Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Exploring Books With Gifted Children

by Nancy Polette


ISBN: 0872872165
ISBN-13: 9780872872165
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Libraries Unlimited Inc
Published date: 1980
Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.15 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Recommends books and related activities for gifted children that will encourage them to develop their skills in analysis, reasoning, and evaluation.

Similar books


0910707227
Gifted Parent Groups
by James T. Webb



1401300316
The Center of Everything
by Laura Moriarty

Fending for herself in the wake of a chronically unemployed, dysfunctional mother, ten-year-old Evelyn Bucknow experiences feelings of confinement in their small Midwestern town and suffers the heartache of a first love. A first novel.

0973274808
Dreamhealer
by Adam Dreamhealer



0849900441
Akiane
by Bruce Larson



0764113429
Keys to Parenting the Gifted Child
by Sylvia B. Rimm



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0872872165 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Exploring Books With Gifted Children
Nancy Polette

Libraries Unlimited. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
2) Exploring Books With Gifted Children
Nancy Polette

Libraries Unlimited. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
3) Exploring Books with Gifted Children
Polette & Hamlin

Littleton, CO: Libraries Unlimited, 1980 copyright. Glossy Hardbound. GOOD+. A "must read" for parents, teachers or librarians dealing with gifted children. Tight, bright, clean & square. Highlighting and some good notes. Covers have rubbed edges and hinges. ISBN: 0872872165. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
$4.46
4) Exploring Books With Gifted Children
, Polette

Colorado: Libraries Unlimited, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$9.53
5) Exploring Books With Gifted Children
Polette, Nancy; Hamlin, Marjorie; Flack, Jerry D. (Editor)

Englewood, CO, U.S.A.: Libraries Unlimited, Incorporated, 1980 Good Ex Library Ex-library book with usual markings (card holder, stamps, etc. ), pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
$10.00
6) EXPLORING BOOKS WITH GIFTED CHILDREN
Nancy Polette and Marjorie Hamlin

Littleton, Colorado: Libraries Unlimited, 1980 Whether for teachers, or homeschoolers, or that Mom with a budding Einstein, this 214 INDEXED page text is a guide to stimulating interest in reading and creative thought in young folk. .. Light wear, minor rubbing to boards, name at ffep, interior clean and tight. Please see or request pic.. Apparent First Editon. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Mill Pond Shoppe (United States)
$12.00
7) Exploring Books With Gifted Children
Polette, Nancy

Littleton, Colorado: Libraries Unlimited, Inc., 1980 Vrey Good ++ in softcover. 24 by 16 cm. 214 pages. Blue cover with light wear to spine ends and corners. Contains index and appendices. Bright, clean.. (more information)

Offered by Laird Books (Canada)
$12.00
8) Exploring Books With Gifted Children
No Illustrations, Polette & Hamlin

Colorado: Libraries Unlimited, 1980. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$12.31
9) Exploring Books With Gifted Children
, Polette

Colorado: Libraries Unlimited, 1980. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH RUBBING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$12.33
10) Exploring Books With Gifted Children
No Illustration, Polette And Hamlin

Colorado: Libraries Unlimited, 1980. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$13.76
11) Exploring Books With Gifted Children
No Illustration, Hamlin

Littleton, Colorado: Libraries Unlimited, 1980. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE HARD COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$14.36
12) Exploring Books With Gifted Children
, Polette And Hamlin

Colorado: Libraries Unlimited, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$16.46
13) Exploring Books With Gifted Children
No Illustrations, Polette & Hamiln

Colorado: Libraries Unlimited, 1980. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DECORATIVE CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$16.73
14) EXPLORING BOOKS WITH GIFTED CHILDREN
Polette, Nancy and Marjorie Hamlin

Libraries Unlimited. Very Good with no dust jacket; Exlib; tight, clean, unmarked; has . protective mylar cover; no DJ. 1980. Hardcover. 0872872165 . 214 pages . (more information)

Offered by Zane W. Gray BOOKSELLERS (United States)
$18.95
15) Exploring Books with Gifted Children
Polette, Nancy; Hamlin, Marjorie; Flack, Jerry D. (editor)

Englewood, CO, U.S.A.: Libraries Unlimited, Incorporated, 1980 Hard Cover. New. 214 Pages. (more information)

Offered by G3 Books (Canada)
$25.94