Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0871592053
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

New Thought for a New Millennium

Twelve Powers for the 21st Century


ISBN: 0871592053
ISBN-13: 9780871592057
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Unity School of Christianity
Published date: 1998
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.25 pounds
Pages: 235

Similar books


1565631706
Paul, the Spirit, and the People of God
by Gordon D. Fee



1565632583
A Body Broken for a Broken People
by Francis J. Moloney

Roman Catholic exegete Francis J. Maloney in a study of the biblical passages and social context of the Eucharist raises the question as to whether prohibiting participation of faltering members meets the spirit of Christ's intent.

1568541333
The Essential Guardini
by Romano Guardini



1565480481
Teaching Christianity
by Saint, of Hippo Augustine

The most original book Augustine ever wrote, Teaching Christianity is not so much a treatise or scholarly work but an instruction manual on how to teach Christianity. He wrote this "how to" book for those who would be preaching and explaining Christianity. It is entirely based on the Bible and helps the reader express its truths of faith with sound methodology, so that they can communicate their message in a clear and effective way. St. Augustine of Hippo (354-430) was possibly the greatest Christian writer ever, a Master of Rhetoric who was educated under the influence of Neoplatonism and Christianity. With over 113 books, 200 letters, and 500 sermons he has left a lasting impact on Western philosophy and culture. His most well-known works are his Confessions, The Trinity, and The City of God, which are still best-selling titles today.

1565480457
Alphonsus Liguori
by Alphonsus Liguori

Experience the sheer joy of redemptive love through the writings of St. Alphonsus Liguori. 1996 marks the 300th anniversary of the birth of the founder of the Redemptorist Order. This event will be celebrated by the Order and the Church throughout the country. One of the Church's foremost and profound theologians, Liguori was also surely one of the most successful authors of all times, his works having been sold in the millions of copies. This fine book contains excerpts from those writings. Eight themes of spirituality emerge, including passages from Liguori's well-known The Glories of Mary.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780871592057 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) New Thought for a New Millennium: Twelve Powers for the 21st Century

Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity). Hardcover. 0871592053 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) New Thought for a New Millennium: Twelve Powers for the 21st Century

Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) New Thought for a New Millennium: Twelve Powers for the 21st Century

Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity). Hardcover. 0871592053 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1998 Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) New Thought for a New Millennium: Twelve Powers for the 21st Century

Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity). Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) New Thought for a New Millennium: Twelve Powers for the 21st Century
Editor-Michael A. Maday

Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity), 1998-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in very good condition (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) New Thought for a New Millennium : Twelve Powers for the 21st Century
Maday, Michael A. (editor)

Unity Village, MO, U.S.A.: Unity School of Christianity, 1998. Hardcover -- FINE/FINE -- Book and dust jacket are clean and bright -- 235 pages. Stated First Edition with no prior printing noted and original price of 19.95 still present.. ISBN: 0871592053 . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. NEW THOUGHT UNITY SCHOOL CHRISTIANITY BODY MIND SPIRIT RELIGION EDUCATION GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by gigabooks (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
7) New Thought for a New Millennium: Twelve Powers for the 21st Century

Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity). Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.12
Add to cart 
8) New Thought for a New Millennium: Twelve Powers for the 21st Century
Editor-Michael A. Maday

Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity), 1998-02. Hardcover. New. New, unread hardcover in dustjacket: pristine. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. (more information)

Offered by Susan's Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $3.41
Add to cart 
9) New Thought for a New Millennium: Twelve Powers for the 21st Century
Editor-Michael A. Maday

Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity), 1998-02. Hardcover. New. New in shrinkwrap! No remainder marks.Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) (more information)

Offered by Southeastern Book Brokers (United States)
Price: $3.70
Add to cart 
10) New Thought for a New Millennium: Twelve Powers for the 21st Century
Maday, Michael A (Editor)

Unity Village, MO, 1998, First Edition: Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity). A few small light soil spots at top edge of book. Foreword by Marianne Williamson. 235 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) New Thought for a New Millennium : Twelve Powers for the 21st Century
Maday, Michael A. (editor)

Unity Village, MO, U.S.A.: Unity Village, MO, U.S.A.: Unity School of Christianity, 1998, 1998. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Prior owner bookplate on end page else looks new.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) NEW THOUGHT FOR A NEW MILLENNIUM
Maday, Michael A

Unity Books, (1998). 1st Edition. ISBN 0-87159-205-3.. Fine in Fine DJ.. (more information)

Offered by True Treasures (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
13) New Thought for a New Millennium
Maday, Michael A. (Ed)

Unity Village, Missouri: Unity Books, 1998. 1st (stated). Hardbound. Fine. Fine in Fine DJ w/remnant price tag on bk of DJ. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
14) New Thought for a New Millennium: Twelve Powers for the 21st Century
Maday, Michael A. (Ed. )

Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1998. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Unity Books; Unity Village MO; 1.09 x 9.32 x 6.37 Inches; 235 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
15) New Thought for a New Millennium: Twelve Powers for the 21st Century
Maday, Michael A., Ed

Unity Village, Missouri, U.S.A.: Unity School of Christianity, 1998 Name on inside page, else tight and clean.. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
16) New Thought for a New Millennium: Twelve Powers for the 21st Century

Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity). Hardcover. 0871592053 1st Printing. Signed by Maday. As New/As New in a Brodart mylar cover. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
17) New Thought for a New Millennium: Twelve Powers for the 21st Century
Edited By Maday, Michael A

Unity Village, Missouri: Unity Books, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. Bumping to spine. ISBN: 0871592053. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
18) New Thought for a New Millennium : Twelve Powers for the 21st Century
Maday, Michael A. (editor)

Unity Village, MO, U.S.A.: Unity School of Christianity, 1998. Filled with the wisdom and insight to help us align with God and co-create heaven on Earth.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A GIFT QUALITY BOOK. (more information)

Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
19) New Thought for a New Millennium: 12 Powers for the 21st Century
Maday, Michael A. Editor

Unity Village, Missoure: Unity Books, 1998. Jacket is in mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Black River Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
20) New Thought for a New Millennium
Maday, Michael A. (editor)

Unity Village, Missouri: Unity Books, 1998 Light wear. Dj has light edgewear & light smudging to backside. 1 light smudge on page edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
21) New Thought for a New Millennium: Twelve Powers for the 21st Century

Unity Books (Unity School of Christianity). Hardcover. 0871592053 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $59.33
Add to cart