Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Doctor Is in

by Berquist Maurice


ISBN: 087162253X
ISBN-13: 9780871622532
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1982

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780871622532 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Doctor Is In
Berquist, Maurice

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982 "Complimentary Paper Edition". Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Doctor Is in
Berquist, Maurice

Ballantine Books (P). PAPERBACK. 087162253X HARDBACK - GC - Ex-library book in mylar cover with card pocket inside cover and usual library markings, stamps, labels, etc. Please expect imperfections in used books. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Doctor Is in
Maurice Berquist

Ballantine Books (P), 1982-06. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. DJ has an inch tear. Old price sticker on front. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Doctor Is in
Berquist, Maurice

Ballantine Books (P). Mass Market PaperBack. 087162253X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Ballantine Books (P) Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Doctor Is in
Berquist, Maurice

Ballantine Books (P). Hardcover. 087162253X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1982 Ballantine Books (P) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Doctor Is in
Maurice Berquist

Ballantine Books (P), 1982-06. Paperback. Good/yes. **hardcover**Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Doctor Is in
Berquist, Maurice

Ballantine Books (P). Hardcover. 087162253X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1982 Ballantine Books (P) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Doctor Is in
Berquist, Maurice

Ballantine Books (P). Mass Market PaperBack. 087162253X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Ballantine Books (P) Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Doctor Is in
Maurice Berquist

Ballantine Books (P), 1982-06. Paperback. Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Doctor Is in
Berquist, Maurice

Ballantine Books (P). Hardcover. 087162253X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1982 Ballantine Books (P) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Doctor Is in
Maurice Berquist

Ballantine Books (P), 1982-06. Paperback. Good. good used hard cover with dust jackets with some wear.X LibraryLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Doctor Is in by Berquist Maurice
Maurice Berquist

Ballantine Books (P), 1982-06. Paperback. Very Good. HARDCOPY,DUST COVER HAS SOME EDGE WEAR, BOOKS IN NICE CONDITION,CLEAN PAGES,YOUR PURCHASE HELPS INNER CITY YOUTH,THANKS!Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. . Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years (more information)

Offered by Inner City Book Store (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Doctor Is in
Maurice Berquist

Ballantine Books (P). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Doctor is in
Berquist, Maurice

Warner Press, 1981 Illus. by Schulz, Charles M.. Book Club Edition. Illustrated. Unabridged.. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Some wear to jacket. Pages are crisp and clean. A nice reading copy. Contains: Illustrations. With illustrations from the Peanuts comic strip. "The good news is-the doctor is in and you have an open appointment! ". (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
15) Doctor Is in
Berquist Maurice

Ballantine Books (P). Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
16) Doctor Is in
Maurice Berquist

Ballantine Books (P), 1982-06. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) The Doctor Is In
Berquist, Maurice

Warner Press Publishers, 1981. Book is tight, light rubbing to corner, stain to foreedge, pages are clean. Long inscription inside front board, still very good internally. Dj is worn, fair.. ISBN: 087162253x. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Schulz, Charles M. (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
18) The Doctor is in
Berquist, Maurice

In.: Warner Press, 1981. A very good copy with a very good dust jacket.. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Charles M. Schulz. (more information)

Offered by Trolley Line Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
19) The Doctor Is In
Berquist, Maurice (Illustrations by Charles M. Schulz.)

Warner Press [0-87162-253-X] [date not known], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Illustrations by Charles M. Schulz. (Christianity). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $4.40
Add to cart 
20) Doctor Is in
Maurice Berquist

Ballantine Books (P), 1982-06. Paperback. Good. Creased dust jacket. Edge and cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) Doctor Is in
Berquist, Maurice

Ballantine Books (P). PAPERBACK. 087162253X Very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.27
Add to cart 
22) Doctor Is in
Berquist Maurice

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982. With illustrations from the "Peanuts" comic strip by Charles M. Shulz. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. Dust jacket has light wear.. HARD COVER. Near Fine Book/Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mardi's Book Mart (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
23) The Doctor Is In
Berquist, Maurice

Anderson, IN, U.S.A.: Warner Press Publishers, 1981. 1981. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Schulz, Charles M. (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Rose Marie Oakes dba Old Village Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
24) Doctor is in
Berquist, Maurice

Anderson, Indiana: Warner,, 1981. Spine is bumped, Dust jacket has minor shelf wear.. ISBN: 087162253X. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Schulz, Charles M.. Peanuts. (more information)

Offered by Looking for Books? (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
25) The Doctor Is In
Berquist, Maurice

Anderson, IN, U.S.A.: Warner Press Publishers, 1981. A cheerful book espousing the fact that God is always "IN" to help people with their life's problems, as embellished with cartoons featuring the Peanuts Gang. Author and illustrator photos on rear jacket flap. Jacket scuffed and wrinkled, else a clean, tight copy.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Schulz, Charles M. (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Old Saratoga Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
26) The Doctor is In
BERQUIST, Maurice

Anderson, IN: Warner Press Inc., 1981. NEAR FINE book condition/NO dust jacket. "Complimentary Paper Edition". Very tiny amount of edge shelf rub. "with illustrations from the "Peanuts" comic strip. "...has the unique ability to take the deepest theological concepts, translate them into everyday terms, and still retain their meaning. This ability helps him simplify and relate answers to the compelxities of life to all who, like Charlie Brown, seek to live a meaningful life in harmony with others." 179 pp. Pages are clean, tight, unmarked & uncreased. Spine Uncracked. Appears Unread. Picture is provided by the seller & is of actual book you will receive. . Unstated. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by SCHULZ, Charles M.. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Denney Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
27) Doctor Is in
Berquist Maurice

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982. ISBN: 087162253X. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by QUANTUM (Canada)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
28) The Doctor Is In
Berquist, Maurice

Anderson, IN, U.S.A.: Warner Press Publishers, 1981. (Book Club) Slightly smaller book, red boards, gilt very fine on spine, 179 pages, many cartoons throughout by Charles Schulz from "Peanuts." DJ yellow and white with black, red and gold thin borders, b/w photos and biography inside back flap. DJ has light creases and micronick at top front edge, tiny nick at spine top edge, two tiny white spots near top back, micronick at bottom back edge. Near Good DJ/Very Fine book.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Fine/Near Good. Illus. by Schulz, Charles M. . (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
29) The Doctor Is In
Berquist, Maurice (Illustrations by Charles M. Schulz.)

Warner Press [0-87162-253-X] [date not indicated], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Illustrations by Charles M. Schulz. . . . (Christianity). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
30) The Doctor is In
Berquist, Maurice

Anderson, Indiana: Warner Press, 1981 179 pp. Red leatherette like cloth with intact gilt lettering. Inscribed by author, "To Marian, We are so thankful for your friendship through the years -- the memories of all your work refreshes us -- and encourages us. Bless you, Maurice Berquist, 2/27/82" An inspirational guide to Christian life illustrated with Peanuts comic strip characters and allusions to Charlie Brown's daily struggles. . First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Good +. Illus. by Schulz, Charles. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by KingChamp Books (United States)
Price: $13.30
Add to cart 
31) The Doctor is in
Maurice Berquist

Warner Press. Good/Good. 1981. Hard Cover. 087162253x Tight, unmarked pages. DJ chipped on top and bottom, shelfwear. . (more information)

Offered by Baybooks (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
32) The Doctor Is In
Berquist, Maurice

Anderson, IN: Warner Press, Inc. , 1981. Tight/Bright and Clean Copy, Bright Red Cloth Bindings, Bold Gold Gilt Spinal and Cover Titles, Unmarked Text, no names, no stamps, no labels, the Bright and Attractive Clear Brodart covered Dust Jacket has light shelfwear. An Easy Reading, Humorous and Enjoyable work of Inspiration, Faith Building and Understanding, Fitting In and Acceptance, Spiritual Healing and Fellowship, Christian Living in a Modern World, Ethics and Honesty, Being Human and Forgiveness, Guilt and Sin, Following God's Law, Learning From Your Mistakes, Understanding Scripture Truths, Staying Positive and Inspiring Others. With Bible Scripture Reading References and Suggestions Throughout. Illustrated with The Peanuts Gang Comic Strip Characters, as they Struggle to Understand, Analyze, Grow and Learn about Human Nature, Friendships, Mankind, Happiness and The Meaning of Life.. 179 pages.. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by Illustrations by Charles M. Schulz. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
33) Doctor Is in
Berquist Maurice

Anderson, Indiana: Warner Press, 1981. Red hardcover w/gilt lettering. One date/no additional printings. Book in G+ condition. Light staining to front text edge along w/p.3 which has a few stains, otherwise text clean. Covers bright/clean. Binding solid. Jacket VG - w/light edgewear & shelfwear. Solid. Signed/inscribed by Berquist on FFEP. 179 pp.. Signed/Inscribed By Author. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Very Good. Illus. by Charles Schulz. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Eastburn Books (United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
34) The Doctor Is In (With Illustrations from the "Peanuts" Comic Strip)
Berquist, Maurice

Anderson, IN: Warner Press, Inc., 1982 179 pages plus a page of information on Christian Herald Association and Its Ministries. Clean and unmarked, in like dustjacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Schulz, Charles M.. (more information)

Offered by Camp Hill Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
35) Doctor is in
Berquist, Maurice

Anderson, IN: Warner Press, 1981. Very Good in Very Good jacket, Hard Cover. IN604562.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Schulz, Charles M. . (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
36) Doctor Is in
Berquist Maurice; Charles M. Schultz

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982. Yellow and white dust jacket with black lettering. Includes numerous illustrations from the "Peanuts" comic strip by Charles M. Schultz. Includes 13 Chapters, and a photograph with brief biography of Berquist and Schultz. Signed by author Berquist in blue ink on the first blank page. Previous owner's name inside.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 179 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
37) Doctor Is in
Berquist, Maurice

Ballantine Books (P). PAPERBACK. 087162253X Excellent condition, hardcover 1981, no marks, slt fray dj, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $19.61
Add to cart 
38) Doctor Is in
Berquist Maurice

Anderson, IN: Warner Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1982. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. 8 1/2" X 5 1/2" 087162253X Signed by Author 1st ed, 1st printing, 179pp. signed on ffep "To Edith ...Maurice Berquist, 6/26/83" . (more information)

Offered by FitzWicken's Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
39) Doctor Is in
Berquist, Maurice

Ballantine Books (P). PAPERBACK. 087162253X Excellent condition, hardback 1981, no marks, great cover, readit. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $26.06
Add to cart 
40) Doctor is in
Berquist, Maurice, Illustrated By Schulz, Charles M

Anderson, IN: Warner Press, 1981. Fine. Missing DJ Fine. No JacketHard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 087162253X. signed by Berquist, IN604562.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $28.12
Add to cart 
41) The Doctor is in
Berquist, Maurice

Anderson, IN, U.S.A.: Warner Press Publishers, 1981 Very Good in Good jacket Collectible GoodGood in Good jacket Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Schulz, Charles M. (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
Price: $31.00
Add to cart