Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Water

by Cynthia Fitterer Klingel


ISBN: 0871917408
ISBN-13: 9780871917409
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: School Specialty Pub
Published date: 1993
Size: 7.25 x 7.25 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Ages: 2 to 3

Synopses

Ollie the Safety Owl introduces safety tips used in different situations while playing in or near water such as never swimming alone and staying out of the water during a storm.

Publisher's Notes

Ollie the Safety Owl introduces safety tips used in different situations while playing in or near water such as never swimming alone and staying out of the water during a storm.

Similar books


1584801867
Swimming and Water Safety
by American Red Cross



03758048210
Watch Out for Banana Peels and Other Important Sesame Street Safety Tips
by Sarah Albee

Officer Grover and Safety Deputy Elmo are out to enforce safety by demonstrating the many ways to avoid potential danger, accidents, and injury whether at home or far away in outer space. Original.

0307102319
Never Talk to Strangers
by Irma Joyce

Amusing adventures with several familiar and unfamiliar animals help to show what it means to talk to strangers, in a story first released in 1967 and reintroduced with new artwork.

0763731471
The Patient Safety Handbook
by Youngberg



0618510346
May I Pet Your Dog?
by Stephanie Calmenson

Harry the dachshund explains to young children how to safely meet him and his friends, showing the right way for a child to approach a dog to ensure that the first connection is a complete success.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780871917409 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Water
Barker, Eugene

Creative Education, 1993. Illus. by Dunnington, Tom. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Water: Safety First!
Cynthia Fitterer Klingel; Illustrator-Etienne Delessert

Amer Education Pub, 1993-01. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, cover wear, small tear on spine (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Water
Klingel, Cynthia Fitterer

Amer Education Pub. Hardcover. 0871917408 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1993 Amer Education Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Water
Klingel, Cynthia Fitterer

Amer Education Pub. Hardcover. 0871917408 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1993 Amer Education Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Water
Cynthia Fitterer Klingel

Amer Education Pub. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Water
Cynthia Fitterer Klingel; Illustrator-Etienne Delessert

Amer Education Pub, 1993-01. Hardcover. Good. ED:ex-library copy, good condition [hardback] DJ:[NA], COVER: [G]with typical library identifiers,slight shelf wear,clean,straight, SPINE:[G]with typical library identifiers,straight, tight PAGES: [G] with typical library identifiers,unmarked,:clean KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
7) SAFETY FIRST! WATER
Eugene Baker

Mankato, MN, U.S.A.: Creative Educatoin, Inc., 1986. ex library. Reprint. The top of the spine is badly rubbed and 1/2 inch of the plastic covering is pealed off. The bottom of the spine and corners are lightly rubbed and bumped. Inside is clean and tight. 28 numbered pages and a few more that are not numbered, but contain a recap of the rules in the book. The bright and lively illustrations accompanied by simple text explore the safety rules for the water for very young chlidren. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Tom Dunnington. Juvenile Non Fiction. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
8) Safety First Water
Dunnington, Klingel

Minnesota: Creative Education, 1986. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.22
Add to cart 
9) Safety First Water
Dunnington, Baker

Minnesota: Creative Education Inc, 1980. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $7.07
Add to cart 
10) Water Safety First
Dunnington, Baker

Minnesota: Creative Education, 1980. None Stated. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $7.12
Add to cart 
11) Safety First Water
Dunnington, Klingel

Minnesota: Creative Education, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $8.43
Add to cart 
12) Water (Safety First Ser.)
Klingel, Cynthia Fitterer

Mankato, MN, U.S.A.: Creative Company, The. Good. 1986. Hardcover. 0871917408 . illustrated hardcover,light wear/soil,small tear at upper spine rear,card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
13) Safety First Waeter
Dunnington, Baker

Minnesota: Creative Education, 1980. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE TAPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $14.41
Add to cart 
14) Waer
Dunnington, Baker

New York: Zacharys Workshop, 1980. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $16.15
Add to cart 
15) Safety First Water
Dunnington, Klingel

Minnesota: Creative Education, 1986. None Stated. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $16.17
Add to cart 
16) Safety First Water
Dunnington, Klingel

Minnesota: Creative Education, 1986. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $16.52
Add to cart