Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Year's Scholarship in Science Fiction and Fantasy 1972-1975

by Marshall B. Tymn ; Roger C. Schlobin


ISBN: 0873382226
ISBN-13: 9780873382229
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Kent State Univ Pr
Published date: 1979
Pages: 222

Similar books


9036615127
The Complete Encyclopedia of Rifles & Carbines
by



08050708010
Who We Are Now
by Sam Roberts

Identifies and offers insight into the trends and social shifts changing the face of America today, covering such topics as the near-retirement of baby boomers, the precarious balance between older Americans and the young culture, welfare reform, and the most recent census.

0072438916
Hole's Human Anatomy & Physiology
by Terry R. Martin

This best-selling Laboratory Manual, written by Terry R. Martin, has been updated throughout. The new edition of this effective manual is organized into units that correlate directly with the text and include new art to match Hole's tenth edition.

0226104060
Indexes
by University of Chicago Press Staff



0743477197
Finding The Right Words
by J. Beverly Daniel

Presents a series of suggestions for creating personal messages in notes and greeting cards, offering a series of tones for every occasion, including weddings, engagements, birthdays, anniversaries, congratulations, retirement, sympathy, holidays, and more.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780873382229 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Year's Scholarship in Science Fiction and Fantasy: 1972-1975 (Qty: 2)
Marshall B. Tymn; Roger C. Schlobin

Bibliography including annotated lists of "General Studies," "Bibliography and Reference," "Author Studies and Bibliographies" -- both "Collective Studies" and "Individual Studies," "Teaching and Visual Aids," plus author and title indices. 222 pages (more information)

Offered by 20th Century Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
2) Year's Scholarship in Science Fiction and Fantasy 1972-1975
Tymn, Marshall B.; Schlobin, Roger C

Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Kent State Univ Pr. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-87338-222-6 . Nice copy with mild rubbing at edges . (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
3) The Year's Scholarship in Science Fiction & Fantasy, 1972-1975
Tymn, Marshall B.; Schlobin, Roger C

Kent, OH, U.S.A.: Kent State University Press, 1979 Good ex-library copy with usual markings. Clean and tight.. Cloth. Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.44
Add to cart 
4) The Year's Scholarship in Science Fiction and Fantasy: 1972-1975
Tymn, Marshall B. and Schlobin, Roger C

Kent State University. VG+, no DJ. 1979. Hardcover. Keywords: science fiction, criticism, 0-87338-222-6. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
5) THE YEAR'S SCHOLARSHIP IN SCIENCE FICTION AND FANTASY: 1972-1975
Tymn, Marshall B. and Roger Schlobin

Kent: KSU Press,. red cloth, bumped o/w fine w/o dj (as iss.).. 1979. 1st ed,. boards. (more information)

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.12
Add to cart 
6) The Year's Scholarship in Science Fiction and Fantasy: 1972-1975
TYMN, MARSHALL B. and SCHLOBIN, ROGER C

Kent: Kent State University Press, 1979. Hardcover. Fine/No. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. An annotated bibliography of citations for science fiction and fantasy books and articles. Fine book without dj as issued. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $9.48
Add to cart 
7) Year's Scholarship in Science Fiction and Fantasy 1972-1975 (The Serif Series, Bibliographies and Checklists, No. 36)
Tymn, Marshall B.; Schlobin, Roger C

Ashland, Ohio, U.S.A.: Kent State Univ Pr. Hardcover. 0873382226 Near Fine ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1979. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
8) Year's Scholarship in Science Fiction and Fantasy: 1972-1975
TYMN, Marshall B. and SCHLOBIN, Roger C

Kent: Kent State University Press. Fine. 1979. Hardcover. 0873382226 . First edition. Fine in red cloth. No dust jacket. . (more information)

Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
9) THE YEAR'S SCHOLARSHIP IN SCIENCE FICTION AND FANTASY: 1972 - 1975
Tymn, Marshall B. and Roger C. Schlobin

Kent, OH: Kent State University Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1979. 1st Edition; 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0873382226 . Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Red cloth covered boards with black lettering to spine and front cover of book. Bottom spine end of book cover has a bit of beginning rubbing. Overall, a very good copy. --During 1970 and 1971 in response to many inquiries and requests, from students and teachers alike, both here in the United States and abroad, Extrapolation, then the only journal devoted to the serious study of science Fiction, began the publication - for the first time from widely diverse sources those critical materials which are needed...and thus far made up the reaction to, and evaluation of science fiction in the general and scholarly press--. ; Vol. 36 . (more information)

Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart