Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Racquetball

by Bill Verner ; Drew Skowrup


ISBN: 0874844266
ISBN-13: 9780874844269
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co
Published date: 1977
Edition: 1th edition
Pages: 113

Similar books


0873227212
Winning Racquetball
by Ed Turner

Whether you're a competitive tournament player or a recreational player, Winning Racquetball: Skills, Drills, and Strategies will help you improve your game. The authors - veteran racquetball player and instructor Ed Turner and #9-ranked professional racquetball player Woody Clouse - show you all the shots and strategies for success on the court. Using more than 140 photos and illustrations, the book includes dozens of practical tips and 35 drills for better practice and performance. Inside you'll find valuable information on selecting equipment and facilities; injury prevention and treatment; conditioning to improve strength, power, flexibility, and endurance; common errors and how to correct them; effective game strategies for doubles and tournament play; and mental training and outthinking opponents.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0874844266 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Racquetball
Bill Verner

Mayfield Pub. Co. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Media: Unknown Binding. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) Racquetball
Verner, Bill

Mayfield Pub. Co. Trade PaperBack. 0874844266 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover.Lightly soiled pages with few stains 3rd edition 1977 Mayfield Pub. Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) Racquetball
Bill Verner

Mayfield Pub. Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Racquetball
Bill Verner

Mayfield Pub. Co. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
5) Racquetball (Qty: 2)
Verner, Bill

Mayfield Pub. Co. 0874844266 Personal written inscrip inside cover, a few pages have folded corners, and creases, Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.12
6) Racquetball
Bill Verner

Mayfield Pub. Co. Used - Very Good. Some rubbing. Edgewear. Crease in spine. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
7) Racquetball
Verner, Bill; Skowrup, Drew

Mountain View, CA, U.S.A.: Mayfield Publishing Company, 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good.. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
$2.25
8) Racquetball
Verner, Bill; Skowrup, Drew

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mayfield Pub Co, 1977. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp , UNMarked Text, Protective Wrappers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** - online since -99 **. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$2.89
9) Racquetball
Verner, Bill

1st ed. Trade pb. Mayfield Pub. Co (1977) Very Good. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. We ship 6 days a week.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
$3.00
10) Racquetball
Verner, Bill with Drew Skowrup

Mayfield,, 1977. Trade paperback, near fine condition. Price stamp on front endpaper. How to play racuqetball, illustrated with diagrams and photographs of both men and women demonstrating form, grip and stroke. 112 pages.. ISBN: 0874844266. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sports, instruction How-to. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$3.16
11) Racquetball
Verner, Bill; Skowrup, Drew

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mayfield Pub Co, 1977. Good. No Jacket Has minor sticker pulled at front board.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
$3.32
12) Racquetball
Verner, Bill with Drew Skowrup

Mayfield,, 1977. Trade paperback, Near Fine. How to play racuqetball, illustrated with diagrams and photographs of both men and women demonstrating form, grip and stroke. 112 pages.. ISBN: 0874844266. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sports, instruction, racquet How-to. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$3.96
13) Racquetball
Verner, Bill with Drew Skowrup

Palo Alto, California: Mayfield Publishing Company, 1977. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Some rubbing, small corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-87484-426-6. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
$4.50
14) Racquetball
Verner, Bill; Skowrup, Drew;

Palo Alto, CA: Mayfield Publishing Company, 1977. 1st edition, 1st printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 1977 Trade Paperback, 1st edition, 1st printing; Clean, square, untanned, solid, uncreased; Pages bright, untanned, unmarked, except for owner name on title page; Glossy white/ orange/red wraps colorful, lightly edgeworn; Spine square, uncreased; Phone number written inside back cover, otherwise, no writing, no highlighting, No remainder mark; Official Rules, Glossary, Bibliography; B&W photos throughout; 112 pp.; Everything you need to know to begin to play racquetball, improve your game, eliminate common faults, and design drills is here. The primary author was the Director of Racquetball and Racquet Sports at the University of California at Santa Cruz. (more information)

Offered by Jed's Good Books (United States)
$4.50
15) Racquetball
Verner, Bill; Skowrup, Drew

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mayfield Pub Co, 1977. A solid, clean copy.. American First. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket as Issued. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
$7.50
16) Racquetball
Verner, Bill; Skowrup, Drew

New York, New York: Mayfield Pub Co. Near Fine; 1977. Marked first edition. Softbound. Book near mint, no . jacket. No PO marks, 112pp, no index. History & basics of the court - . rules, & so one, learning to play, and advanced play.. 1977. Marked First Edition. Softcover. 0874844266 . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by OrphanTreasures.com (United States)
$15.00
17) Racquetball
Verner, Bill; Skowrup, Drew

Mountain View, CA, U.S.A.: Mayfield Publishing Company, 1977 Very Good Collectible GoodGood Pages are clean and intact, GREAT BOOK!. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
$31.00