Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Mysteries of Mind Space & Time

The Unexplained


ISBN: 0874755751
ISBN-13: 9780874755756
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: H S Stuttman Co
Published date: 1992
Size: 12.75 x 15.75 inches
Weight: 39.75 pounds

Synopses

A twenty-six-volume study of the paranormal, mystical, and psychic phenomena commonly referred to as the supernatural.

Publisher's Notes

A twenty-six-volume study of the paranormal, mystical, and psychic phenomena commonly referred to as the supernatural.

Similar books


0889651159
The Bible, the Supernatural, and the Jews
by McCandlish Phillips

In 1970, Phillips, a reporter with The New York Times ventured into the supernatural to identify and define powers and forces causing rapid, degenerative changes in American society and individual behavior. This book promises to lead the reader to a progressively greater understanding of the supernatural, explaining how it affects nations and men.

15898305810
Iamblichus
by John M. Dillon



0877280568
Finding of the Third Eye
by Vera S. Alder

Discussion of the secrets of breathing, color, sound, diet, exercise, and how these can be used to develop the third eye. Recommendations for the final steps to self-mastery and the dangers on the path to wisdom are also discussed.

0875426638
The Golden Dawn
by Israel Regardie

Now with an new index and nearly 100 extra pages, this edition stands out as the classic of Western occultism. Explains the teachings and rites of the one of the most famous magical orders ever: initiation, consecration, invocation, meditation, Tarot studies, Qabalistic correspondences and more.

0877282587
Tree the Complete Book of Saxon Witchcraft
by Raymond Buckland

This book is a real breakthrough in the field of witchcraft where secrecy is the general rule. Here the author withholds no secrets so that anyone can practice.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0874755751 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Mysteries of Mind Sapce &Time; The Unexplained, Volume 2
n/a

H.S. Stuttman, Inc., 1992. ( hb no dj, in good cond. ) ISBN # 0874755751 (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
$1.00
2) MYSTERIES OF MIND SPACE & TIME: THE UNEXPLAINED

H.S. STUTTMAN, [1992]. Hardcover. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Hardback published without Dust Jacket; (VOLUME I); PICTORIAL COVERS (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
$1.00
3) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained

H S Stuttman Co. Hardcover. 0874755751 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 H S Stuttman Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
4) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained

H S Stuttman Co. Hardcover. 0874755751 A good reading copy only. 1992 H S Stuttman Co Hard Cover . Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
5) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained

H S Stuttman Co. Hardcover. 0874755751 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 H S Stuttman Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained

Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: H S Stuttman Co, 1992. exterior fine, but has been in moist area in past, pages wavey. A Hard Back. ISBN: 0874755751. Fair. AND NOT EX-LIBRARY. (more information)

Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (United States)
$1.25
7) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained
Various

Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: H S Stuttman Co, 1992. ISBN: 0874755751. Hard Cover. Fine. CURIOSITIES WONDERS REFERENCE. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.56
8) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained
Various

Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: H S Stuttman Co, 1992. ISBN: 0874755751. Hard Cover. Fine. CURIOSITIES WONDERS REFERENCE. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.56
9) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained

H S Stuttman Co, 1992-04. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast (more information)

Offered by Nationbooks (United States)
$1.75
10) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: the Unexplained-Vol. 1

Westport, CN: H.S. Stuttman Inc, 1992. 1st. Fine in no jacket. One of a series of books on the Unexplained. (more information)

Offered by rScraps.com Books etc (United States)
$1.95
11) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained

H S Stuttman Co, 1992-04. Hardcover. Like New. Used book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
$1.97
12) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained

H S Stuttman Co. Used - Very Good. No underlining. No highlighting. No internal markings. Price clip on inner cover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$2.26
13) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained

H S Stuttman Co, 1992-04. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
$2.43
14) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained

H S Stuttman Co. Hardcover. 0874755751 Volume 25!!!!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$2.49
15) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained

H S Stuttman Co. Hardcover. 0874755751 H S Stuttman Co; 1992; 9.5 x 15.75 x 12.75 Inches; Hardcover; 3228 Pages . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
$2.88
16) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time, The Unexplained
Author Unknown

Westport, Conn.: H.S. Stuttman, Inc.. 1992. Volume 1. Hard Cover. Very Good. 126 pages. Interior - flawless. The boards are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$2.90
17) MYSTERIES OF MIND SPACE & TIM E - THE UNEXPLAINED VOLUME I
H. S. STUTTMAN INC

Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: H. S. STUTTMAN INC, 1992 ILLUSTRATED =. First EDITION. Hard Cover. Near Fine Hardback/No Dustjacket. 9 x 11". (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
$3.00
18) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained

H S Stuttman Co. Hardcover. 0874755751 Volume 15!!!!!!!!! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$3.46
19) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained
No Author

H S Stuttman Co, April 1, 1992. Hardcover. Good. Reference : Fun Facts : Curiosities & Wonders (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
20) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained

H S Stuttman, 1992. Volume 2. Clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Bayside Books (United States)
$3.50
21) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained

H S Stuttman Co, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Volume Two, Corners/Edges Sharp, Covers Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$3.96
22) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained

H S Stuttman Co, 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Volume One, Covers Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Corners/Edges Sharp, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$3.96
23) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained

H S Stuttman Co, 1992. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Edges bumped, spine and corners bumped, rubbing on covers, text is very clean and unmarked, a good copy. (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
$3.96
24) The Unexplained by
Mysteries of Mind Space & Time

clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, no jacket--95B190407h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
$3.99
25) Mysteries of Mind, Space & Time: The Unexplained (Volume 2)

Westport, Connecticut: H. S. Stuttman Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket: Spine slightly cocked. Moderate rubbing to . glossy pictorial boards.. 1992. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
$3.99
26) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time, The Unexplained
Author Unknown

Westport, Connecticut: H.S. Stuttman, Inc.. 1992. Volume 2. Hard Cover. Very Good +. 251 pages. Interior - flawless. The boards are well-preserved and the book appears to be unused. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
$4.70
27) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time : The Unexplained-Volume 1
H. S. Stuttman, Inc. Publishers

Westport: H. S. Stuttman, Inc. Very Good+. 1992. Hardcover. 0874755751 . with no dust jacket . (more information)

Offered by Book Finders (United States)
$4.89
28) Mysteries of mind, space & time the Unexplained (Vol. 5)

Westport, Conn: H.S. Stuttman, 1992. Light bumping and scuffing, otherwise bright and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$4.95
29) Mysteries of mind, space & time the Unexplained (Vol. 8)

Westport, Conn: H.S. Stuttman, 1992. Light bumping and scuffing, otherwise bright and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$4.95
30) Mysteries of mind, space & time the Unexplained (Vol. 6)

Westport, Conn: H.S. Stuttman, 1992. Light bumping and scuffing, otherwise bright and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$4.95
31) Mysteries of mind, space & time the Unexplained (Vol. 3)

Westport, Conn: H.S. Stuttman, 1992. Light bumping and scuffing, otherwise bright and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$4.95
32) Mysteries of mind, space & time the Unexplained (Vol. 4)

Westport, Conn: H.S. Stuttman, 1992. Light bumping and scuffing, otherwise bright and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$4.95
33) Mysteries of mind, space & time the Unexplained (Vol. 7)

Westport, Conn: H.S. Stuttman, 1992. Light bumping and scuffing, otherwise bright and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$4.95
34) Mysteries of mind, space & time the Unexplained (Vol. 11)

Westport, Conn: H.S. Stuttman, 1992. Light bumping and scuffing, otherwise bright and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$4.95
35) Mysteries of Mind, Space and Time ( Vol. 2)

Westport, Conn: H.S. Stuttman, 1992. Light bumping and scuffing, otherwise bright and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$4.95
36) Mysteries of mind, space & time the Unexplained (Vol. 9)

Westport, Conn: H.S. Stuttman, 1992. Light bumping and scuffing, otherwise bright and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$4.95
37) Mysteries of mind, space & time the Unexplained (Vol. 12)

Westport, Conn: H.S. Stuttman, 1992. Rubbing Very Light Cover; Gently Read - Clean, crisp, and straight. . Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$4.95
38) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained - Volume 2

Westport, CT: Stuttman. 1992. VG+. Hard Cover. clean + tight; b/w & color ils; ISBN:0874755751 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
39) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained Volume 2
Various

Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: H S Stuttman Co, 1992. Tight, clean book; oversized. 120 pages. Features ancient astronauts, ancient gods, ancient technology, Andromeda strain, angels of Mons, animal intelligence, anthropic principle, appearances, Eugene Aram, Ardachie Lodge, Jose Arigo, and astrology.. ISBN: 0874755751. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
$5.00
40) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained Volume 1
N/A

Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: H S Stuttman Co, 1992. Oversized book, volume 1 of set. 128 pages. Features in this volume are acupuncutre, Zigmund Jan Adamski, Alchemy, alien contacts, Sergeant Alkemade, alternative healing, American kangarros, American lake monsters, American serpents, & Anastasia.. ISBN: 0874755751. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Easy Chair Books (United States)
$5.00
41) Unexplained Vol 2: Mysteries of Mind, Space, & Time:
EDITED

Connecticut: H. S. Stuttman, Inc., 1992. NEAR FINE hardcover, light rubbing on spine ends, shiny illustrated boards. Unexplained Series. VOL 2. News photos and illustrations, color and black and white. Ancient astronauts, Gods, Angels, Animal Intelligence. 252 pgs., Metaphysics OP705754. Hard Cover. Near/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
42) Unexplained Vol 1: Mysteries of Mind, Space, & Time
EDITED

Connecticut: H. S. Stuttman, Inc., 1992. AS NEW hardcover, no wear, shiny illustrated boards. Unexplained mysteries, UFO's, Sea monsters, natural phenomenom, alternative healing. News photos and illustrations, color and black and white. Metaphysics 127 pgs. OP705746. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
43) Unexpleained Vol L: Mysteries of Mind, Space, & Time
EDITED

Connecticut: H. S. Stuttman, Inc., 1992. AS NEW hardcover, no wear, shiny illustrated boards. Unexplained mysteries, UFO's, Sea monsters, natural phenomenom, alternative healing. News photos and illustrations, color and black and white. Metaphysics 127 pgs. OP705745. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$5.39
44) Mysteries of Mind, Space & Time: The Unexplained, Vol. 1

Westport, CT: H. S. Stuttman Inc, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Book shows rubbing, some bumping to extremities. ISBN: 0-87475-575-1. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$5.50
45) Mysteries of Mind, Space & Time: The Unexplained, Vol. 2

Westport, CT: H. S. Stuttman Inc, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Book shows rubbing, some bumping to extremities. ISBN: 0-87475-575-1. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$5.50
46) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time, Volume 1, The Unexplained

Westport, Connecticut: H.S. Stuttman Co., Inc., Publishers, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good+/No Jacket. Light rubbing wear to covers, edges and corners. ISBN: 0-87475-575-1. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$5.50
47) The Unexplained (Mysteries of Mind, Space & Time Volume 1)

H. S. Stuttman. hardback/very good condition no dustjacket. 1992. hardback. (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (United States)
$5.70
48) Mysteries of mind, space & time the Unexplained (Vol. 1)

Westport, Conn.: H.S. Stuttman, , 1992. Light bumping and scuffing, otherwise bright and unmarked.. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$5.95
49) Mysteries of Mind, Space & Time The Unexplained Volume 1

Wesport, Connecticut: H. S. Stuttman, Inc.. Publishers, 1992. 125 pages. Dark blue covers. A study of the paranormal, mystical and psychic phenomena, commonly referred to as the supernatural.. Hard Back. Near Fine. 8 1/2" X 11". (more information)

Offered by Dons Bookstore (United States)
$6.00
50) Mysteries Of The Mind Space & Time Volume 22
Illustrated, Not Listed

Connecticut: H S Stuttman Publishers, 1992. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.04
51) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time, The Unexplained

Westport, Connecticut: H.S. Stuttman, Inc., 1992 The interior is clean, binding is tight, there is mild wear to the cover.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. Folio. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
$6.07
52) Mysteries Of The Mind Space & Time Volume 24
Illustrated, Not Listed

Connecticut: H S Stuttman Publishers, 1992. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.12
53) Mysteries Of The Mind Space & Time Volume 1
Illustrated, Not Listed

Connecticut: H S Stuttman Publishers, 1992. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.13
54) Mysteries Of Mind Space And Time Volume 1
No Illustrator, Not Listed

Westport: H S Stuttman, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. CONTAINS LOTS OF COLOR PHOTOS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.25
55) Mysteries Of The Mind Space & Time Volume 20
Illustrated, Not Listed

Connecticut: H S Stuttman Publishers, 1992. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.31
56) Mysteries Of The Mind Space & Time Volume 23
Illustrated, Not Listed

Connecticut: H S Stuttman Publishers, 1992. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.33
57) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained
H S Stuttman Co

Hardcover, new. Large format. Volume 1 in a 26-volume study of the paranormal, mystical and pscyhic phenomena commonly referred to as the supernatural. Illustrated with color photos, prints, drawings . 125 pages. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$6.36
58) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained
,

H S Stuttman Co, 1992. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$6.40
59) Mysteries Of The Mind Space & Time Volume 26
Illustrated, Not Listed

Connecticut: H S Stuttman Publishers, 1992. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.62
60) Mysteries Of The Mind Space & Time Volume 21
Illustrated, Not Listed

Connecticut: H S Stuttman Publishers, 1992. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.98
61) Mysteries of Mind, Space and Time : The Unexplained : Volume 1
H.S. Stuttman Staff

New York: HS Stuttman, Inc, 1992. Binding is generally rubbed. Rear hinge is sprung; pages still attached. Contents clean. 124pp.. ISBN: 0874755751. Pictorial Boards. Reading Copy/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmark Books (United States)
$7.50
62) Unexplained from Mysteries of Mind Space and Time Volume One and Two

H. S. Stuttman. 1992. Pictorial. VG, scuffed boards, clean and bright. Volumes 1 and 2, drk blu. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's Booksearch (United States)
$7.52
63) The Unexplained : Mysteries of Mind, Space & Time
N/A

Tarrytown, NY, U.S.A.: Marshall Cavendish Corporation, 1992. This hard cover book has a blue and color illustrated cover with yellow, red and gilt lettering on the front and gilt and shiny orange lettering on the blue spine. A book about the occult, supernatural, paranormal, ufo's etc. Color and black and white photo illustrations all throughout the book. 125 pages. . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8.5"x11". (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
$8.05
64) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time - The Unexplained: Volume 1

Westport, Conn: H.S.Stuttman, Inc., 1992. A twenty-six-volume study of the paramonomal, mystical and psychic phenomena commonly referred to as the supernatual.. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, oblong. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
$9.50
65) The Unexplained : Mysteries of Mind, Space & Time Volume 1

Conneticut: H. S. Stuttman Co., Inc., 1992. Cover bumped with edgewear. Pgs clean, tight and browning with age.. Hard Back. Good/No Jacket. 4to. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
$10.00
66) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained Vol. 21
H. S. Stuttman, Inc

Westport, Connecticut: H. S. Stuttman, Inc., 1992. As new oversized hardcover with no dustjacket from an amazing book buy by a science collector. The condition of these books is awesome. Nice clean tight copy and in most cases appear unread.. Oversized Hardcover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$13.00
67) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained Vol. 10
H. S. Stuttman, Inc

Westport, Connecticut: H. S. Stuttman, Inc., 1992. As new oversized hardcover with no dustjacket from an amazing book buy by a science collector. The condition of these books is awesome. Nice clean tight copy and in most cases appear unread.. Oversized Hardcover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$13.00
68) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained Vol. 5
H. S. Stuttman, Inc

Westport, Connecticut: H. S. Stuttman, Inc., 1992. As new oversized hardcover with no dustjacket from an amazing book buy by a science collector. The condition of these books is awesome. Nice clean tight copy and in most cases appear unread.. Oversized Hardcover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$13.00
69) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained Vol. 25
H. S. Stuttman, Inc

Westport, Connecticut: H. S. Stuttman, Inc., 1992. As new oversized hardcover with no dustjacket from an amazing book buy by a science collector. The condition of these books is awesome. Nice clean tight copy and in most cases appear unread.. Oversized Hardcover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$13.00
70) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained Vol. 16
H. S. Stuttman, Inc

Westport, Connecticut: H. S. Stuttman, Inc., 1992. As new oversized hardcover with no dustjacket from an amazing book buy by a science collector. The condition of these books is awesome. Nice clean tight copy and in most cases appear unread.. Oversized Hardcover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$13.00
71) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained Vol. 8
H. S. Stuttman, Inc

Westport, Connecticut: H. S. Stuttman, Inc., 1992. As new oversized hardcover with no dustjacket from an amazing book buy by a science collector. The condition of these books is awesome. Nice clean tight copy and in most cases appear unread.. Oversized Hardcover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
$13.00
72) Mysteries of Mind Space & Time: The Unexplained Vol. 15
H. S. Stuttman, Inc