breaks through all the confusion of fad diets, exercise programs, deceptive fitness frauds, and "low fat" products and starts you on a program to lose fat, get lean, and look fabulous. Whether you'd like to lose five, ten, or a hundred pounds or reshape your whole body, what you want to know is HOW DO I DO IT? North's motivated yet realistic program, featuring a six-week plan for eating the Larry North way, easy-to-make recipes, and fuel-burning, muscle-toning exercises, brings immediate results. In Living Lean, Larry North cuts through the jargon and tells you how to examine your relationship with food and why you've failed in the past, how to eat more to lose weight, and how to go from a size 16 to a size 10 (and beyond!) and never look back again. Empathetic and inspirational, in Living Lean Larry North shows you how to get results without starving or overexercising and keeps you focused on achieving your fitness goals.

The Body Restoration Plan
by Paula Baillie-Hamilton
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 087131925X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Fran Gare; Robert C. Atkins
M.Evans, 2000-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good. DJ Slightly Scuffed.Very Light shelfwear overall. Slight edgewear. No Marks. c12s03 ( more information)
Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook (Qty: 24)
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Robert C. Atkins
M. Evans and Company, 1995-11-25. Hardcover. Like New. Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Robert C. Atkins
M. Evans and Company. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 M.Evans Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Fran Gare, Robert C. Atkins
M.Evans. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st Edition. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 M. Evans and Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Fran Gare, Robert C. Atkins
M.Evans. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Fran Gare, Robert C. Atkins
M.Evans. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 M. Evans and Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Fran Gare, Robert C. Atkins
M.Evans. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Fran Gare, Robert C. Atkins
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: M.Evans Pub Date: 9/1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Wear on corners and edges . Fine. 11/25/1995. ( more information)
Offered by Bookrascal LLC (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Fran Gare, Robert C. Atkins
M.Evans. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Robert C. Atkins
M. Evans and Company. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Robert C. Atkins
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Good dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1995 M. Evans and Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Robert C. Atkins
M. Evans and Company, 1995-11-25. Hardcover. Good. minor wear to dj, makes this good plus, clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. ( more information)
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Robert C. Atkins
M. Evans and Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Robert C. Atkins
M. Evans and Company. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X The Dust cover is with the book- but just in good condition- wear and tear showing. Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook (Qty: 2)
Robert C. Atkins
M. Evans and Company, 1995-11-25. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X HARDCOVER,UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE,CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & EXTERIOR . Good. ( more information)
Offered by AB Book Company. (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook (Qty: 2)
Robert C. Atkins
M. Evans and Company, 1995-11-25. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. ( more information)
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Robert C. Atkins
M. Evans and Company, 1995-11-25. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. ( more information)
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Robert C. Atkins
M. Evans and Company, 1995-11-25. Hardcover. fine/slight shelfwear . brand new but dj has slight shelfwear ( more information)
Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Fran Gare; Robert C. Atkins
M.Evans, 2000-09-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Hardback w/dj. Hardback W/DJ,1997 Cr Dr. R C Adkins, M.D.,crisp,clean copy,no marks, tears, stains, appears unread ( more information)
Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C., M. D
New York: M. Evans & Company, Inc., 1997 First printing hard cover by M. Evans, 1997. Excellent in an Excellent jacket. . First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Robert C. Atkins
M. Evans and Company, 1995-11-25. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. ( more information)
Offered by Serenity Sales (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Robert C. Atkins
M. Evans and Company, 1995-11-25. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. ( more information)
Offered by Serenity Sales (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook (Qty: 2)
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X Excellent Condition First Edition Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, No writing in book, dust jacket great - NO tears, dust jacket price states $22.95, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, dust jacket price states $22.95, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X Excellent condition NEW REVISED DIET COOKBOOK ~ FIRST EDITION Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great with no tears, dust jacket price states $22.95, this book is Near NEW! 250+ Recipes!! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Robert C. Atkins
M. Evans and Company, 1995-11-25. Hardcover. LikeNew/very good. Clean and tight without marks of any kind ( more information)
Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. 1995. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. 1995. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Slight damage to top of book near spine. Rest of book is clean and bright. DJ in good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook [Hardcover] by Atkins, Robert C
Robert C. Atkins
M. Evans and Company, 1995-11-25. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information)
Offered by International Book Source (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X Excellent Condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X Good Condition - M. Evans and Company - 1997 copyright - pages are tanned (Cooking - 4) . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C. M.D.; Gare, Fran
New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co, 2000 8vo, 247p. Book in excellent, as-new condition. 250 recipes; 7d-day meal plans, nutrition goals, traveling & restaurant tips. Companion to the NYT bestselling "Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution.". Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Green Frog Books (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C. M.D.; Gare, Fran
M Evans & Co, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more information)
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
ATKINS, ROBERT C.; GARE, FRAN
M. Evans and Company, New York: 1994. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. ISBN: 087131925X. ( more information)
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by audbooks (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X mint condition, gift quality, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . New. ( more information)
Offered by audbooks (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X Very Good Condition - M. Evans and Company - 1997 copyright - minimal shelf wear - slight tanning to page edges (Cooking - 4) . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Dr. Atkins New Diet Cookbook
Gare, Fran & Atkins, Dr. Robert C
New York, New York: M Evans & Co,, 1997 Gift Quality, no notable flaws.. Not Signed; NOT signed by the Author.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cookbook. ( more information)
Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X Hardcover with dustjacket, 247 pages. VG/VG. A Very Nice Copy! M. Evans and Company, Inc., 1997. From the inside jacket: "...Though there are many imitations, the Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook is the original. It contains over 250 of the most asked-for-recipes at the Atkins Center for Complementary Medicine--the establishment that originated the modern low-carb, high protein movement over 25 years ago, and still going strong. These delicious recipoes have been proven to work within the sturcture of the strictest guidelines established by Dr. Atkins in Dr. Atkins New Diet Revolution, the most widely used diet book ever published..." Cookbooks, . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C. and Fran Gere
M. Evans & Company. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Second Printing; Light pushing on spine ends. Dust jacket has light edge wear. Book looks and feels like new. ; In a new Brodart jacket cover. ; 9 1/4 x 6 1/4"; 247 pp . ( more information)
Offered by Brick Road Books (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C. and Gare, Fran
Good in Good dust jacket; 1997. Unknown Printing. Very lightly used but does have a mild scrape at page edge side of book, otherwise very good - may be book club edition. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; hardcover; M. Evans & Company Inc. ; New York; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 247 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Fran Gare; Robert C. Atkins
M.Evans, 2000-09-01. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Robert C. Atkins
M. Evans and Company, 1995-11-25. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Robert C. Atkins
M. Evans and Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very slight shelfwear to jacket at edges. Small crease on front flap. Tiny tear at bottom edge on the front. ; Otherwise, a very clean copy. Jacket, endpapers and pages are clean and the binding is tight. Original price intact. ; 3699 . 247 pp . ( more information)
Offered by Rhyme and Reason Books Co. (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C., and Fran Gare
New York: M. Evans and Company, 1997. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 0-87131-925-X. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Reprint. vi, 247 pp. Twenty-ninth printing. Keywords: Cooking; Cookbooks; Nutrition. ( more information)
Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company. Hardcover. 087131925X Excellent Condition - M. Evans and Company- 1997 copyright - minimal shelf wear - appears unread (Cooking - 7) . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C., MD./ G
Natl Book Network. USED HARDCOVER. Binding:HRD Vendor: Natl Book Network Subject:Health/Fitness . 087131925X . Binding:HRD. Vendor: Natl Book Network. Subject:Health/Fitness. ( more information)
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C. and Gare, Fran
Good in Good dust jacket; 1997. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling. DJ in new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; M. Evans & Company; New York; Twelfth Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 247 pages; , ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Dr. Atkins' new diet cookbook
Atkins, Robert C.; Gare, Fran
M. Evans, 1997; c1997. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ( more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C
M. Evans and Company, 2000-09-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information)
Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
|
|
|
80)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert C. M.D.; Gare, Fran
New York, New York, U.S.A.: M Evans & Co, 1997. fine hardcover in fine dustjacket, no markings, DI507813. 22nd Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Octavo. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Atkins, Robert
NY: M Evans Co, Inc, 1997. VG/VG. Hardback. DJ: light rubbing & edgewear. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. 247 pages. Keywords: 087131925x Keywords: health ( more information)
Offered by The Book Junction (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Robert C. Atkins
M. Evans and Company, 1995-11-25. Hardcover. Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
87)
|
Dr. Atkins' New Diet Cookbook
Gare, Fran; Atkins, Robert C
M.Evans, 2000-09-01. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Hardcover book is Used, but in Like New condition; Gift Quality; Book is Clean and Tight... ( more information)
Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
|
|
|