Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Reclaiming the Inner Child

by Abrams, Jeremiah


ISBN: 0874775515
ISBN-13: 9780874775518

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tarcher
Published date: 1990
Edition:

Similar books


08747763510
The Inner Child Workbook
by Cathryn L. Taylor

Recovery therapist Cathryn Taylor offers a step-by-step guide to reparenting the children within using written and verbal exercises, guided imagery, journal writing, drawing, mirror work, and rituals. For the millions of people who have read about healing the inner child, the instructive workbook teaches how the healing can be achieved.

0738708070
Creative Visualization for Beginners
by Richard Webster

Introduces visualization methods that enable people to change the direction of their lives by mentally picturing and altering images of their goals, equipping them with the tools and knowledge necessary to succeed in all areas of life. Original.

0062507109
Inner Bonding
by Margaret Paul

From the co-author of Healing Your Aloneness(more than 55,000 copies sold) comes this pioneering guide on how to create a loving relationship between your inner child and inner adult.

1572244550
Five Good Minutes in the Evening
by Wendy-O Matik



0965437205
Taking Care of Me
by Mary K. Mueller

TAKING CARE OF ME: THE HABITS OF HAPPINESS will inspire and guide those who take better care of others than they do of themselves. It teaches the self-empowerment to change your life for the better. You will learn the reasons we run from happiness, higher self-esteem, how to stay positive when shift happens, and more.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780874775518 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Reclaiming the Inner Child
Jeremiah Abrams

Tarcher. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges.Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Reclaiming the Inner Child
Jeremiah Abrams

Tarcher. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Reclaiming the Inner Child

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1990 good condition softcover with minor wear and rubbing; 323 clean unmarked pp; . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
4) Reclaiming the Inner Child
Abrams, Jeremiah

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874775515 Spine and Cover have alot of wear to include creases, edge wear, stains, tears, - Stains throughout text. written notes, highlighting, underlying throughout text, possible moisture exposure. Book is a soft cover in good condition. Book cover has wear to include some edge wear, small tears. Book may have a price sticker on cover. Book binding is good with possible spine and cover creases. Guaranteed! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
5) Reclaiming the Inner Child
Abrams, Jeremiah, Ed

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1990. 4 pages have 1-2 lines hi-lited. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Worm (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
6) Reclaiming the Inner Child
Abrams, Jeremiah (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The. 1995. F First Thus, First Printing. S Paperback. Very Good. Light wear to wraps. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
7) Reclaiming the Inner Child
Abrams, Jeremiah (edited by)

Jeremy P. Tarcher, Los Angeles, California, 1990, Fourth Printing.. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 323 pages. Light edgewear. A New Consciousness Reader. This volume, a collection of 37 wide-ranging articles, defines and gives concrete reality to the abstract image of the inner child, revealing it to be the unifying symbol of the self, a symbol that represents, according to Carl Jung, "the part of the human personality which wants to develop and become whole. ". Softcover. Good/No DJ Issued. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
8) Reclaiming the Inner Child by Abrams, Jeremiah
Jeremiah Abrams

Tarcher, 1990-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition, dogears, some creases on cover (more information)

Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
9) Reclaiming the Inner Child
Jeremiah Abrams

Tarcher, 1990-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Cover has minor wear...Pages are in excellent shape... (more information)

Offered by johnsjungle (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) Reclaiming the Inner Child (New Consciousness Reader Ser. )
Abrams, Jeremiah (Editor)

Los Angeles: Tarcher, 1990. NEAR FINE trade paperback, previous owner's name on first page, otherwise fine, appears unread. clean. Psychology. PS611797. 1st Print. Paperback. Near Fine/ . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $5.39
Add to cart 
11) Reclaiming the Inner Child
Abrams, Jeremiah (Editor)

Los Angeles: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc, 1990. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Book has light rubbing/color wear, a few corners are creased. ISBN: 0874775515. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
12) Reclaiming The Inner Child
No Illustration, Abrams

Los Angeles: Jeremy P Tarcher, Inc, 1990. Not Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.79
Add to cart 
13) Reclaiming the Inner Child

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1990 book is almost like new 1 reading crease on front cover at spine. 57 articles on the inner child, (trust me everyone has one even if you don't reconize it.). 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by bjbooks (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
14) Reclaiming the Inner Child
Abrams, Jeremiah (Editor)

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1990. 6 x 9.5 trade paperback book. Purple, white, and black lettering on the light green spine and cover. This volume, a collection of 37 wide-ranging articles, defines and gives concrete reality to the abstract image of the inner child, revealing it to be the unifying symbol of the self, a symbol that represents, according to Carl Jung, "the part of the human personality which wants to develop and become whole." 323 pages. Light wear. Very Good + condition.. trade Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.05
Add to cart 
15) Reclaiming the Inner Child
Abrams, Jeremia (edited)

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1990. 323 pgs; cover some warping, scuffs, some shelf wear to edges. ISBN: 0-87477-551-5. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PSYCHOLOGY, RECOVERY. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $10.00 ($8.17)
Add to cart 
16) Reclaiming the Inner Child
Abrams, Jeremiah (ed.)

Los Angeles: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc., 1990 Clean unmarked pages but slight wear/creasing to cover. Paper. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Agapanthus Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($12.03)
Add to cart 
17) Reclaiming the Inner Child (New Consciousness Reader Ser.)
Abrams, Jeremiah (editor)

Los Angeles: Jeremy P. Tarcher, inc. , 1990. Very good, paperback, edges slightly bumped. 324 pp. "This volume, a collection of 37 wide-ranging articles, defines and gives concrete reality to the abstract image of the inner child .... " Includes articles by C. G. Jung, M. Scott Peck, Bruno Bettelheim, and others.. First Edition. Paper Binding. Very Good. 6 By 9 1/4". (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
18) RECLAIMING THE INNER CHILD
Abrams, Jeremiah

Tarcher,, 1990. Paperback. Fine. Quality paperback, appears unread, bookstore label on top edge of first page. (more information)

Offered by OldCornerBooks.com [formerly Bethel Charkoudian Books] (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart