Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Writing Instruction in the Intermediate Grades

What Is Said, What Is Done, What Is Understood

by Robin M. Bright


ISBN: 0872071243
ISBN-13: 9780872071247
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Intl Reading Assn
Published date: 1995
Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

Similar books


0876282699
Complete Book of Illustrated Reading & Writing Activities for the Primary Grades
by Patricia Tyler Muncy



1576851281
Writing Skills Success in 20 Minutes a Day
by Judith F. Olson

The bestselling Learning Express Skill Builders series packs a complete learning course into each volume. With a minimal daily time commitment, users can take the whole course or customize their own study plan. Perfect for current students or adults who need to improve skills for jobs or continuing education. Each subject sold separately. Approx.

1571103295
Nonfiction Craft Lessons
by Ralph J. Fletcher



1571100881
Apprenticeship in Literacy
by Linda J. Dorn



1571100105
In the Company of Children
by Joanne Hindley



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780872071247 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Writing Instruction in the Intermediate Grades: What Is Said, What Is Done, What Is Understood
Robin M. Bright

International Reading Association, 1995-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c16s04 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Writing Instruction in the Intermediate Grades: What Is Said, What Is Done, What Is Understood (Qty: 2)
Robin M. Bright

International Reading Association, 1995-11-01. Paperback. Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Remainder Mark, No Marks in text. c16s03 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Writing Instruction in the Intermediate Grades: What Is Said, What Is Done, What Is Understood
Bright, Robin M

International Reading Association. PAPERBACK. 0872071243 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Writing Instruction in the Intermediate Grades: What Is Said, What Is Done, What Is Understood
Robin M. Bright

International Reading Association. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Writing Instruction in the Intermediate Grades: What Is Said, What Is Done, What Is Understood
Bright, Robin M

Newark, DE: International Reading Association, 1995 Covers have light shelfwear. No reading creases on the spine or interior marks.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by York Emporium (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
6) Writing Instruction in the Intermediate Grades: What Is Said, What Is Done, What Is Understood
Robin M. Bright

International Reading Association. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
7) Writing Instruction in the Intermediate Grades
Bright, Robin M

Newark, Del., USA: International Reading Association, December 31, 1995. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. (more information)

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.58 ($3.88)
Add to cart 
8) Writing Instruction in the Intermediate Grades: What is Said, What is Done, What is Understood
Bright, Robin

DE, USA: International Reading Association, 1995 Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Everybody's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
9) Writing Instruction in the Intermediate Grades: What Is Said, What Is Done, What Is Understood
Robin M. Bright

International Reading Association, 1995-11-01. Paperback. In good to very good reading or. (more information)

Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
10) Writing Instruction in the Intermediate Grades: What Is Said, What Is Done, What Is Understood
Bright, Robin M

Newark, Delaware, U.S.A.: Intl Reading Assn, 1995. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy. From the Back Cover: "In this lucid and practical book, Robin Bright provides a glimpse of what really goes on in the writing classroom and explores the influence of instructional language on teaching and learning writing in the intermediate grades (grades 4-6). Through examples of dialogue between teachers and students, Bright examines what teachers say and do when teaching writing and how their words and actions translate into student understanding. Bright also explores how communication between teacher and student influences students' perceptions of their own writing and their views of themselves as writers. "Writing Instruction in the Intermediate Grades" helps fill the gap between what researchers have discovered about the writing process and what teachers want to know about implementing a process approach to teaching writing. It will be extremely useful to teachers in the intermediate grades who wish to develop effective ways to communicate with students about writing and the writing process.". Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Unskoolbookshop (United States)
Price: $8.25
Add to cart 
11) Writing Instruction in the Intermediate Grades: What Is Said, What Is Done, What Is Understood
Robin M. Bright

International Reading Association. New. 1995. Paperback. GM4-110258355; 0.5 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $9.94
Add to cart 
12) Writing Instruction in the Intermediate Grades: What Is Said, What Is Done, What Is Understood (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Bright, Robin M

International Reading Association. PAPERBACK. 0872071243 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart