Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Textbook of Basic Life Support for Healthcare Providers


ISBN: 0874936152
ISBN-13: 9780874936155
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Channing L Bete Co Inc
Published date: 1991

Similar books


0763742252
First Aid, CPR And AED Standard
by American Academy of Orthopaedic Surgeons



0781751179
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins' Pocket Guide to Medical Assisting
by Elizabeth Molle



1842142550
Levine's Pharmacology
by Rochelle D. Schwartz-Bloom

Completely revised and updated, this is the seventh edition of Levine's classic pharmacology textbook. Known for it's thorough coverage and intelligent organization, the book covers the basic principles of pharmacological interactions on the human body in a way that is useful for both undergraduate and graduate students. Beginning with historical perspectives, nomenclature and definitions, the topics broaden to include sites and mechanisms of drug actions and travel to sites of action, as well as termination and elimination. The book also includes drug response and time-response relationships, response variability, drug toxicity, drug abuse, drug dependence, and more.

1579123597
The Johns Hopkins Complete Home Guide to Pills and Medicines
by



1930808143
The Sanford Guide to Antimicrobial Therapy, 2004
by Merle A. Sande



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780874936155 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Basic Life Support for Healthcare Providers (American Heart Association)
Amer Heart Assn Staff

Not Avail. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Softcover.[2nd ed.]. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover.Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Basic Life Support for Healthcare Providers (American Heart Association)
Amer Heart Assn Staff

Not Avail. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Basic Life Support for Healthcare Providers (American Heart Association)
Amer Heart Assn Staff

Not Avail. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Basic Life Support for Healthcare Providers (American Heart Association)
Amer Heart Assn Staff

Not Avail. Used - Acceptable. [2nd ed.].ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
5) Basic Life Support for Healthcare Providers (American Heart Association)
Amer Heart Assn Staff

Amer Heart Assn, 1991-06. paperback. Very Good. Gently read paperback in very good condition. See my customer image cover scan. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. (more information)

Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
6) Basic Life Support for Healthcare Providers (American Heart Association)
Nisha Chibber Chandra

[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: American Heart Association Pub Date: 6/1/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 67 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $8.05
Add to cart 
7) Basic Life Support for Healthcare Providers (American Heart Association)
Amer Heart Assn Staff

Not Avail, 1991-06. Textbook Binding. Good. Cover has some edge wear and corners curled and creased. No marks or highlighting!! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING!!! (more information)

Offered by Recycled Pages Inc (United States)
Price: $8.65
Add to cart 
8) Basic Life Support for Healthcare Providers (W/updates on Stroke and Automated External Defibrillators)
Staff, Amer Heart Assn

Elk Grove Village IL: American Heart Association. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. Softcover. 0874936152 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; American Heart Association; 4to 11" - 13" tall . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
9) Textbook of Basic Life Support for Healthcare Providers
American Heart Association

Dallas, Texas: American Heart Association, 1994 Appears to have clean text, light shelf wear to corners. Has markings on front cover and outside edge of pages at side of book. Binding is in very good condition.. Paperback. Used Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
10) Basic Life Support for Healthcare Providers (American Heart Association) by
Amer Heart Assn Staff

Not Avail, 1991-06. Textbook Binding. Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked, has crease on back cover, minor shelf wear. Fast shipping! Satisfaction guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by XYZBOOK (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart