|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780871591661 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Unity 100 Years of Faith and Vision
Unity School of Christianity. Hardcover. 0871591669 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Unity School of Christianity Hard Cover . Very Good. 1988. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Unity 100 Years of Faith and Vision
Unity School of Christianity. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Unity 100 Years of Faith and Vision
Unity School of Christianity. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Unity 100 Years of Faith & Vision
Unity Village, MO.: Unity Books , 1988 Blue covers w/ gold gilt lettering. Glossy blue pictorial dustjacket. 169 pgs. Pages are white and tight. . Full-Leather. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Book N Browse (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Unity 100 Years of Faith and Vision
Unity School Of Christianity
Unity School of Christianity. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. Crisp clean DJ in mylar cover. Book is likewise fresh and clean with no discernible flaws. 4to 11" - 13" tall 174 pages . ( more information)
Offered by North American Rarities (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Unity 100 Years of Faith and Vision
(no author)
Unity Village, Missouri, U.S.A.: Unity school of Christianity, 1988 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. Illus. by Profusedly Illustrated. 10 x 13". ( more information)
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Unity 100 Years of Faith and Vision
(no author)
Unity Village, Missouri, U.S.A.: Unity school of Christianity, 1988 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. Illus. by Profusedly Illustrated. 10 x 13". ( more information)
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Unity : 100 Years of Faith and Vision
{EDUCATION}
Unity Village, Missouri, U.S.A.: Unity Books, 1988. "This book is published in commemoration of Unity's one hundreth anniversary. Unity's story, past and present, is told in exquisite modern and historical photographs, with narrative by some of those who will be instrumental in Unity's next 100 years of faith and vision." {Pamela Yearsley}. This book has 174 pages and is profusely illustrated,. ISBN: 0-87159-166-9. Not Given. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. FAITH RELIGION. ( more information)
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Unity: 100 Years of Faith and Vision
0871591669 Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. Non Fiction. Unity Books 1988 First Edition, Hardbound. Oversize Unity Church Religion Spirituality Christian Science Christianity 0 ( more information)
Offered by Michael McCarty Fine Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Unity 100 Years Of Faith & Vision
Photographs,
Mossouri: Unity Books, 1988. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Unity: 100 Years of Faith and Vision
Unity Church
Unity Village, MO: Unitry Books, 1988. One minor scrape on front of dj. Large 12" x 11". 169 pgs. Illustrated in color and b/w photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine to Fine. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Guardian (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Unity 100 Years of Faith and Vision
Unity School of Christianity. Hardcover. 0871591669 HARDCOVER Minor wear on Dj extremities. TIGHT AND CLEAN COPY. VG/VG Chip on bottom of cover. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Unity, 100 Years of Faith and Vision
Unity
Unity Village, MO: Unity Books, 1988 169pp. many color and b&w photos, small tear top of dj spine. A history and celebration of the Unity Tract Society (Kansas City, Mo) and the Unity School of Christianity.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade. ( more information)
Offered by First Landing Books & Art (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
UNITY: 100 YEARS OF FAITH AND VISION
Barth, Robert R. et al
Unity Village, MO: Unity Books, 1988. Folio, hardcover, fine in fine blue pictorial dj. As New. Giftable. Illustrated throughout -- Beautiful color and B&W photos, history and activities of Unity Church since its inception by founders Charles and Myrtle Fillmore. early in the 20th Century. 174 pp.. ( more information)
Offered by bookwitch (United States)
|
|
|