The English Lady
by William Harrington
ISBN: 0872237508
ISBN-13: 9780872237506
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Published date: 1982
Publisher's Notes
Churchill sends Lady Nancy Hilary Alexandra Brookeford, a close friend and confidante of Hitler, to Germany on a mission to assassinate the Fuhrer.
Other Editions
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780872237506 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The English Lady
William Harrington
New York: Seaview Books, 1982 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. Cocked slightly.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
The English Lady
William Harrington
Putnam Adult, 1982-03. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The English Lady
Harrington, William
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0872237508 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
English Lady
Harrington
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
"English Lady, The"
Harrington, William
NY: Seaview Books, 1982. Hardcover 1st Edition Stated VG/NF Sml 8vo - 408 pp. Slight spine flattening. Light DJ and edge aging. Contents clean and tight with the Dj in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-87223-750-8 ( more information)
Offered by ABI Books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The English Lady
Harrington, William
Seaview Books . [1982] 1st edition stated. 408 pages, Good + Hard Cover in a Good DJ. with some wear and tear. Photo now available on request !. ISBN: 0-87223-750-8. Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by A Really Nice Little Bookstore (Canada)
|
|
|
8)
|
THE ENGLISH LADY
Harrington, William
NO AMZCA Fort Worth, TX: Penguin Group (usa) Incorporated. Hard Cover. Good/very Good/Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This is a fiction novel set in WW II era. ( more information)
Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The English Lady
No Illustration, Harrington
New York: Seaview Books, 1982. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE AND GREY HALF-CLOTH COVER, BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
English Lady
Harrington, William
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Seaview Books, 1982. 408 pgs; white dust jacket very badly scuffed, worn & badly yellowed with much damage to edges; slight shelf wear to hard cover edges;. ISBN: 0872237508. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. NOVEL. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.17)
|
|
11)
|
The English Lady
Harrington, William
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0872237508 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, mild shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The English Lady
Harrington, William
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0872237508 . hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by BG Media (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
English Lady
Harrington,
Putnam Adult,, 1982. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good + DJ. Stated First Edition. This book is Near Fine in a Very Good+ DJ (now in mylar). The book is unbumped with very slight shelwear to top and bottom of boards. The DJ (now in mylar) has some light edgewear at top and bottom of spine. No rips or tears but some aging and staining to the predeominantly white areas of the DJ. Very presentable and a collectible copy. ( more information)
Offered by BookHobby.Com (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The English Lady
HARRINGTON, WILLIAM
Seaview Books, New York: 1982. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. ISBN: 0872237508. ( more information)
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The English Lady
Harrington, William
Seaview Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0872237508. Taking place during World War II, the novel has the British Intelligence, Hitler, Churchill, Roosevelt, and Rommel as some of the characters. The British want the English Lady to assassinate Hitler. A suspenseful, historical fiction novel. . ( more information)
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
English Lady
Harrington
Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The English Lady
No Illustrations, Harrington
New York: Seaview Books, 1982. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HALF - CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|