Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


087322308X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Motor Learning and Performance

From Principles to Practice

by Richard A Schmidt


ISBN: 087322308X
ISBN-13: 9780873223089
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Human Kinetics
Published date: 1991
Size: 7.75 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.95 pounds

Similar books


0880114843
Motor Control and Learning
by Richard A Schmidt



06833064310
Motor Control
by Anne Shumway-Cook



0880115009
Motor Learning and Performance
by Richard A Schmidt



0073047325
Motor Learning And Control
by Richard A. Magill



18800003010
Wave Goodbye
by Rob Reid

An interactive picture book demonstrates many imaginative ways to say goodbye from waving elbows to waving noses, in a rollicking rhythmic tale that is also an introduction to the parts of the body.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780873223089 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Motor Learning and Performance: From Principles to Practice
Richard A. Schmidt

Human Kinetics Pub. Used - Acceptable. Edition. Structurally sound books with considerable highlights, markings and definite wear but you save tons of money. Great bargain books because you can use them for what you need at a fraction of the price. Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Motor Learning and Performance: From Principles to Practice
Richard A. Schmidt

Human Kinetics Pub. Used - Very Good. used - very good Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (United States)
Price: $4.81
Add to cart 
3) Motor Learning and Performance : From Principles to Practice
Schmidt, Richard A

Champaign: Human Kinetics Books, 1991. 310pp.. ISBN: 087322308X. Cloth/Laminated Boards. Fine/No d/j as Published. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MOTOR LEARNING SPORT EXERCISE MEDICINE. (more information)

Offered by Fireside Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50 ($11.28)
Add to cart 
4) Motor Learning & Performance from Priciples to Practice
Schmidt, Richard A

Human Kinetics Books, 1991 clean, bright and tight, looks very little used, light shelfwear to covers. Pictorial Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Astrolibris (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.90 ($11.88)
Add to cart 
5) Motor Learning and Performance: From Principles to Practice
SCHMIDT, Richard A

Human Kinetics Books, 1991. Hardcover. Small 4to. No dj. Condition vg. B/W photos. 310pp. ISBN 087322308X. . (more information)

Offered by The Book Firm (Australia)
Price: AUD $24.00 ($15.78)
Add to cart 
6) Motor Learning and Performance: From Principles to Practice
Schmidt, Richard A

Champaign, IL, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics Publishers, 1991. Clean, crisp, bright and tight; shelfwear, primarily along edges an corners, some writing inside. . Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.95
Add to cart 
7) Motor Learning and Performance: From Principles to Practice
Schmidt, Richard A

Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics Pub. Hardcover. 087322308X Fine . Fine. 1991. First Edition, First Printing. (more information)

Offered by JML Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
8) Motor Learning and Performance: From Principles to Practice
Richard A. Schmidt

Human Kinetics Pub, 1991-04. Hardcover. Like New. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $26.33
Add to cart 
9) MOTOR LEARNING & PERFORMANCE : From Principles to Practice
Schmidt, Richard A

Champaign, IL: Human Kinetics, 1991. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated boards/Fine. PO name on front cover verso. Textbook for courses in motor learning/motor behavior. Introductory text designed for students in fields such as physical education, kinesiology, education, psychology, sports science, and physical/occupational therapy. Text in 3 Parts: Part I, Principles of Human Skilled Performance; II, Principles of Skill Learning; and, III, Applying the Princples. Dr. Schmidt is a Professor of Psychology and Director of the Motor Control Laboratory at the Univ of California, Los Angles. Fine copy.. First Edition, 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/None As Issued. (more information)

Offered by 100 POCKETS (United States)
Price: $27.50
Add to cart