Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Complete Cheese Cookbook

by Kraft Kitchens


ISBN: 0875020186
ISBN-13: 9780875020181
Format: Book

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Rutledge Books
Published date: 1971
Pages: 192

Similar books


1584791241
The All American Cheese and Wine Book
by Laura Werlin

The sequel to The New American Cheese descrbies a variety of artisan cheeses being made across the country, covering the seven basic styles of cheese, their various characteristics, and what types of wines will go best with each cheese category, along with profiles of fifty American cheesemakers and winemakers and recipes for delicious cheese dishes.

1580174647
Home Cheese Making
by Ricki Carroll



0600600629
The Cheese Handbook
by Bob Farrand

Elegantly presented, in an unusual vertical format with large pictures that capture each cheese's luscious look and texture, this visual banquet provides all the pertinent facts on choosing and using more than 85 of the world's best varieties. Describing both well-known and unusual brands, the directory headlines the region, milk type, style, and taste of the cheeses, followed by descriptions of flavor, origin, and history. Then, tempt your tastebuds with over 65 international recipes for soups and appetizers through to delicious desserts!

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780875020181 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Complete Cheese Cookbook (Everything From Legend to Recipes From the
Kraft Kitchens; Illustrator-Tad Krumeich

Rutledge Books, 1971. Paperback. Good. Softcover; Rutledge Books; 1971; Good with no DJ; reading copy (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Complete Cheese Cookbook (Everything From Legend to Recipes From the Cheesemakers)
Kitchens, Kraft

Rutledge Books. PAPERBACK. 0875020186 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Complete Cheese Cookbook (Everything From Legend to Recipes From the Cheesemakers)
Kitchens, Kraft

Rutledge Books. Trade PaperBack. 0875020186 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1971 Rutledge Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1971. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Complete Cheese Cookbook (Everything From Legend to Recipes From the Cheesemakers)
Kitchens, Kraft

Rutledge Books. Trade PaperBack. 0875020186 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1971 Rutledge Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1971. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Complete Cheese Cookbook (Everything From Legend to Recipes From the Cheesemakers)
Kraft Kitchens

Rutledge Books. Used - Good. Published: 1971. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Complete Cheese Cookbook (Everything From Legend to Recipes From the Cheesemakers)
Kraft Kitchens

Rutledge Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Complete Cheese Cookbook (Everything From Legend to Recipes From the Cheesemakers)
Kraft Kitchens

Rutledge Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Complete Cheese Cookbook (Everything From Legend to Recipes From the Cheesemakers)
Kraft Kitchens; Illustrator-Tad Krumeich

Rutledge Books, 1971. Paperback. Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal wear on edges, covers, and spineLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Complete Cheese Cookbook (Everything From Legend to Recipes From the Cheesemakers)
Kraft Kitchens

Rutledge Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Complete Cheese Cookbook
Kraft Kitchens

Rutledge Books. 1971. S Trade Paperback. Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Minimal edge wear except for a torn corner. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
11) The Complete Cheese Cookbook
Kraft Kitchens

Rutledge Books, 1976. Some slight edge wear, soiling to wrap. Text is clean and unmarked. 192pp. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
12) The Complete Cheese Cookbook
Kraft Foods Staff

NY. Benjamin Company. 1975. 7th printing.. 192 pp. Index. 8vo. Pictorial Softcover. Illustrated with color & B&W photos. Btm corners bumped, else VG-. Soft Cover. Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by C & D Woods, Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
13) The Complete Cheese Cookbook
Staff of Kraft Foods

New York: Rutledge Books, 1973. ISBN: 0875020186. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Illus. by Color & B&W Photos & Illustrations. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cooking ; Cheese. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
14) The Complete Cheese Cookbook
Kraft Kitchens

Rutledge Books, 1973. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Corners/Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
15) Complete Cheese Cookbook
Kraft Foods Staff

Benjamin Company, Incorporated, 1971. Soft Cover. Fair. pages clean, some water marks at bottom edges. binding tight. cover a bit worn.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) The Complete Cheese Cookbook
STAFF OF KRAFT FOOD

Benjamin Company/Rutledge, New York: 1971. Softcover. Good condition. Here under one cover is the best of Kraft. Book consists of their cheese recipes from their famous television commercials. In addition, there's enough information on the history and legend of cheese to make you the neighborhood expert on everything from curds to whey. Includes an Index and illustrations. ISBN: 0875020186. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
17) The Complete Cheese Cookbook; Romance Cheeses from Kraft
Kraft

NY: Rutledge Books, 1972 Everything from legend to recipes from the cheesemakers. Pucker to pages where attached at spine, tight spine; seems unused, slight shelfwear, 192pp.. FIRST EDITION, Second Printing. Pictorial Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Olde Books (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
18) The Complete Cheese Cookbook (Everything From Legend to Recipes From the Cheesemakers)
Kitchens, Kraft

Rutledge Books. PAPERBACK. 0875020186 Great condition Soft cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, some edge rub wear, NO creases to spine or cover, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
19) The Complete Cheese Cookbook
Kraft Kitchens

New York: Rutledge Books, 1977. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 9th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
20) The Complete Cheese Cookbook (Everything From Legend to Recipes From the Cheesemakers)
Kraft Kitchens

Rutledge Books. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
21) THE COMPLETE CHEESE COOKBOOK
Kitchens, Kraft; Krumeich, Tad

White Plains, NY, U.S.A.: Rutledge Books. Very Good with no Dust Jacket 1971. Paperback. Scuffing and rubbing of cover. Interior pages clean, tight with light aging. A "Best of Kraft" collection of cheese recipes from their TV commercials. These exciting cooking and serving ideas are all tested right in the Kraft Kitchen. And to keep the dinner table and party hour conversation going there's enough information on the history and legend of cheese to make you the neighborhood expert on everything from curds to whey. ; Series: Everything From Legend to Recipes From the Cheesemakers; 192 pages . (more information)

Offered by The Reading Well, Ltd (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
22) The Complete Cheese Cookbook

New York: A Benjamin Co, 1971. Book is in good condition. Edges show some rubbing, hinge has one small tear at middle. Otherwise no markings, tears, rips, creases or writing to book. Both color and black-and-white pictures. "Everything from legend to recipes from the cheesemakers---Kraft.". Good. Good+/No Jacket. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) The Complete Cheese Cookbook
Kraft Kitchens

Rutledge Books. Good +. 1971. Soft Cover. 0875020186 Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, corners bumped, back corner creased, old price label on front wrap. 192 Pgs.. Keywords: COOKERY, CHEESE. (more information)

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
24) The Complete Cheese Cookbook
Author Unknown

New York: Benjamin Company. 1977. 9th Printing. Soft Cover. Good +. 192 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
25) The Complete Cheese Cookbook
Author Unknown

Kraft Foods. 1971. Soft Cover. Good +. 192 pgs. Interior- Nice overall condition. The soft cover has only light signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
26) The Complete Cheese Cookbook Everything from Legend to Recipes from the Cheesemakers
Kraft Kitchen

New York: A Benjamin Company/ Rutledge Book. Very Good. 1976. Eight Printing Stated. Pictorial Soft Cover. 0875020186 . 192 pages. Romance cheeses from kraft.the book is copiously illustrated with photos colors and black and white. Exciting cooking and serving ideas all tested right in the kraft kitchens.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Francois Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
27) The Complete Cheese Cookbook
Kraft Kitchens

Rutledge Books, 1971. Everything from Legends to Recipes from the cheesemakers at Kraft. Jacket is scuffed and rubbed with chipping on back. Boards have one small blemish. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Libris. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
28) THE COMPLETE CHEESE COOKBOOK

Rutledge Books. 1971. Softcover. Good+, spine edge rubbing, a corner crease, pages browned in one section. Tight binding, clean pages. Trade size. Also includes a booklet on the cheeses of France. ; Color Photographs, drawings.; 192 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
29) The Complete Cheese Cookbook (Everything From Legend to Recipes From the Cheesemakers)
Kraft kitchens

Rutledge Books. 1975. 7th printing. Paperback. Used - Good. Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
30) The Complete Cheese Cookbook (Everything From Legend to Recipes From the Cheesemakers)
Kraft Kitchens

Rutledge Books. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
31) Complete Cheese Cookbook
Kraft Foods Staff

White Plains, NY, U.S.A.: Benjamin Company, Incorporated, 1974. This trade paperback cookbook expores the wonderful recipes using Kraft cheeses. 192 indexed pages. Approx. 6"x8". Brown cover with white lettering on front and spine. Slight edge wear on cover, owner's name inside front cover. Else, tight, bright, and clean. Filled with recipes, illustrations, and photo illustrations.. Trade Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $6.90
Add to cart 
32) COMPLETE CHEESE COOKBOOK Everything from Legend to Recipes from the Cheesemakers. Romance Cheeses from Kraft FREE SHIPPING
Kraft Foods

New York: Kraft Foods. 1974. Fifth Printing. Softcover. 0875020186 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Pen note on front endpaper. ; Trade PB; Color Photographs; 192 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gibson's Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
33) The Complete Cheese Cookbook (Everything From Legend to Recipes From the Cheesemakers)
Kitchens, Kraft

New York: Rutledge Books. Trade Paperback. 0875020186 The covers have a little edgewear. This is a cookbook with recipes from the Kraft test kitchens. The cookbook is 192 pages. . Very Good. 1973. 4th Printing. (more information)

Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
34) The Complete Cheese Cookbook (Everything From Legend to Recipes From the Cheesemakers)
Kraft

New York, NY: Benjamin Company, 1974. "Here under one cover is the best of Kraft. Cheese recipes from their famous TV commercials. Exciting cooking and serving ideas, all tested right in the Kraft Kitchens. And to keep the dinner table and party hour conversation going there's enough information on the history and legend of cheese to make you the neighborhood expert on everything from curds to whey." Edges of covers are rubbed, upper corner of back cover is creased and the top corner of a few pages had been turned down. . 5th Printing. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Tad Krumeich. 5.25 x 8.25 in., 192 Pages. (more information)

Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
35) The Complete Cheese Cookbook
Kraft Foods

New York: Benjamin/ Rutledge Books, 1973. Softbound. VG+ to Nr Fine condition. No names, markings, or tears.. 8vo. Everything from the history and legend of cheese to recipes from the cheesemakers. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
36) The Complete Cheese Cookbook (Everything From Legend to Recipes From the Cheesemakers)
Kraft Kitchens

New York, NY: Benjamin Company, 1975. "Here under one cover is the best of Kraft. Cheese recipes from their famous TV commercials. Exciting cooking and serving ideas, all tested right in the Kraft Kitchens. And to keep the dinner table and party hour conversation going there's enough information on the history and legend of cheese to make you the neighborhood expert on everything from curds to whey." Title page corner is clipped. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Tad Krumeich. 5.25 x 8.25 in., 192 Pages. (more information)

Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
37) The Complete Cheese Cookbook (Everything From Legend to Recipes From the Cheesemakers)
Kraft

New York, NY: Benjamin Company, 1973. "Here under one cover is the best of Kraft. Cheese recipes from their famous TV commercials. Exciting cooking and serving ideas all tested right in the Kraft Kitchens. And to keep the dinner table and party hour conversation going there's enough information on the history and legend of cheese to make you the neighborhood expert on everything from curds to whey." Lower corner of front cover is slightly creased. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Tad Krumeich. 5.25 x 8.25 in., 192 Pages. (more information)

Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
38) The Complete Cheese Cookbook
Kraft Foods

New York: Benjamin/ Rutledge Books, 1973. Softbound. VG+ to Nr Fine condition. No names, markings, or tears.. 8vo. Everything from the history and legend of cheese to recipes from the cheesemakers. Usually shipped the next business day. (more information)

Offered by Webster Books (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
39) The Complete Cheese Cookbook (Everything From Legend to Recipes From the Cheesemakers)
Kitchens, Kraft

Rutledge Books. PAPERBACK. 0875020186 Excellent condition, paperback 1971, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $17.19
Add to cart