Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0874775434
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Your Mythic Journey

Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling

by Anne Valley-Fox ; Anne Valley Fox ; Sam Keen


ISBN: 0874775434
ISBN-13: 9780874775433
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"By the art of fantasy and imagination, story and image, these authors map the ways personal stories deepen into transpersonal mythic journeys."    -- David L. Miller

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: J P Tarcher
Published date: 1989
Size: 6.15 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 0.5 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Personal myths shape who we become and what we believe--as individuals, families, and nations. This book offers readers the tools to detect the story line in their own lives and to write and tell it to others, opening up a hidden world of self-discovery and meaning. The numerous accessible exercise are followed by examples of personal stories and inspiring quotes to stimulate the journey to the center of one's purpose.

Similar books


0385480504
The Healing Power of Stories
by Daniel Taylor

Dr. Daniel Taylor invites us to tell our stories, to take responsibility for our lives, and to be made whole, because well-being is not a matter of repairing the psyche, but of reshaping a person's character.

0898799945
What Really Matters to Me
by



0890871205
Your Many Faces
by Virginia M. Satir

This wonderful book presents a central idea developed by Virginia through more than 40 years of experience as a family therapist--that is to recognize our "many faces," a process that allows contact with the innermost self.

0890878544
Leonardo's Ink Bottle
by Roberta Weir

An artist by vocation and profession, Roberta Weir guides the reader with a steady voice and a sure hand. Part 1 describes the rediscovery of and reliance upon instinct, intuition, and the quicksilver nature of inspiration, and asks us to lay the accepted definitions of "realistic" interpretation aside. Part 2 examines the mastery of technique: that is, how to translate what comes in through the lens of the eye and flows out via the instrument of the hand. Part 3 brings us full circle: by assuming a degree of comfort with the nature of inspiration and the mechanics of rendering artistic forms, we are asked to cast it all aside--to stop thinking about it--and just do it.

0915793601
Just Because I Am
by Lauren Murphy Payne

Warm, simple words and enchanting illustrations build children's self-esteem.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0874775434 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Sam Keen; Anne Valley-Fox

Tarcher, 1989-09-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Sam Keen, Anne Valley-Fox

Tarcher. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Sam Keen Anne Valley-Fox

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Sam Keen, Anne Valley-Fox

Tarcher. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Sam Keen, Anne Valley-Fox

Tarcher. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Sam Keen, Anne Valley-Fox

Tarcher. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Sam Keen, Anne Valley-Fox

Tarcher. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Sam Keen, Anne Valley-Fox

Tarcher. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Keen, Sam; Valley-Fox, Anne; Fox, Anne Valley; Keen, Sam Telling Your Story

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1989. Price sticker on cover.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by paperbacksunlimited (United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
10) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and
Sam Keen; Anne Valley-Fox

Tarcher, 1989-09-01. Paperback. Good. Slight edgewear on good cover, smooth spine, tight binding, clean text (more information)

Offered by Sperry Books (United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
11) Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and
Your Mythic Journey

Softcover , minor shelf wear otherwise a clean, tight , unmarked copy, (more information)

Offered by One World (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
12) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning In Your Life Through Writing And Storytelling
Keen, Sam

Tarcher, 1989-09-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1989. Inner Work Book.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
13) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Sam Keen; Anne Valley-Fox

Tarcher, 1989-09-01. Paperback. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
14) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Keen, Sam; Valley-Fox, Anne

Tarcher. Trade Paperback. 0874775434 TRADE PAPERBACK. 1973. . Very Good. 1973. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
15) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Qty: 3)
Sam Keen|Anne Valley-Fox|Anne Valley Fox|Sam Telling Your Story Keen

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $2.65
Add to cart 
16) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Keen, Sam; Valley-Fox, Anne

Tarcher. Trade Paperback. 0874775434 Trade Paperback. Corners slightly bumped. . Fine. 1973. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
17) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Sam Keen; Anne Valley-Fox

Tarcher, 1989-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Cover shows some wear and/or creases. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! (more information)

Offered by Audreys Books (United States)
Price: $2.96
Add to cart 
18) your mythic journey - finding meaning in your life through writing and storytelling
keen, sam

Trade Paperback. Tarcher 1989. Water Stain on Edge. Foxing on Edges. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
19) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Sam Keen~Anne Valley-Fox~Anne Valley Fox~Sam Telli

Tarcher. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
20) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Keen, Sam

Tarcher, 1989-09-01. Paperback. New/New. New Paperback Book - Inventory Mark - No Tears - No Creases - Ships Now! (more information)

Offered by Callseller.com (United States)
Price: $3.20
Add to cart 
21) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Sam Keen; Anne Valley-Fox

Tarcher, 1989-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Book has been read and shows some normal signs of use. Text is unmarked and spine is sound. (more information)

Offered by Southwest Florida Books (United States)
Price: $3.45
Add to cart 
22) Your Mythic Journey
Sam Keen, Anne Valley-Fox

Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc, 1989-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in excellent condition! Cover shows slight signs of wear. Text is clean. (more information)

Offered by David Lerin Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
23) Your Mythic Journey
Keen, Sam; Fox, Anne Valley

Tarcher (J.P.) Inc.,U.S, 1973. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
24) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Keen, Sam

Tarcher, 1989. Paperback. Used: Good. trade paperback - Very Good BUT for underlining, ink marks, margin notes., still a GOOD copy (more information)

Offered by Adam Selene's Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
25) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Keen, Sam; Valley-Fox, Anne; Fox, Anne Valley; Keen, Sam Telling Your Story

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1989. "As featured on the Bill Moyers PBS special." Some light shopwear, otherwise clean.. 5th. Trade Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
26) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Keen, Sam; Valley-Fox, Anne

Los Angeles, CA: Jeremy P. Tarcher/St. Martin's, 1989 VG+ trade paperback, minor edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by Bookfinger (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
27) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Sam Keen, Anne Valley-Fox

J P Tarcher  , 1989. PAPERBACK. NEW - PAPERBACK - - * * Minor Cover Wear // [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0874775434 - SKU # 12000006446 (more information)

Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
Price: $4.29
Add to cart 
28) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Keen, Sam And Valley-Fox, Anne

Very Good; 1989. 1st Edition, English Language. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc. ; Los Angeles; First Printing; 0.45 x 9.2 x 6.13 Inches; 129 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
29) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Keen, Sam and Anne Valley-Fox

Los Angeles, California: Jeremy P. Tarcher, 1989. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Faint mark to bottom edge, foxing to top edge, light edge wear otherwise. 129pp. ISBN: 0-87477-543-4. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
30) Your Mythic Journey : Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Keen, Sam; Valley-Fox, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1989 This book is in very good to fine condition; very light shelfwear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good to Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
31) Your Mythic Journey : Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Keen, Sam; Valley-Fox, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1989 This book has some light edge wear from the shelves, else fine.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
32) Your Mythic Journey : Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Keen, Sam; Valley-Fox, Anne

Los Angeles: Jeremy P. Tarcher. Very Good++. 1989. Trade Paperback. 0874775434 mild cover wear--clean & tight copy . (more information)

Offered by Woody's Book Room (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
33) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Keen, Sam and Anne Valley-Fox

Tarcher, 1989. Type of binding: pb Details: Very good. (more information)

Offered by Windows Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
34) Your Mythic Journey : Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Keen, Sam; Valley-Fox, Anne

Tarcher, 2002. light wear . Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
35) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Keen, Sam;Valley-Fox, Anne;Fox, Anne Valley

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1989 Lightly thumbed edges, light rubbing to covers, else tight and clean.. Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
36) Your Mythic Journey Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Valley-Fox, Anne; Fox, Anne Valley; Keen, Sam

J P Tarcher, 1989. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Gold illustrated cover with light wear, light corner bend, no spine crease (more information)

Offered by Waves of the Sea (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
37) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Keen, Sam; Valley-Fox, Anne; Fox, Anne Valley; Keen, Sam Telling Your Story

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1989 Slight edge wear; previous owner's inscription on front free endpaper. SH. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
38) YOUR MYTHIC JOURNEY: FINDING MEANING IN YOUR LIFE THROUGH WRITING AND STORYTELLING
Keen, Sam and Valley-Fox, Anne

Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc.. c1989. Later Printing. Softcover. Very good+, light rubs. Tight binding, clean pages, no creases. Trade size. ; 129 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
39) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Sam Keen; Anne Valley-Fox

Tarcher, 1989-09-01. Paperback. New. Excellent Condition. little wear (more information)

Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
40) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and
Sam Keen; Anne Valley-Fox

Tarcher, 1989-09-01. Paperback. New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by T's Books (United States)
Price: $6.69
Add to cart 
41) YOUR MYTHIC JOURNEY : FINDING MEANING IN YOUR LIFE THROUGH WRITING AND STORYTELLING
KEEN, SAM/ VALLEY-FOX, ANNE/ FOX, ANNE VALLEY

PUTNAM PUBLISHING GROUP@. 1989. TRADE PAPERBACK. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
42) Your Mythic Journey
Keen, Sam & Valley-Fox, Anne

Tarcher, 1989.. Fine trade paperback.. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Positively Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
43) Your Mythic Journey : Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Keen, Sam; Valley-Fox, Anne

New York, NY.: Putnam Publishing Group, The. Very Good. 1989. Trade Paperback. 0874775434 . Pictorial wrapper, clean & tight, minor edgewear.; 012837; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
44) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Sam Keen; Anne Valley-Fox

Tarcher, 1989-09-01. Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $8.01
Add to cart 
45) Your Mythic Journey - Finding Meaning In Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Sam Keen and Anne Valley-Fox

Los Angeles, CA, USA: Jeremy P. Tarcher Inc, 1989. 129 pages. Sticker on gold bird on front blank endpaper. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Leura Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $12.50 ($8.92)
Add to cart 
46) YOUR MYTHIC JOURNEY
KEEN, SAM & ANNE VALLEY-FOX

TARCHER, 1989 COPPER SPINE. 129 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. LATER PRINT. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PSYCHOLOGY. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
47) Your Mythic Journey : Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Keen, Sam; Valley-Fox, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1989. Finding meaning in your life through writing and storytelling. 129 pages. spot on back cover.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
48) Your Mythic Journey
Keen, Sam & Valley-Fox, Anne

Los Angeles: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket; Vg in trade wraps.. 1989. Sixth Printing. Paperback. 0874775434 . A guide on how to analyse your life through journal writing.; SELF-HELP; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 129 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (Canada)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
49) Your Mythic Journey - Finding Meaning in Your Life through Writing and Storytelling
Keen, Sam; Fox, Anne Valley

Tarcher (J.P.) Inc.,U.S., 1973 pp.129. This book offers readers the tools to detect the story line in their own lives and to write and tell it to others, opening up a hidden world of self-discovery and meaning. clean tight copy slight edgewear.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($9.07)
Add to cart 
50) Your Mythic Journey : Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Keen, Sam; Valley-Fox, Anne

Los Angeles, CA: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc., 1989. Trade PB, F, 129 pp. "What Mr. Keen has always expressed in his lectures and readings is that people tend to get stuck on various stories and end up repeating them over and over like a broken record. He remarks this with the example of recovering alcoholics who continue to tell their story of being addicted and how they went to AA meetings for recovery. They go on telling the story to everyone as if they are always at a meeting. This book challenges those that are repeating stories to begin to tell new stories of their lives and experiences." Mygotta's Reviews.. First Edition 7th Prtg. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
51) Your Mythic Journey
Keen, Sam; Fox, Anne Valley

Tarcher (J.P.) Inc.,U.S., 1973. Reprint. Name inside, else unread. Near fine condition.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Rose's Books, IOBA (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
52) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book) (Qty: 3)
Keen, Sam; Valley-Fox, Anne

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874775434 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $11.86
Add to cart 
53) Your Mythic Journey : Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling
Keen, Sam; Valley-Fox, Anne

Tarcher, 2002. ISBN: 0874775434. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. CONDUCT OF LIFE. (more information)

Offered by Pinacle Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
54) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book) (Qty: 5)
Sam Keen; Anne Valley-Fox

Tarcher, 1989-09-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $18.35
Add to cart 
55) Your Mythic Journey (Inner Work Book)
Sam Keen

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
56) Your Mythic Journey: Finding Meaning in Your Life Through Writing and Storytelling (Inner Work Book) (Inner Work Book)
Keen, Sam; Valley-Fox, Anne

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874775434 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $65.99
Add to cart