Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home)

by Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah


ISBN: 0874777844
ISBN-13: 9780874777840

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tarcher
Edition:

Similar books


0471109819
Entrepreneur Magazine
by

Let your keyboard unlock the door to financial independence. Do you dream about being your own boss, breaking free of the 9-to-5 grind, working hard to make yourself rich instead of a company you just work for? If you have a computer (or if you have as little as $1,000 to invest in one), you may already be halfway to your dream. The small-business experts at Entrepreneur Magazine have pulled together everything you need to know to start and run a business built around your personal computer. Inside you'll find business basics, such as how to set up your office, choosing the right legal form for your company, creating a business plan, marketing your products or services, and keeping accurate records. To help you learn the ins, outs, and special requirements of computer-based businesses, there is a terrific series of appendices, lists of business resources, technical support phone numbers, specialized software vendors, on-line services, publications, and more. But that's not all! You'll also get the low-down on two dozen of the hottest computer-based businesses, and you'll find detailed information on the hardware and software you'll need, likely start-up costs, and the current market for each of these businesses. Now you can stop dreaming and start to make your dreams come true, knowing that North America's leading experts on small business are there to guide you every step of the way. ENTREPRENEUR Magazine is the banner publication of the Entrepreneur Magazine Group. It has the largest newsstand circulation of any business monthly and has a total ABC audited circulation of 410,000. The Entrepreneur Magazine Group also publishes Business Start-Ups and Entrepreneur in Mexico, as well as videos, audiocassettes, and software that deal with business start-up management. Also available from the Entrepreneur Magazine library: Starting an Import/Export Business & The Entrepreneur Magazine Small Business Advisor

0805416579
You Can Make Money from Your Hobby
by Lillet Walters

In a time corporate down-sizing and reorganization, millions of Americans are contemplating joining the ranks of the self employed. National television host and international magazine publisher Martha Campbell Pullen and bestselling business author Lilly Walters show you how to turn what you enjoy doing the most into a profit center.

1585423807
The Best Home Businesses For People 50+
by Paul Edwards

A guide to the leading businesses for small and home-based entrepreneurs over the age of fifty offers complete information on how to start and operate a profitable home-based enterprise, from essential skills and start-up costs to potential earnings and cost-effective business management.

0936930330
Word Processing Profits at Home
by Peggy Glenn

Tells how to establish a word processing service, explains how to select the best equipment, and discusses legal considerations, advertising, publicity, pricing policy, and customer relations.

0471247731
How to Start, Run, and Stay in Business
by Gregory F. Kishel

The Nuts-and-Bolts Guide to Turning Your Business Dream into a Reality

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780874777840 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Best Home Businesses for the 90s
Edwards, Paul & Sarah

Jeremy P. Tarcher/Putnam, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-87477-784-4.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Best Home Businesses for the 90s: the Inside Information You Need
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1995. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover crease.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home)
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874777844 C17___Same edition as pictured____very good condition____shipswithin 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home)
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874777844 k10___SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Best Home Businesses for the 90s
Edwards, Paul, and Edwards, Sarah

Jeremy P. Tarcher/PUTNAM, 1994. 2nd Revised, Expanded ed. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as iss. Trade paperback, Very good. No dust jacket as issued. SLIGHT STORAGE BOW, VERY SLIGHT SIGNS OF CREASES TO CORNERS ABOUT 1/8" WITH SAME SIZE CURLS, VERY SLIGHT 3/8" STORAGE BOW, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 403 p. Working from Home. Audience: General/trade. SELF HELP (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home)
Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards

Tarcher. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. 2nd Rev&Ex. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Second edition. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home)
Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards

Tarcher. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. 2nd Rev&Ex. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home)
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874777844 H13___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home)
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

Tarcher. Trade PaperBack. 0874777844 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Tarcher Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home)
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

Tarcher. Trade PaperBack. 0874777844 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Tarcher Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home)
Paul Edwards; Sarah Edwards

Tarcher, 1994-12-28. Paperback. Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home)
Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards

Tarcher. Used - Good. 2nd Rev&Ex.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home)
Paul Edwards; Sarah Edwards

Tarcher, 1994-12-28. Paperback. Like New. SOFTCOVER: Book is in vg shape, very minimal wear on covers and edgesLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home)
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874777844 brand new / mint . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home)
Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards

Tarcher. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Best Home Businesses for the 90s
Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards

[ Edition: second ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Tarcher Pub Date: 12/28/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 403 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
17) The Best Home Businesses for the 90s: The Inside Information You Need to Know to Select a Home-Based Business That's Right for You
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A: J P Tarcher, 1995. REVISED. Soft Cover. NEW/No Jacket. Type: USED 403 PAGES. If you are ready to change your life, become your own boss, or earn extraincome, read this book. Here's what you'll discover: The highest income, easiest to enter, fastest growing, least stressful, mostrecession resistant up-and-coming businesses you can operate from home The knowledge and the skills you need to have for each business Market potential Advantages and disadvantages Pricing ranges Potential earnings and overhead First steps for starting up Resources, including organizations, sources of training, and publications (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.68
Add to cart 
18) The Best Home Businesses for the 90s: The Inside Information You Need to Know to Select a Home-Based Business That's Right for You
Edwards, Paul and Edwards, Sarah

New York: J P Tarcher / Putnam Books, 1995 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear. There are two creases at the upper rear corner. The spine has a crease.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
19) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home)
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874777844 S33 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
20) The Best Home Businesses for the 90s
Edwards, Paul

Jeremy P. Tarcher, 1995-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
21) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home)
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874777844 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) Best Home Businesses for the 90s
Edwards, Paul, And Edwards, Sarah

Jeremy P. Tarcher. 1994. 2nd edition. Revised, Expand. S Trade paperback. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In Protective Sleeve, ( WE MAIL DAILY ) Working from Home. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
23) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home)
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874777844 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
24) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home)
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874777844 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
25) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home)
Paul Edwards~Sarah Edwards

Tarcher. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
26) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home) by Edwards, Paul; Edwards
Paul Edwards; Sarah Edwards

Tarcher, 1994-12-28. Paperback. New. cover edges slightly torn (more information)

Offered by BEST_BOOK_DEALS_INTL (United States)
Price: $3.88
Add to cart 
27) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home) (Qty: 2)
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874777844 Super Fast Shipping. Orders are shipped daily. Customer satisfaction is our priority. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Linus Media (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
28) Best Home Businesses for the 90s : The Inside Information You Need to Know to Select a Home-Based Business That's Right for You (Working from Home Ser.)
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
29) Best Home Businesses for the 90s : The Inside Information You Need to Know to Select a Home-Based Business That's Right for You (Working from Home Ser.)
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
30) The Best Home Businesses for the 90s: The Inside Information You Need to Know to Select a Home-Based Business That's Right for You, 2nd
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

Los Angeles, California: J P Tarcher, 1995 Revised and expanded. All pages clean.. 2nd Edition. Paperback. Used Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
31) The Best Home Businesses for the 90s: The Inside Information You Need to Know
Paul Edwards; Sarah Edwards

Tarcher, 12/28/1994. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Please review our feedback and purchase with confidence. We select our products carefully and stand behind them fully. Contact us for full sales and service help. (more information)

Offered by RempelGroup (Canada)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
32) The Best Home Businesses for the 90s : The Inside Information You Need to Know to Select a Home-Based Business That's Right for You (Working from Home Ser.)
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

Putnam Publishing Group, The, 1994. Soft Cover. As New. Second Edition. Revised and expanded . Brand new. Never read. Perfect. For the price you say, I locate out of print and hard to find books, at no obligation. Email a list of authors and/or titles.. Softcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Victory Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
33) The Best Home Business For The 90s
No Illustration, Edwards

New York: A Putnam Book, 1994. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. GREEN PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.34
Add to cart 
34) The Best Home Businesses for the 90s - The Inside Information You Need to Know to Select a Home-Based Business That's Right for You
Edwards, Paul & Sarah

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc./G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. 2nd edition - revised & expanded; glossy wraps, little edgewear, very clean; bottom page edges have some smudges/stains/wear; inside is clean; 403 pp includes appendix + adverts.. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Golden Pig Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
35) Best Home Businesses for the 90s
Edwards, Paul & Sarah Edwards

New York: Tarcher. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1994. Paperback. 0; 9 x 6 x 1 inches; 403 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Price: $8.55
Add to cart 
36) The Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Qty: 25)
Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards

J P Tarcher, 1995. Revised Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.20. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 20.8 oz. From the self-employment experts, the latest information on the best money-making businesses that can be operated from home--more than 120,000 copies sold. The authors tell readers everything they need to know to start any of 95 high-income, easy-to-enter, fast-growing home-based enterprises. " . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $10.56
Add to cart 
37) The best home businesses for the 90s : the inside information you need to know to select a home-based business thatÕs right for you
Paul Edwards

G.P. PutnamÕs Sons, 1994. 2nd ed., rev. and expanded. Paperback. Used-Good. Publisher: J. P. Tarcher Date of Publication: January 1995 Binding: Paperback Condition: Used; Like New. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
38) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874777844 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $16.12
Add to cart 
39) Best Home Businesses for the 90s (Working from Home) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Edwards, Paul; Edwards, Sarah

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874777844 Little usage, may show remainder marks. Older books may show minor defects. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $16.12
Add to cart