|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780872860810 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Fast Speaking Woman and Other Chants (Pocket Poets Series, No. 33)
Anne Waldman
City Lights Books. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1975. Softcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Fast Speaking Woman and Other Chants
Waldman, Anne
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: City Lights Books, 1975. A clean, unmarked copy. Previous owner's name inside.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Pistil Books Online (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
FAST SPEAKING WOMAN & other chants
Waldman, Anne
Softcover. 0872860817 . City Lights, pocket poets series No. 33, paperback, c1975, no edition stated, NAP, Very Good (slightly curved, price on back cover slightly rubbed), 76 pages, ISBN 0872860817, POETRY; D4219 . ( more information)
Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
FAST SPEAKING WOMAN & other chants
Waldman, Anne
Softcover. 0872860817 . City Lights, pocket poets series No. 33, paperback, c1975, no edition stated, NAP, Near Fine with po name & date on front fly, 76 pages, ISBN 0872860817, POETRY; F0467 . ( more information)
Offered by m.l. granlund - bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Fast Speaking Woman
Waldman, Anne
San Francisco: City Lights, 1975, 1975. First City Lights edition. Pocket Poets Series No. 33. 76 pp. A clean, attractive copy with a faint band of sunning to front cover, otherwise only very light exterior handling.. First Printing Thus. Wrappers. Near Fine/No Jacket (Paperback). 16mo. ( more information)
Offered by Crane's Bill Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Fast Speaking Woman and Other Chants
Waldman, Anne
San Francisco: City Lights Books, 1975 16mo square stiff wraps (paperback). 76pp. City Lights Pocket Poet Series No. 33. A very tight, clean, fresh, stiff, square, bright, unmarked and unread volume with a flat uncreased spine. A very faint pink? (very faint) 1/4" absolutely straight strip of tinting to front wrapper edge, else fine. Very near fine. UNCOMMON.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Brillig Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
FAST SPEAKING WOMAN & other chants
Waldman, Anne
San Francisco: City Lights Bookstore. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1975. Softcover. City Lights pocket poets series no. 33. Publishers white wraps with cover illustration of Waldman and an additional illustration on rear. This copy signed in black ink by the author on the half title page. ; 4-3/4" x 6"; Small nick at spine, very slight cover soiling, internally fine. ; 76 pp . ( more information)
Offered by Andrew Langer, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|