Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0873497627
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Big Book of Beautiful Beads

by Jeanette Shanigan ; Ellen Talbott ; Dalene Kelly


ISBN: 0873497627
ISBN-13: 9780873497626
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc
Published date: 2005
Size: 8.75 x 11.5 inches
Weight: 4.95 pounds
Pages: 512

Similar books


0873498089
Exquisite Beaded Jewelry
by Lynda Musante



0671705253
The Book of Beads
by Janet Coles

Explores how beads are made, looks at the areas from which beads originate, and examines how they are used, not only in adornment but as forms of money and as a show of wealth and power.

0696222787
Beading With Lizzie Mcguire
by Meredith Books

Offers simple instructions and supplies lists for making items using a variety of beads, including headbands, earrings, key rings, beaded curtains, photo frames, bracelets, and more. Original.

08734989510
Easy Beaded Jewelry
by SUSAN A. RAY



0882668838
Making Your Own Jewelry
by Wendy Haig Milne

With the step-by-step instructions and illustrations, even a beginner can make jewelry in styles ranging from eclectic to ethnic to elegant.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780873497626 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Big Book of Beautiful Beads
Krause Publications

Krause Publications. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
2) Big Book of Beautiful Beads: Over 100 Beading Projects You Can Make
Kp Books

Krause Publications. Hardcover. 0873497627 Excellent customer service. Ships within 24 hours! Used book looks like new. Slight shelf wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by MK Book Loft (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
3) Big Book of Beautiful Beads
Gourley, Elizabeth; Shanigan, Jeanette; Talbott, Ellen; Kelly, Dalene

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 2005. Over 100 Beading projects you can make.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Born 2 Read Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
4) Big Book of Beautiful Beads: Over 100 Beading Projects You Can Make
Kp Books

Krause Publications, 2003-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Beautiful condition, almost no wear. (more information)

Offered by Countless Pages Book Store (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
5) Big Book of Beautiful Beads
Elizabeth Gourlry & Ellen Talbott

Krause, 2003 Very good / very good. Very good condition exceptionally large hardback book with no marks or inscriptions internally - dustjacket is very good with light edge wear - profusely illustrated - very good reading / reference copy.. Hardback. Very good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fayre (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.75 ($14.67)
Add to cart 
6) Big Book of Beautiful Beads [Hardcover] by Davis, Jane; Shanigan, Jeanette
Jane Davis; Jeanette Shanigan; Dalene Kelly; Elizabeth Gourley; Ellen Talbott

kp books, 2003-01-01. Hardcover. New. NEW - excellent, clean condition, no remainder mark - hard bound *** Publisher: kp books * Date of Publication: 2003 (more information)

Offered by academybooks (United States)
Price: $15.70
Add to cart 
7) Big Book of Beautiful Beads
Gourley, Elizabeth; Shanigan, Jeanette; Talbott, Ellen; Kelly, Dalene

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Krause Pubns Inc, 2003. Oversized 510pp Colorful photos and illustrations Over 100 step-by-step projects Create beautiful beaded necklaces and earring sets-create your own fantastic purses or decorative boxes-beaded flower arrangements-lampshades and Christmas ornaments A few small tears on edges of dust jacket . Glossy Hadback. As New/Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $19.95
Add to cart 
8) Big Book of Beautiful Beads (Qty: 2)
Jane Davis, Jeanette Shanigan, Dalene Kelly, Elizabeth Gourley, Ellen Talbott

kp books. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081106055745G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $20.05
Add to cart 
9) Big Book of Beautiful Beads: Over 100 Beading Projects You Can Make (Qty: 6)
Kp Books

Krause Publications. Hardcover. 0873497627 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $22.49
Add to cart 
10) Big Book of Beautiful Beads: Over 100 Beading Projects You Can Make
Kp Books

Krause Publications. Hardcover. 0873497627 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $22.49
Add to cart 
11) BIG BOOK OF BEAUTIFUL BEADS
Davis, Jane and Jeannette Shanigan and Dalene Kelly Andelizabeth Gourley and Ellean Talbott

Iola, WI: Krause Publications. NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition with Near Fine dust jacket.. N.D.. Hardcover. 0873497627 . 4to 11" - 13" tall; 510 pages . (more information)

Offered by Easton's Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $22.95
Add to cart 
12) Big Book of Beautiful Beads: Over 100 Beading Projects You Can Make
KP Books

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $30.95
Add to cart