Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0873226968
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Sportparent


ISBN: 0873226968
ISBN-13: 9780873226967
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Human Kinetics
Published date: 1994
Size: 6 x 9 inches
Weight: 0.45 pounds

Similar books


0674002091
Halving It All
by Francine M. Deutsch

Argues that two incomes are necessary for most modern families, and describes ways in which spouses can share duties and stop perpetuating the inequalities of the workplace.

1582295743
Raising Respectful Children in a Disrespectful World
by Jill Rigby



1571745033
Oh, Baby!
by Bettie B. Youngs



0961475447
Time-Out for Parents
by Cheri Huber



0764113429
Keys to Parenting the Gifted Child
by Sylvia B. Rimm



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780873226967 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Sportparent

8.95, 8.8200 inches. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Sportparent

Human Kinetics Publishers. Used - Very Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Sportparent

Human Kinetics Publishers. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Sportparent
American Sport Education Progr

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Sportparent
American Sport Education Program Staff

Human Kinetics Publishers. Used - Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Sportparent
American Sport Education Program Staff

Human Kinetics Publishers. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Sportparent

Human Kinetics Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0873226968 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
8) Sportparent

Human Kinetics Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0873226968 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
9) SPORTPARENT
AMERICAN SPORT EDUCATION PROGRAM (EDT)

HUMAN KINETICS. PAPER. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
10) Sportparent

Human Kinetics Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0873226968 New - Book is bowing a little, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear,May have small price sticker on covers,trade paperback,Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.01
Add to cart 
11) SportParent

Champaign, IL: Champaign, IL: Human Kinetics, 1994, 1994. Pb. VG. 85 pp, index, illustrated. American Sport Education Program. Soil spots front wrap, sticker remains back wrap, otherwise light wear.. Pb. VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
12) Sport Parent

Champaign, IL: Champaign, IL: Human Kinetics, 1994, 1994. Pb. VG. 85 pp, index, illustrated. American Sport Education Program. Very light wear.. Pb. VG. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
13) Sportparent [Paperback] by American Sport Education Program
Editor-American Sport Education Program

Human Kinetics Publishers, 1994-07. Paperback. New. New. Unread. Minimal shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Ronda McBride, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart