Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


087477764X
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Working from Home

Everything You Need to Know About Living and Working Under the Same Roof

by Paul Edwards ; Sarah Edwards


ISBN: 087477764X
ISBN-13: 9780874777642
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group
Published date: 1994
Edition: 4th edition
Size: 6.25 x 9 inches
Weight: 1.65 pounds

Similar books


1585423807
The Best Home Businesses For People 50+
by Paul Edwards

A guide to the leading businesses for small and home-based entrepreneurs over the age of fifty offers complete information on how to start and operate a profitable home-based enterprise, from essential skills and start-up costs to potential earnings and cost-effective business management.

1932531777
Project Management Made Easy
by Sid Kemp

Take charge of your business--every step of the way

0814473490
Selling Beyond Ebay
by Greg Holden



0073257958
Entrepreneurial Small Business
by Jerome A. Katz

Entrepreneurial Small Business has one clear advantage: it’s the book about the types of businesses your students might actually start, not about becoming the next Michael Dell. ESB accomplishes this goal by focusing on the practical applications and "how to" skills that have immediate relevance for students. Traditional beliefs and models in small business are discussed, as well as the latest findings and best practices from academic and consulting arenas. Each chapter includes Skill Modules, chapter-opening scenarios with highlight real small businesses, weblinks for enhancing student research, and extensive end-of-chapter material aimed at helping students put principles into practice. In addition, several unique chapters include "Paths to Part-Time Entrepreneurship" and "Cash: Lifeblood of the Business," which provide students with a clear vision of small business as it really is today.

1576753867
The Small-Mart Revolution
by Michael H. Shuman

Outlines a range of practical strategies for fighting globalization through profit- and community-minded small business practices, addressing the needs of four key spending categories that communities can meet to create local resources and job opportunities.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 087477764X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Working from Home
Paul Edwards

Tarcher. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
$1.00
2) Working from Home
Edwards, Paul

Tarcher. Trade PaperBack. 087477764X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Tarcher Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Working from Home
Paul Edwards

Tarcher, 1994-08-03. Paperback. Good. Good - DJ (where applicable) may be slightly rough. Book may still have a price tag. (more information)

Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Working from Home
Paul Edwards

Tarcher. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Paperback.4th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
5) Working from Home
Edwards, Paul

Tarcher. Trade PaperBack. 087477764X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Tarcher Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
6) Working from Home
Paul Edwards

Tarcher. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
7) Working from Home
Paul Edwards

Tarcher. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Working from Home
Edwards, Paul

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 087477764X . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.49
9) Working From Home
Edwards, Paul & Sarah

New York: Putnam, 1994. NEAR FINE trade paperback, gift inscription on first end page, otherwise AS NEW, appears UNREAD. Shiny, clean. How to set up an efficient home office, organization, equipment, zoning, legal, tax. BE004644. 4th Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$1.79
10) Working from Home
Edwards, Paul

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 087477764X name or gift inscription inside book . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.79
11) Working from Home
Edwards, Paul

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 087477764X highlighting or writing on some pages . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
$1.79
12) Working from Home : Everything You Need to Know about Living & Working under the Same Roof
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1994 *>Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7+" - 9+" tall. ISBN:087477764x.. (more information)

Offered by SugarTreeBooks (United States)
$1.90
13) Working from Home : Everything You Need to Know about Living and Working under the Same Roof
Paul Edwards

Tarcher. Used - Very Good. Corners are worn (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
14) Working from Home
Edwards, Paul

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 087477764X LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
$1.97
15) Working from Home
Edwards, Paul

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 087477764X BRAND NEW . New. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
$1.97
16) Working from Home
Edwards, Paul

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 087477764X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
$2.79
17) Working from Home: Everything You Need to Know About Living and Working Under the Same Roof
Edwards, Paul

Putnam Pub Group, P. Paperback. Good. Business & Investing : General (more information)

Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
$3.49
18) Working from Home: Everything You Need to Know About Living and Working Under the Same Roof
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1994. Clean tight unmarked book.with 551 pgs.. Oversize Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
$3.89
19) Working from Home (4th Edition Revised & Expanded)
Edwards, Paul

Putnam Publishing Group, 1994-01-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
$3.99
20) Working from Home
Edwards, Paul

New book . Not a remainder. Very minor shelf wear. Guaranteed satisfaction. (more information)

Offered by Newberry Hill Books (United States)
$4.00
21) Working from Home
Paul Edwards

Tarcher, 1994-08-03. Paperback. New. Binding is tight and square.No known flaws.No names, no marks, no stickers.Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
$4.20
22) Working from Home
Edwards, Paul

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 087477764X gently read, same day shipping,no marks . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$4.67
23) Working from Home: Everything You Need to Know about Living and Working under the Same Roof
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1994 Everything you need to know about living and working under the same roof. Good condition, some creasing on covers, light wear on spine, tiny splash of tea first 3 pages, very minor. No writing was noted.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
$5.00
24) Working from Home: Everything You Need to Know About Living and Working Under the Same Roof
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

New York: Putnam Pub Group, 1994. 4th Ed.. Paper. Good. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (United States)
$5.50
25) Working from Home by Edwards, Paul
Paul Edwards

Tarcher, 1994-08-03. Paperback. Good. No marks. Minor edge wear and rubbing to cover. Minor soiling to page edges and cover. (more information)

Offered by Ronda McBride, Bookseller (United States)
$6.95
26) Working from Home 4th Edition revised and Expanded
Edwards, paul and Sarah

New York: Jeremy P. Tarcher, 1994 pages clean. binding tight with no cracks or breaks. edgewear wth denting. corners rubbed. top and bottom binding edges dented and chipped with small tears along edges. "FROM THE LIBRARY OF..." STICKER on top front end page.. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
$7.70
27) Working From Home
Edwards, Paul & Sarah

Tarcher, 1994.. Near Fine trade paperback. Fourth Edition. Revised & Expanded.. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Positively Books (United States)
$7.95
28) Working from Home
Edwards, Paul

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 087477764X B367/4th Edition, . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
$10.00
29) Working from Home Everything You Need to Know about Living and Working under the Same Roof
Paul and Sarah Edwards

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good. Fourth Edition. Softcover. Softcover, light shelf/edge wear with scratches and spots, outer edges have some light stains, pages are tight, text clean, 4th edition, book in good condition! ; ; pages . (more information)

Offered by Cornerstone Used Books, Inc. (United States)
$10.00
30) Working from Home
Paul Edwards

Putnam Pub Group. Used - Acceptable. Satisfaction guaranteed. We ship no later then next business day. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$11.11
31) Working from Home
Paul Edwards

Putnam Pub Group. Used - Good. 4th.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$11.11
32) Working from Home: Everything You Need to Know About Living and Working Under the Same Roof
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

NY: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc./Putnam, 1994. 551 pages with index; cover wear to edges, few marks; page edges some wear.. ISBN: 087477764X. Fourth Edition. Trade Paperback. Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HOME BUSINESS SELF EMPLOYMENT. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $12.00 ($11.80)
33) Working from Home (4th Edition Revised & Expanded) (Qty: 25)
Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards

Putnam Pub Group, 1994. 4th Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 6.30 x 1.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 26.4 oz. *****MARION--PLEASE DELETE COPY*******Now revised and expanded, this 200,000-copy bestseller presents complete, state-of-the-art guidance for the more than 24 million Americans who work out of their homes. Paul and Sarah Edwards--hailed by Computer Currents as the gurus of the home office--show how to select, start, and successfully manage a home-based business. . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
$14.09
34) Working from Home (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Edwards, Paul

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 087477764X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$14.85
35) Working from Home (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Edwards, Paul

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 087477764X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
$14.85
36) Working from Home: Everything You Need to Know About Living and Working Under the Same Roof
Edwards, Paul;Edwards, Sarah

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1994 Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers otherwise still a good reading copy. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
$16.99
37) Working from Home
Edwards, Paul

New York: Tarcher. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1994. Paperback. 1.38 x 9.22 x 6.18 Inches; 448 pages . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
$18.98