Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia
ISBN: 0874757258
ISBN-13: 9780874757255
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: H S Stuttman Co Published date: 1983 Size: 13 x 14 inches Weight: 30 pounds
Similar books

The Complete Book of Step-By-Step Outdoor Diy
by Mike Lawrence

Idea Wise Storage
by Creative Publishing International
More than 250 inspirational photographs, detailed diagrams, and complete step-by-step instructions help homeowners eliminate the clutter by creating a wide variety of innovative solutions for organizing and storing items around the house, with sections covering everything from kitchens and bathrooms, to workshops, home offices, and garages and sheds.

Building Your Own Home For Dummies
by Peter Economy
Keep construction on track with helpful checklists

How to Make a Whole Lot More Than 1,000,000 Writing, Commissioning, Publishing, and Selling How to Information
by Jeffrey Lant

New Fix-It-Yourself Manual
by Reader's Digest
In more than 3,000 instructional photos, illustrations, charts and diagrams, the New Fix-it-Yourself Manual shows you how to troubleshoot faulty appliances, repair them, and put them back together so they work as good as new. It gives you the same essential information on furniture and other household items as well, providing homeowners with precisely the time- and money-saver they need. 1,030 full-color photos.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780874757255 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia
Editors of Science and Mechanics
H S Stuttman Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia
Editors of Science and Mechanics
H S Stuttman Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia
H S Stuttman Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia
H S Stuttman Co. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
COMPLETE HANDYMAN DO-IT-YOURSELF ENCYCLOPEDIA 1
N/A
Westport, CT: H S Stuttman Inc. Good. 1983. Hardcover. 0874757258 . Science & Mechanics 1 Abrasives - Automobile Engines. Tan/red boards, gilt lettering, 160 pgs, slight shelfwear.; 010291; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Complete Handyman Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia Vol. 2
Editors of Science & Mechanics
Westport CT: H. S. Stuttman, Inc., 1983. Boards are lightly scuffed with edgewear. Pages are clean, no markings in text, binding is sound.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia Vol.2
H S Stuttman Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1983. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ISBN:0874757258. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia
FREE SHIPPING
SCIENCE & MECHANICS
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: H S Stuttman Co, 1983. VOLUME 3 BOAT HANDLING TO CANOE BOOK IS LIKE NEW . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia
FREE SHIPPING
SCIENCE & MECHANICS
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: H S Stuttman Co, 1983. VOLUME 1 ABRASIVES - AUTOMOBILE ENGINES BOOK IS LIKE NEW . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia
FREE SHIPPING
SCIENCE & MECHANICS
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: H S Stuttman Co, 1983. VOLUME 2 BALL JOINTS TO BOAT ENGINES BOOK IS LIKE NEW . Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia Vol. 5
The Editors of Science & Mechanics
Westport, Connecticut: H. S. Stuttman, Inc., 1983. Very good oversized hardcover with no dustjacket. From a how-to/self help book collection. Nice clean tight copy.. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: H S Stuttman Co, 1983. Complete 21 volumes. Binding tight with clean bright pages. Very little edge wear and bumping.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover - Not X-library. Very Good/No DJ. 26 & 1/4 Lbs. Non - Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia
Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A.: H S Stuttman Co, 1983. Complete 21 volumes. Binding tight with clean bright pages. Very little edge wear and bumping.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover - Not X-library. Very Good/No DJ. 26 & 1/4 Lbs. Non - Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Complete Handyman Do-It-Yourself Encyclopedia volumes 4-26
Editors of Science & Mechanics
Webster's Unified Inc, 1983. Illus. by illustrated. Unabridged.. Hard cover. Fine. Fine. No dust jacket. as anew; missing volumes 1-3 A Compilation of New and Previously Published Special Interest Projects and Manuals for the Repair and care of homes, auto, appliances, hobby equipment. ( more information)
Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia
H S Stuttman Co, 1983. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Complete 26 Volume Set Plus 1986 & 1987 Handyman Encyclopdedia Annual's, One Volume Shows Water Damaged, All Corners Bumped, Boards Lightly Soiled, Pages Ends Dusted, Interior's Appear Unmarked, Very Good Set ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Complete Handyman Do It Yourself Encyclopedia
H S Stuttman Co. Hardcover. 0874757258 INCOMPLETE SET VOL> 16 & 18 MISSING - Some book are like new - overall in very good condition. some staining on book edge. and cover has edge wear, Oversize Hardcover,Very Good condition.NO Dust Cover, cover has some scuff marks, tears, edgewear, and stains, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Text has age tone, Moderately worn, good solid copy.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|