Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Sinus Survival

by Robert S. Ivker


ISBN: 0874778077
ISBN-13: 9780874778076

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tarcher
Published date: 1995
Edition:

Similar books


1899171495
Medicine Man
by



1844800261
The Essential Guide to Holistic and Complementary Therapy
by Helen Beckman

The aim of this book is to comprehensively cover all the requirements of three courses: the VTCT Holistic Diploma and the VTCT Complementary Diploma (once syllabus content confirmed) and the more modest needs of the City and Guilds Progress Award in Holistics. It will also support and cover the needs of a range of stand-alone qualifications in aromatherapy; reflexology; massage; Indian head massage etc.

1879181045
Accepting Your Power to Heal
by Dolores Krieger

The author of the bestselling The Therapeutic Touch encourages us to acknowledge our own innate healing abilities and provides experiential exercises to teach the basic techniques of Therapeutic Touch.

1577312341
Essential Ayurveda
by Shubhra Krishan

Outlining the basic elements of Ayurveda, Shubhra Krishan teaches readers how to recognize their energy and body type, and to use Ayurvedic principles to create a balanced diet and lifestyle for optimum health. She offers tips and suggestions for finding the best products or for creating your own with her recipes for food, beauty care, and other healthcare items. Based on the ancient system of Ayurveda, this practical guide profiles simple key concepts of good health.

15912019010
Integral Health
by Elliott S. Dacher



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780874778076 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Sinus Survival

13.95. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Sinus Survival
Ivker, Robert S

J P Tarcher, 1995. The holistic medical treatment for allergies, asthma, bronchitis, colds and sinusitis. clean and smoke free no highlighting, shelf wear to the front and back cover. . Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Rainbow Bear Books & Misc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher, 1995-10-17. Paperback. Good. pgs clean & tight, wear to cover edge, lean to spineDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Sinus Survival
Ivker, Robert S

Unknown: Tarcher. Trade PaperBack. 0874778077 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Tarcher Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874778077 Clean pages. Prompt and Professional Service. . Good. (more information)

Offered by sddall.com (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
11) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher, 1995-10-17. Paperback. Very Good. VERY GOOD, NO MARKINGS. (more information)

Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
12) Sinus Survival by Ivker, Robert S
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher, 1995-10-17. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent book. Read once and has been sitting on bookshelf and has minimal wear and tear. Ships fast on same day. (more information)

Offered by Xanadu Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
13) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher, 1995-10-17. Paperback. Very Good. Slight wear on cover and edges. Inscription on title page. Remaining pages are clean and binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! (more information)

Offered by Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
14) Sinus Survival: The Holistic Medical Treatment for Allergies, Asthma, Bronchitis, Colds, and Sinusitis
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher, 17-Oct-95. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. NICE BOOK! NO MARKINGS, NO SPINE CREASES & MILD WEAR ON COVER. Description: Robert Ivker's no-nonsense style of holistic treatment--dubbed the Sinus Survival Program--should be a refreshing blast of non-pollinated air to chronic allergy and asthma sufferers. He prescribes an intensive initial four-to-six week period of strictly regimented diet, sleep, and exercise, and recommends the use of air cleaners, humidifiers, saline nasal spray, and a vitamin regime. It's a serious, thorough regimen, but recommended for chronic sufferers who have not been able to find help elsewhere. His physical and environmental health recommendations are only part of the solution; holistic healing depends on self-awareness. Ivker stresses the importance of getting deeply in tune with oneself in order to accurately discern what environments, foods, seasons, and situations are triggering the problems, and to find the strength to take action and permanently remove them from one's life. This book's clear instructions, charts, and guidelines should help restore even the most aggrieved sufferer back to health. ""Amazon: Stuffed head and sore throat, dripping nose and a chest-searing cough--these are the common miseries of millions. The physical torments are no secret, the problem is what to do about them. Ivker describes and evaluates the standard remedies currently available through pharmacy and prescription, and that in itself is a great boon. But he continues with a holistic approach, detailing how to change your environment, diet, and lifestyle to promote health and minimize the hazards that lead to sick sinuses, allowing a ray of hope to shine though all the mucus."" ISBN: 0874778077. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher, 1995-10-17. Paperback. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher, 1995-10-17. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
17) Sinus Survival
Ivker, Robert S

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874778077 Book may show light wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
18) Sinus Survival
Ivker, Robert S

Very Good. Softcover, Tarcher/Putnam, 1995, cover has some edge and corner wear, text is very clean and spine is tight, sku A10B (more information)

Offered by Pathbooks (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
19) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Jeremy P. Tarcher. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
20) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Jeremy P. Tarcher. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
21) Sinus Survival
Ivker, Robert S

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tarcher; 3 Edition, 1995 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Creasing.. Trade Paperback. Fair/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
22) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher, 1995-10-17. Paperback. New. Brand New: w/o Plastic Wrap, Never used. No writing/hghltng, tight bind. (more information)

Offered by Bandit's Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) Sinus Survival (Third Edition, Revised and Expanded)
Ivker, Robert S

Jeremy P. Tarcher, 1995-01-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
24) Sinus Survival: The Holistic Medical Treatment for Allergies,
Ivker, Robert S

Tarcher (J.P.) Inc.,U.S. 1999, 1999. Soft cover. Very Good. Very Good. 0874778077 Trade paperback, VG (more information)

Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
Price: $4.80
Add to cart 
25) Sinus Survival: the Holistic Medical Treatment for Allergies, Asthma, Bronchitis, Colds, and Sinusitis
Ivker, Robert S

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1995 Very Good Clean text.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
26) Sinus Survival: The Holistic Medical Treatment for Allergies, Asthma, Bronchitis, Colds, and Sinusitis
Ivker, Robert S

Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1995. Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
27) Sinus Survival: The Holistic Medical Treatment For Allergies, Asthma, Bronchitis, Colds, And Sinusitis
IVKER, ROBERT S., D.O

Putnam, New York: 1995. Softcover. Good reading copy. In this revised and expanded edition of his best-selling self-help guide, Dr. Robert Ivker offers readers the most current medical advice for the holistic healing and prevention of these common repiratory conditions. His recommendations range from practical diagnostic tips to a variety of conventional and holistic treatments and preventive measures. Includes a bibliography and an index. ISBN: 0874778077. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
28) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher, 1995-10-17. Paperback. Good. Good condition. Slight edge and corner wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
29) Sinus Survival; the Holistic Medical Treatment for Allergies, Asthma, Bronchitis, Colds, and Sinusitis
Ivker, Robert S

NY: Jeremy P. Tarcher/Putnam, 1995. 342 pp. with index and bibliography. Binding tight, text clean.. 3d Edition, Revised and Expanded. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
30) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher, 1995-10-17. Paperback. Good. Light edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Remainder mark. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
31) Sinus Survival: The Holistic Medical Treatment for Allergies, Asthma, Bronchitis, Colds, and Sinusitis - Third Edition
Ivker, Robert S

New York: Putnam - Jeremy P. Tarcher, 1995. 341 Pages Indexed. More than one out of three Americans suffer from at least one of the four most common chronic respiratory disease. Most of them have been told they'll have to learn to live with it. That is no longer the only available option. In this revised and expanded edition Dr. Ivker offers readers the most current medical advice for the holistic healing and prevention of these common respiratory conditions. His recommendaitons range from practical diagnostic tips to a variety of conventional and holistic treatments and preventive measures. Sinus and respiratory ailments easily lend themselves to self-healing. Here is a practical plan for people with sinus and respiratory disease to lead healthy lives, even in an increasingly unhealthy environment. Contents in Two Parts: Introduction to Sinus and Respiratory Disease, and Holistic Medicine The Treatment of Sinusitis and Other Chronic Disease. Pllus Foreword Preface, Product Index, and Bibliography.. Third Edition Third Printing. Trade Paperback. As New. 5 1/4" X 8 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Dons Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
32) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher, 1995-10-17. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback.Text unmarked and tight. (more information)

Offered by Night Heron Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
33) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher, 1995-10-17. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Cover worn. Text unmarked and tight. (more information)

Offered by Night Heron Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
34) Sinus Survival : The Holistic Medical Treatment for Allergies, Asthma, Bronchitis, Colds and Sinus
Ivker, Robert S

Tarcher/Putnam, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Fine. Third Edition. Revised and Expanded. (more information)

Offered by Taos Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
35) Sinus Survival
Ivker, Robert S

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The. Fine-/Softcover. 1995. Softcover Ed. Soft Cover. 0-87477-807-7 Subtitle: "The Holistic Medical Treatment for Allergies, Asthma, Bronchitis, Colds and Sinus." 3rd Edition, revised and expanded. . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
36) SINUS SURVIVAL: THE HOLISTIC MEDICAL TREATMENT FOR ALLERGIES, ASTHMA, BRONCHITIS COLDS AND SINUSITIS
Ivker, Robert S

Tarcher (J. P. ) Inc. ,U. S.. Very Good. 1999. Soft Cover. Contents are tight and clean . (more information)

Offered by Lexington Books Inc (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
37) Sinus Survival: The Holistic Medical Treatment for Allergies, Asthma, Bronchitis, Colds, and Sinusitis 3rd Ed Revised and Expanded
Ivker, Robert S

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. Near Fine 3rd Revised, expanded Ed 6th printing Cover bright, minor shelfwear: edges/corners , sm chips rubs Pages clean bright tight, top edge lt spot, tiny bit cornerwear . Third Edition, Revised and Expanded . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by FrauBucher (IOBA) (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
38) SINUS SURVIVAL The Holistic Medicial Treatment for Allergies, Asthma, Bronchitis, Colds and Sinusitus
Ivker, Robert S

J. P. Tarcher. New 1995. Softcover. New book, has a small publisher's marking. " Ivker describes and evaluates the standard remedies currently available through pharmacy and prescription, and that in itself is a great boon. But he continues with a holistic approach, detailing how to change your environment, diet, and lifestyle to promote health and minimize the hazards that lead to sick sinuses, allowing a ray of hope to shine though all the mucus. " (**Shipping will be reduced to most locations) ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Ravenswood Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
39) Sinus Survival: the holistic medical treatment for allergies, asthma, bronchitis, colds, and sinusitis. Third Edition
Ivker, Robert S

near fine, trade paper, photo gray/blue covers. Clean, tight health/ medicine Putnam's/ Tarcher New York c1988-1995 5th ptg 342 pgs, ISBN: 0-87477-807-7. Indexed. (more information)

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Price: $9.38
Add to cart 
40) Sinus Survival: The Holistic Medical Treatment for Allergies, Asthma, Bronchitis, Colds, and Sinus
Ivker, Robert S

NY: Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc./Putnam, 1995. 342 pages. 3 copies,. ISBN: 0874778077. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SINUSITIS COLD RESPIRATORY ALLERGY BRONCHITIS HOLISTIC MEDICINE. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
Price: CAD $12.00 ($9.81)
Add to cart 
41) Sinus Survival
Ivker, Robert S

Putnam, 1995. 3rd edition.. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased. . Definitive self-help book offers up-to-date medical guidance, practical diagnostic tips, a variety of traditional and holistic techniques, and preventive recommendations. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
42) Sinus Survival : The Holistic Medical Treatment for Allergies, Asthma, Bronchitis, Colds and Sinus
Ivker, Robert S

Putnams, 1999. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Books & Music (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
43) Sinus Survival
Robert S. Ivker

Tarcher, 1995. Paperback. Used-Very Good. Remaindered. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $13.95
Add to cart