Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Bruce Springsteen

by Nancy, Robison


ISBN: 0874490499
ISBN-13: 9780874490497

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Modern Publishing
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780874490497 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Bruce Springseen the Boss!
Nancy Robison

New York: Modern Publishing, 1985. Very Good + No Jacket, as Published 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Binding is secure and all pages are clean and intact. The Unauthorized Biography of Bruce Springsteen. 96 pages. An easy and fun read. Some nice photographs are included as part of the book.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wordcage Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Bruce Springsteen
Nancy, Robison

Modern Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0874490499 a good copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Bruce Springsteen The Boss!
Robison, Nancy

Modern Publishing, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Bruce Springsteen
Nancy, Robison

Modern Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0874490499 Readable copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all books to be as stated, we will work hard to win your trust! International and expedited shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Bruce Springsteen
Robison. Nancy

Modern Publishing. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, pages are tanning (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Bruce Springsteen
Nancy, Robison

Modern Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0874490499 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Bruce Springsteen
Nancy, Robison

Modern Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0874490499 a nice solid paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Bruce Springsteen
Robison. Nancy

Modern Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Bruce Springsteen
Nancy, Robison

Modern Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0874490499 Nice overall condition, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Bruce Springsteen
Nancy, Robison

Modern Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0874490499 Nice overall condition, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Bruce Springsteen
Nancy, Robison

Modern Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0874490499 Nice overall condition, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Bruce Springsteen
Robison. Nancy

Modern Publishing. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Bruce Springsteen The Boss
Nancy Robison

edge wear to cover, binding tight, pages clean (more information)

Offered by jerry w. lomax (United States)
Price: $1.23
Add to cart 
14) Bruce Springsteen the boss!
Robison, Nancy

Modern Publishing, 1985. An Unauthorized Biography by Nancy Robison. ISBN: 0874490499. Edge rubs/sp lines/tight. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
15) Bruce Springsteen the Boss
Nancy Robison

New York: Modern Publishing, 1985. .....PB....53.. ISBN: 0874490499. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated With Photos.. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Don Cowan (Canada)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
16) Bruce Springsteen the Boss: An Unauthorized Biography
Robison, Nancy

Modern Publishing, 1985. Little stain on back cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Bruce Springsteen, the Boss!
Robison, Nancy

Modern Publishing, 1985. Contents toned. Edge tear on page 35.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (small faults). (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Bruce Springsteen, the Boss!
Robison, Nancy

Modern Publishing, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. VG-. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Bruce Springsteen
Nancy Robinson

Modern Publishing , 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Ever since the debut of his first album, Greetings From Asbury Park , New Jersey, Bruce Springsteen's career has skyrocketed beyond the limits of rock and roll heaven. And his latest album Born in the U.S.A., has already sold over 7 million copies! Record-breaking sales on albums, sellout live appearances at home and around the world, and will receive videos of certainly earned the fabulous performance of their nickname of " The Boss "! Read all about Bruce Springsteen's crimes and troubles in this candid, photo filled biography 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) Bruce Springsteen: The Boss!
Robison, Nancy

Modern Publishing, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
21) Bruce Springsteen
Nancy, Robison

1985. Paperback. Used, Good. jw337 PB Modern Publishing 1985. No other editions stated. ISBN: 0874490499. (more information)

Offered by jwilbooks (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
22) Bruce Springsteen
Nancy, Robison

Modern Publishing. Softcover. Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... (more information)

Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $4.87
Add to cart 
23) BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN The BOSS
ROBISON,Nancy (SPRINGSTEEN,Bruce about)

NY: Modern Pub,Unisystems. VERY GOOD Condition. 1985. 1st Edition. 4x7" Paper Covers 96pg THIN Rock n Roll Star's Shows,Personality. dISCOGRAPHY . (more information)

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
24) BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN The BOSS
ROBISON,Nancy (SPRINGSTEEN,Bruce about)

NY: Modern Pub,Unisystems. VERY GOOD Condition,paper ageing. 1985. 1st Edition. 4x7" Paper Covers 96pg THIN Rock n Roll Star's Shows,Personality. dISCOGRAPHY . (more information)

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
25) Bruce Springsteen
Robison, Nancy

Modern Publishing [0-87449-049-9 22580] 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Rock and Roll, Rock and Roll). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
26) BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN THE BOSS!
ROBISON, NANCY

MODERN PUBLISHING, 1985. PB ( 02 A 45)**UNAUTHORIZED** NO STORE STAMP INSIDE : AGE DISCOLORATION : EDGING :CREASING : NORMAL READER WEAR. . Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
27) Bruce Springsteen
Robison, Nancy

Modern Publishing [0-87449-049-9 22580] 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Rock and Roll, Rock and Roll). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
28) Bruce Springsteen
Nancy, Robison

1985 softcover copy (Modern Publishing), 96 pp. Cover shiny (photo of performing Springsteen on cover), spine tight. Tanning pages clean and unmarked. Out of print collector's item. Ships now/free package tracking number. (more information)

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
29) Bruce Springsteen
ROBISON, Nancy

NY: Modern Publishing, 1985. Ist ed. VG paperback. With B&W illus. Pages a little browned. ISBN: 0874490499. (more information)

Offered by Cotswold Internet Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.75 ($8.65)
Add to cart 
30) Bruce Springsteen, the Boss!
Robison, Nancy

New York: Modern Library, 1985. Fine Slight rubbing to cover edges, clean flat square tight almost MINT.. ISBN: 0874490499. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/Unknown. BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY BRUCE SPRINGSTEEN THE BOSS MUSIC ROCK ENTERTAINMENT. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
31) Bruce Springsteen - The Boss
Robison, Nancy

Modern Publishing (1985). ISBN 0874490499. Unauthorized Biography. 1st ed. Modern Publishing # 22580. Paperback, 4x7 inches. 96pp, b/w photos. Near Fine.. First Edition. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
32) Bruce Springsteen: The Boss!: an unauthorized biography
Robison, Nancy

Modern Publishing of Unisytems. @1985. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,96pp,illus. edgewear,scrapes,corners wearing,edgewear,scratches,yellowing,cover. crease top corner page 33,tanning,clean,tight,text. music. (more information)

Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
33) Bruce Springsteen: The Boss!: An Unauthorized Biography
Robinson, Nancy

Modern Publishing, 1985 A near fine paperback. Light cover wear. Pages clean. Copyright 1985.. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart