Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia


ISBN: 0874757258
ISBN-13: 9780874757255
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: H S Stuttman Co
Published date: 1983
Size: 13 x 14 inches
Weight: 30 pounds

Similar books


18433002910
The Complete Book of Step-By-Step Outdoor Diy
by Mike Lawrence



1589232046
Idea Wise Storage
by Creative Publishing International

More than 250 inspirational photographs, detailed diagrams, and complete step-by-step instructions help homeowners eliminate the clutter by creating a wide variety of innovative solutions for organizing and storing items around the house, with sections covering everything from kitchens and bathrooms, to workshops, home offices, and garages and sheds.

0764557092
Building Your Own Home For Dummies
by Peter Economy

Keep construction on track with helpful checklists

0940374269
How to Make a Whole Lot More Than 1,000,000 Writing, Commissioning, Publishing, and Selling How to Information
by Jeffrey Lant



0895778718
New Fix-It-Yourself Manual
by Reader's Digest

In more than 3,000 instructional photos, illustrations, charts and diagrams, the New Fix-it-Yourself Manual shows you how to troubleshoot faulty appliances, repair them, and put them back together so they work as good as new. It gives you the same essential information on furniture and other household items as well, providing homeowners with precisely the time- and money-saver they need. 1,030 full-color photos.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780874757255 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia
Editors of Science and Mechanics

H S Stuttman Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia
Editors of Science and Mechanics

H S Stuttman Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia

H S Stuttman Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia

H S Stuttman Co. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia

H S Stuttman Co. Hardcover. 0874757258 1983 Hardcover edition, Volume 1, Abrasives to Automobile engines. Text is Crisp and clean. Ship daily. No marks, No DJ, Not Ex-lib. . New. (more information)

Offered by PGB Books & Media (United States)
Price: $1.84
Add to cart 
6) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia by

H S Stuttman Co, 1983-06. Hardcover. Good. cover little dirty (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $2.51
Add to cart 
7) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia by

H S Stuttman Co, 1983-06. Hardcover. Good. cover little dirty (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
8) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia

H S Stuttman Co, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Volume One Only, Corners Bumped, Boards Unmarked, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
9) Complete Handyman Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia Volume 1: Abrasives/Automobile Engines
Editors of Science & Mechanics

Westport, CT: H. S. Stuttman Inc., 1983 Third Edition. Very Good/ No Jacket. Tight, clean, crisp copy. No marks anywhere. Very light yellowing of pages. In Protective mylar cover. Thank you for your patroange.. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Quaker House Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
10) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia

H S Stuttman Co. Hardcover. 0874757258 Volume I. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Price marked inside, otherwise clean inside and out. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Place (United States)
Price: $3.94
Add to cart 
11) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia
Unknown

Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: H S Stuttman Co, 1983 Great New Book Volume 1 . Hard Cover. New. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
12) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 16 Screens - Spark Plug
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
13) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia: A Step By Step Guide to Successful Vegetable and Fruit Growing Based on All 52 Gardening Handbooks Published Under the Title Grow Your Own - Volume 23 Cabbages - Currants
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Gardening. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
14) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 3 Boat Handling - Canoe
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
15) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 1 Abrasives - Automobile Engines
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
16) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia: A Step By Step Guide to Successful Vegetable and Fruit Growing Based on All 52 Gardening Handbooks Published Under the Title Grow Your Own - Volume 22 Apples - Brussels Sprouts
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Gardening. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
17) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 15 Roofs - Science Projects
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
18) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 4 Carburetors - Clutch
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
19) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 5 Coffee Makers - Desks
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
20) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 9 Gardening - Home Improvement
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
21) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 21 Wind Gauge - Index
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
22) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 8 Firewood - Garage Remodeling
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
23) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 19 Tools Garden - Upholstery
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
24) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 6 Dimmer - Electricity
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
25) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia: A Step By Step Guide to Successful Vegetable and Fruit Growing Based on All 52 Gardening Handbooks Published Under the Title Grow Your Own - Volume 26 Quince - Watercress Glossary Index
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Gardening. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
26) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 20 Vacuum Cleaner - Wildlife
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
27) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 12 Moldings - Paint Sprayers
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
28) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 18 Swimming Pool - Tools
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
29) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 10 Home Insulation - Laser
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
30) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 14 Plastics, Fabricating - Repairs, Automobile
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
31) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia: A Step By Step Guide to Successful Vegetable and Fruit Growing Based on All 52 Gardening Handbooks Published Under the Title Grow Your Own - Volume 24 Eggplant - Loganberries
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Gardening. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
32) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 2 Ball Joints - Boat Engine
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
33) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia: A Step By Step Guide to Successful Vegetable and Fruit Growing Based on All 52 Gardening Handbooks Published Under the Title Grow Your Own - Volume 25 Melons - Pumpkin
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Gardening. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
34) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 7 Electric Range - Fireplace
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
35) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 11 Lathe - Model Car Layout
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
36) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 17 Speakers - Swimming
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
37) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 13 Panels - Picture Framing
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1983. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
38) Complete Handyman Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia Volume 1

Tarrytown, NY, U.S.A. : Webster's Unified, Incorporated, 1983 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-87475-725-8.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
39) Complete Handyman Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia Volume 2

Tarrytown, NY, U.S.A. : Webster's Unified, Incorporated, 1983 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-87475-725-8.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
40) COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 1 : ABRASIVES - AUTOMOBILE ENGINES
Science & Mechanics Editors

H. S. Stuttman Inc.. 1983. Third Edition. Hardcover. Very good, a minor bit of soiling on the back, spine end bumps. Tight binding, clean pages. No jacket issued. Volume one only. ; Photographs, drawings.; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $5.74
Add to cart 
41) Complete Handyman Do-It-yourself Encyclopedia Volume 1: Abrasives - Automobile Engines
Editors of Science & Mechanics

New York: H.S. Stuttman, 1975. lightly rubbed else clean bright & tight . ISBN: 0874757258. Not Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by B&W Photos & Illus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Household - Repairs. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
42) COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA 1
N/A

Westport, CT: H S Stuttman Inc. Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0874757258 . Science & Mechanics 1 Abrasives - Automobile Engines. Tan/red boards, gilt lettering, 160 pgs, slight shelfwear.; 010291; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
43) Complete Handyman Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia Vol. 2
Editors of Science & Mechanics

Westport CT: H. S. Stuttman, Inc., 1983. Boards are lightly scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean, no markings in text, binding is sound.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
44) Complete Handyman Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia - Vol. 1 Abrasives - Automobile Engines
Editors of Science & Mechanics

Westport CT: H.S. Stuttman Co, Inc., 1978. Cover is bumped, browning, scuffed & with edgewear. Pgs. are browning, clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
45) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia Vol.2

H S Stuttman Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ISBN:0874757258. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
46) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia FREE SHIPPING
SCIENCE & MECHANICS

Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: H S Stuttman Co, 1983. VOLUME 3 BOAT HANDLING TO CANOE BOOK IS LIKE NEW . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
47) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia FREE SHIPPING
SCIENCE & MECHANICS

Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: H S Stuttman Co, 1983. VOLUME 1 ABRASIVES - AUTOMOBILE ENGINES BOOK IS LIKE NEW . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
48) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia FREE SHIPPING
SCIENCE & MECHANICS

Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: H S Stuttman Co, 1983. VOLUME 2 BALL JOINTS TO BOAT ENGINES BOOK IS LIKE NEW . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
49) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia Vol. 5
The Editors of Science & Mechanics

Westport, Connecticut: H. S. Stuttman, Inc., 1983. Very good oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. From a how-to/self help book collection. Nice clean tight copy.. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
50) COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 2 : BALL JOINTS - BOAT ENGINE
Science & Mechanics Editors

H. S. Stuttman Inc.. 1983. Third Edition. Hardcover. Very good+, spine ends rubbed, spine lightly toned. A nice, tight copy. No jacket issued. Volume 2 only. ; Photographs, drawings.; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $9.59
Add to cart 
51) COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 3 : BOAT HANDLING - CANOE
Science & Mechanics Editors

H. S. Stuttman Inc.. 1983. Third Edition. Hardcover. Very good+, a small cover scuff mark, light edge rubbing, spine lightly toned. A nice, tight copy. No jacket issued. Volume 3 only. ; Photographs, drawings.; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $11.49
Add to cart 
52) COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 4 : CARBURETORS - CLUTCH
Science & Mechanics Editors

H. S. Stuttman Inc.. 1983. Third Edition. Hardcover. Near fine, spine lightly toned. A nice, tight copy. No jacket issued. Volume 4 only. ; Photographs, drawings.; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $13.79
Add to cart 
53) COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 6 : DIMMER - ELECTRICITY
Science & Mechanics editors

H. S. Stuttman Inc.. 1983. Third Edition. Hardcover. Near fine, light edge rubbing. A nice, tight copy. No jacket issued. Volume 6 only. ; Photographs, drawings.; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $13.79
Add to cart 
54) COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 7 : ELECTRIC RANGE - FIREPLACE
Science & Mechanics editors

H. S. Stuttman Inc.. 1983. Third Edition. Hardcover. Near fine, spine slightly toned. A nice, tight copy. No jacket issued. Volume 7 only. ; Photographs, drawings.; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $13.79
Add to cart 
55) COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 8 : FIRE WOOD - GARAGE REMODELING
Science & Mechanics editors

H. S. Stuttman Inc.. 1983. Third Edition. Hardcover. Near fine, spine slightly toned. A nice, tight copy. No jacket issued. Volume 8 only. ; Photographs, drawings.; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $13.79
Add to cart 
56) COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 10 : HOME OWNERSHIP - LASER
Science & Mechanics editors

H. S. Stuttman Inc.. 1983. Third Edition. Hardcover. Near fine, spine slightly toned. A nice, tight copy. No jacket issued. Volume 10 only. ; Photographs, drawings.; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $13.79
Add to cart 
57) COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 11 : LATHE - MODEL CAR LAYOUT
Science & Mechanics editors

H. S. Stuttman Inc.. 1983. Third Edition. Hardcover. Near fine, spine slightly toned. A nice, tight copy. No jacket issued. Volume 11 only. ; Photographs, drawings.; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $13.79
Add to cart 
58) COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 12 : MOLDINGS - PAINT SPRAYERS
Science & Mechanics editors

H. S. Stuttman Inc.. 1983. Third Edition. Hardcover. Near fine, spine slightly toned. A nice, tight copy. No jacket issued. Volume 12 only. ; Photographs, drawings.; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $13.79
Add to cart 
59) COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 13 : PANELS - PICTURE FRAMING
Science & Mechanics editors

H. S. Stuttman Inc.. 1983. Third Edition. Hardcover. Very good+, spine slightly toned and rubbed. A nice, tight copy. No jacket issued. Volume 13 only. ; Photographs, drawings.; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $13.79
Add to cart 
60) Do-It-Yourself Complete Handyman Encyclopedia Vol. I

H. S. Stuttman, 1983. Hardcover. Science; Mechanics; Abrasives to Automobile Engines. (159 Pgs.) BOOK NEAR MINT (more information)

Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
61) COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 14 : PLASTICS, FABRICATING - REPAIRS, AUTOMOBILE
Science & Mechanics editors

H. S. Stuttman Inc.. 1983. Third Edition. Hardcover. Near fine, spine slightly toned, ends bumped. A nice, tight copy. No jacket issued. Volume 14 only. ; Photographs, drawings.; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $17.23
Add to cart 
62) COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 15 : ROOFS - SCIENCE PROJECTS
Science & Mechanics editors

H. S. Stuttman Inc.. 1983. Third Edition. Hardcover. Near fine, spine slightly toned. A nice, tight copy. No jacket issued. Volume 15 only. ; Photographs, drawings.; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $17.23
Add to cart 
63) COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 16 : ROOFS - SCIENCE PROJECTS
Science & Mechanics editors

H. S. Stuttman Inc.. 1983. Third Edition. Hardcover. Near fine, spine slightly toned, ends bumped. A nice, tight copy. No jacket issued. Volume 16 only. ; Photographs, drawings.; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $17.23
Add to cart 
64) COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 17 : SPEAKERS - SWIMMING
Science & Mechanics editors

H. S. Stuttman Inc.. 1983. Third Edition. Hardcover. Near fine, spine slightly toned, ends bumped. A nice, tight copy. No jacket issued. Volume 17 only. ; Photographs, drawings.; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $17.23
Add to cart 
65) COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 19 : TOOLS, GARDEN - UPHOLSTERY
Science & Mechanics editors

H. S. Stuttman Inc.. 1983. Third Edition. Hardcover. Near fine, spine slightly toned. A nice, tight copy. No jacket issued. Volume 19 only. ; Photographs, drawings.; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $17.23
Add to cart 
66) COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA VOLUME 20 : VACUUM CLEANER - WILDLIFE
Science & Mechanics editors

H. S. Stuttman Inc.. 1983. Third Edition. Hardcover. Near fine, spine slightly toned. A nice, tight copy. No jacket issued. Volume 20 only. ; Photographs, drawings.; 160 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $17.23
Add to cart 
67) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia

Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: H S Stuttman Co, 1983. Complete 21 volumes. Binding tight with clean bright pages. Very little edge wear and bumping.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover - Not X-library. Very Good/No DJ. 26 & 1/4 Lbs. Non - Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $34.25
Add to cart 
68) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia

Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: H S Stuttman Co, 1983. Complete 21 volumes. Binding tight with clean bright pages. Very little edge wear and bumping.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover - Not X-library. Very Good/No DJ. 26 & 1/4 Lbs. Non - Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $34.25
Add to cart 
69) Complete Handyman's do-it-yourself Encyclopedia
Science & Mechanics

Stuttman. 1983. HB. Nr Fine to vg, none. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Price: $47.00
Add to cart 
70) Do-it-yourself - Complete Handyman Encyclopedia - 26 volumes

H.S. Stuttman, Inc., 1983. Complete set: 21 volumes Science & Mechanics plus 5 volumes Grow your own. Bright and new looking set of books. . Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
71) Complete Handyman Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia volumes 4-26
Editors of Science & Mechanics

Webster's Unified Inc, 1983. Illus. by illustrated. Unabridged.. Hard cover. Fine. Fine. No dust jacket. as anew; missing volumes 1-3 A Compilation of New and Previously Published Special Interest Projects and Manuals for the Repair and care of homes, auto, appliances, hobby equipment. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $70.00
Add to cart 
72) Complete Handyman Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia

Westport, Conn: H. S. Stuttman Inc., 1983. 26 Volumes Set, Science & Mechanics. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $79.20
Add to cart 
73) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia

H S Stuttman Co, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Complete 26 Volume Set Plus 1986 & 1987 Handyman Encyclopdedia Annual's, One Volume Shows Water Damaged, All Corners Bumped, Boards Lightly Soiled, Pages Ends Dusted, Interior's Appear Unmarked, Very Good Set (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $129.96
Add to cart 
74) Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia

H S Stuttman Co. Hardcover. 0874757258 INCOMPLETE SET VOL> 16 & 18 MISSING - Some book are like new - overall in very good condition. some staining on book edge. and cover has edge wear, Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $157.50
Add to cart