Messages from Michael
by Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn
ISBN: 0872167666
ISBN-13: 9780872167667
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Playboy Paperbacks Published date: 1980 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780872167667 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Messages from Michael
Berkley Pub Group, 1980-10-01. Paperback. Acceptable. 1980 Playboy pub. Paperback. Medium wear. Mild water stain top edge. No prior owner markings. Light tanning. Ship same or next day. More Yarbro books in our store. Matching ISBN. ( more information)
Offered by The Kat's Meow (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Messages from Michael
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn
New York:: Playboy Press:, 1980. First printing, Paperback, Very Good,. Pages browning at extremities and verso of covers browned. ( more information)
Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Messages from Michael
Berkley Pub Group, 1980-10-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Cover Has Light Edgewear And A Couple Of Creases To The SpineAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Messages from Michael
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn
Berkley. later printing thus,1981. Good- paperback. 16mo,paperback,284pp. taped tear spine foot,spine creases,scrapes,chips,corners worn,cover. bookstore stamp front end page,corners bumped,clean,tight,text. stiff at gutters so should be opened gently. occult. ( more information)
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Messages from Michael
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn
READING COPY: Playboy Press, 1980. 284 pp. Chip to top front corner and lower area of gutter and some edge wear. Coffee stain to top textblock corner and age toning. Intact and perfectly readable. For more than 20 years, Chelsea Quinn Yarbro and her group of friends have faithfully recorded the messages of the spiritual essence known as "Michael." In this book, Michael offers comforting insights on such issues as reincarnation and how it perpetuates the endless lessons the soul can learn in each new life.. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Second Story Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Messages from Michael by
Berkley Pub Group, 10/1/1980. Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! ( more information)
Offered by International Book Source (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
MESSAGES FROM MICHAEL
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn
[New York]: Playboy Paperbacks [1980], 1980. First printing thus. "The electrifying true story of our first contact with the supernatural". 284 pages. VG+ or better copy [but cheap paper tanning].. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
MESSAGES FROM MICHAEL ON THE NATURE OF THE EVOLUTION OF THE HUMAN SOUL
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn
[Chicago]: A Playboy Press Book [1979], 1979. First edition. "The electrifying true story of a link between two worlds". 303 pages. Musty reading/filler copy [spine cocked with the ends bumped, light bumping to one upper corner, some page edge soiling] in edgeworn and edge-nicked Dust Wrapper with scattered soiling/spotting and with scattered edge-staining [the last mostly to the blind side].. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. ( more information)
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Messages from Michael
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn
New York, N.Y., USA: Playboy Paperbacks, 1980 Binding is tight, 1" tear to the front joint bottom; the corners are shelf rubbed; the spine is lightly creased; the pages are yellowed. 284 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Companion Book (Canada)
|
|
|
13)
|
Messages from Michael
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn
Playboy Paperbacks, 1980 Binding is tight, corners are lightly bumped, both front and back covers at the bottom corner are creased. The Electrifying True Story of Our First Contact With the Supernatural. Front cover depicts a ouija board, floating above a barren landscape, with mountains in the background, and three ghostly figures' busts placed on top of the board, with white rays of light emanating upward; the title in bold red at the bottom. 284 pages.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Companion Book (Canada)
|
|
|
14)
|
Messages from Michael
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn
Playboy Paperbacks. Very Good. 1980. First edition, Thus. Paperback. 0872167666 . 284 pages. Book has very light edge and surface wear, two faint creases to back wrap, and pages and inside wraps are toned. Spine is flat and square with one very faint crease. No names, inscriptions, hightlighting or underlining. Overall, a very good copy. The book that started it all. Explains overleaves, role in essence and much more.; M-032507-04 . ( more information)
Offered by The Eclectic Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Messages from Michael
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Playboy Paperbacks. 1981. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
MESSAGES FROM MICHAEL
Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn
U.S.A.: Playboy Paperbacks, 1980 A hard ot find Occult paperback, Playboy First printing in Very Good Condition. Creases on spine and across tips of three corners, tanning of pages...IN WRAPS...We have other titles by this author in stock, please e-mail us if interested..<><><><>One night, during a dinner party, two couples amuse themselves with a Ouija board. They watch in horor as the plachette whips across the board and spells out: We are here with you tonight. It is their first contact with Michael, an ancient entity that returns to them again and again. For the next 11 years the board is a vital lick between our world and the next. For 11 years the messages from Michael are faithfully recorede, forming an awesome communication. For Michael is not a ghost, not a spirit, but an amassing of souls on a higher plane of existence - and whose incredible knowledge is being relayed to us through the cosmos.... 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Mirror Image Book (United States)
|
|
|