Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0874775817
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Art of Sexual Ecstasy

The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers

by Margo Anand


ISBN: 0874775817
ISBN-13: 9780874775815
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"This wonderful book links the technology of good sex-breathing, communication, movement, touch, and sound-with an understanding that sex begins long before we touch each other in the bedroom. It can help couples harmonize the deep differences between men and women's responses and approaches to sexuality."    -- Katy Butler

   -- Millennium Whole Earth Catalog

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: J P Tarcher
Published date: 1991
Size: 7.75 x 9 inches
Weight: 2.35 pounds

Publisher's Notes

This landmark book on human sexuality makes the sacred lovemaking techniques of the East fully comprehensible to Western readers. Elegantly illustrated, it helps the reader acquire new attitudes and broaden his or her range of experience, to revitalize and strengthen relationships.

Similar books


0060581484
How To Have A XXX Sex Life
by Maggie Berman

Some of adult entertainment's most popular stars share their own secrets and personal experiences in a detailed guide on how to enhance one's personal sex life, offering advice on how to create a series of erotic scenarios, sexual fantasies, sexual positions and techniques, and more.

81743617410
Kama Sutra
by MANJUSRI BASU



0767916565
Blow Him Away
by Marcy Michaels

Practical yet playful, Blow Him Away brings a new level of expertise to one of lovemaking’s most delicate arts. A renowned speech therapist, Marcy Michaels has spent years developing techniques to strengthen lingual muscles. Now she takes the tools of her trade into the bedroom–with sizzling results. Beginning with Initial Tounguework for Lingual Love, Michaels takes readers through a detailed course of instruction, progressing from Kissing and Licking through Advanced Techniques to Wake Up the Neighbors, bringing a totally fresh approach to these intricacies. With “sexercises” to build dexterity by targeting the muscles in the mouth, jaw, and tongue, Blow Him Away shares advice for conquering fears of fellatio and becoming a sensual sexpert who can satisfy a man every time.

09729187110
System
by Roy Valentine



1401302246
The Passion Prescription
by Laura Berman

A leading sex therapist presents a step-by-step guide designed to help women of all ages transform their sex lives in ten weeks, offering up-to-date medical guidance for optimizing one's sexual health, discussing the issue of genital self image and its impact on sexual satisfaction, and touting the sexual benefits of of the vibrator.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780874775815 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Art of Sexual Ecstasy
Mrgo Anand

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1991 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Silver Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
2) The Art of Sexual Ecstasy: The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers
Margot Anand; M. E. Naslednikov; Illustrator-Leandra Hussey

Jeremy P. Tarcher, 1989-01-01. Paperback. Very slight edge wear tocover. (more information)

Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
3) The Art of Sexual Ecstasy: The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers
Anand, Margo

Tarcher [0-87477-581-7] [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Illustrations, index. (Sexuality, Relationships). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $8.25
Add to cart 
4) The art of secual ecstasy
Anand, Margo

Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc., 1989. The path of sacred sexuality for Western lovers. Very good cond. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.45
Add to cart 
5) The Art of Sexual Ecstasy: The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers
Margot Anand; M. E. Naslednikov; Illustrator-Leandra Hussey

Jeremy P. Tarcher, 1989-01-01. Paperback. Like New/Like New. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear, small crease to the bottom front of the rear cover; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free Tracking information available. (more information)

Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
6) The Art of Sexual Ecstasy: The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers
Margot Anand; M. E. Naslednikov; Illustrator-Leandra Hussey

Jeremy P. Tarcher, 1989-01-01. Paperback. Like New/New. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear, small crease to the bottom front corner of the front cover; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free Tracking information available. (more information)

Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
7) The Art of Sexual Ecstasy: The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers (Qty: 7)
Anand, Margot; Naslednikov, M. E

Jeremy P. Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874775817 *BRAND NEW* Perfect Paperback fresh from the publisher with No remainder marks and No price tags. We are FAST!! Check our feedback! Ships next day in padded envelope with barcoded address, delivery confirmation, and tracking number. . New. (more information)

Offered by Solomonsmine (United States)
Price: $10.15
Add to cart 
8) The Art of Sexual Ecstasy: The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers (Qty: 11)
Anand, Margot

Tarcher, 01-Dec-1990. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081116221334G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $14.49
Add to cart 
9) The Art of Sexual Ecstasy: The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers
Anand, Margot; Naslednikov, M. E

Jeremy P. Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874775817 *NO DAMAGE, LIKE NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by allstarbooks (United States)
Price: $15.48
Add to cart 
10) The Art of Sexual Ecstasy: The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers (Qty: 10)
Anand, Margot; Naslednikov, M. E

Jeremy P. Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874775817 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. (more information)

Offered by allstarbooks (United States)
Price: $15.64
Add to cart 
11) The Art of Sexual Ecstasy: The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers
Anand, Margot; Naslednikov, M. E

Jeremy P. Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874775817 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $17.95
Add to cart 
12) The Art of Sexual Ecstasy: The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers (Qty: 3)
Anand, Margot; Naslednikov, M. E

Jeremy P. Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874775817 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $17.95
Add to cart 
13) The Art of Sexual Ecstasy: The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers
Anand, Margot; Naslednikov, M. E

Jeremy P. Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874775817 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $17.95
Add to cart 
14) The Art of Sexual Ecstasy: The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers
Anand, Margo

Tarcher [0-87477-581-7] [date not indicated], later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. . . . Illustrations, index. . . . (Sexuality, Relationships). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $17.99
Add to cart 
15) ART OF SEXUAL ECSTASY: The Path Of Sacred Sexuality For Western Lovers
Anand, Margot

New. ISBN: 0874775817. Paperback. . Ships in a sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Multiple copies may be available. One of our greatest sources of pleasure--and one of our greatest sources of disappointment--is sexual intimacy. Margo Anand has helped thousands of people who were bored or disenchanted with sexuality learn to connect deeply with their natural sexual energies, and with the spiritual experience that connection brings. In this step-by-step, elegantly illustrated course book, she presents the training she has done worldwide, which is based on ancient Tantric and Taoist practices that are fully adapted and made understandable to Western lovers. She guides readers through creating a special environment for lovemaking, removing psychological fears and resistances, increasing arousal, and improving compatibility. Her wide range of methods to enhance pleasure and deepen intimacy include visualization, breathing, massage, ritual, movement, and fantasy. (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Price: $18.77
Add to cart 
16) The Art of Sexual Ecstasy
Anand, Margo

Los Angeles: Jeremy P. Tarcher, INC., 1989 The Art of Sexual Ecstasy, The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Hussey, Leandra. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by South of France Books (France)
Price: €15.00 ($19.04)
Add to cart 
17) The Art of Sexual Ecstasy The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers
Anand, Margo

Los Angeles: Jeremy P.Tarcher, 1989 pp. 450, a course in enhancing pleasure and deepening intimacy.. Softcover. Very Good/Paperback. Larger 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Edmonton Book Store (Canada)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
18) The Art of Sexual Ecstasy: The Path of Sacred Sexuality for Western Lovers (Qty: 5)
Margot Anand; M. E. Naslednikov; Illustrator-Leandra Hussey

Jeremy P. Tarcher, 1989-01-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $22.61
Add to cart 
19) The Art of Sexual Ecstasy
Margo Anand

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $26.95
Add to cart 
20) Art of Sexual Ecstasy (Qty: 4)
Anand

New/New. (more information)

Offered by Bargain Indian Bookstore (India)
Price: $39.90
Add to cart