Knox Gelatin Cookbook
ISBN: 087502050X
ISBN-13: 9780875020501
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Benjamin Co Published date: 1986
Similar books

Our Meals
by Heather Watts
Heather Watts and Jock Soto both joined the New York City Ballet as teenagers. Dancing was their life and the New York City Ballet became their second family. When they weren't dancing together, they were partners in the kitchen--entertaining fellow dancers and friends who were also making a new home in New York. In this cookbook, Watts and Soto offer over 100 of their favorite recipes and the stories behind their most memorable meals.

Love Bites
by Jennifer White

Best Food Writing 2002
by
Best Food Writing 2002 assembles, for the third year, the most exceptional writing from the past year’s books, magazines, newspapers, newsletters, and websites. Contributors include Jeffrey Steingarten, Ruth Reichl, Calvin Trillin, Amanda Hesser, and dozens more. Within its six sections—Stocking the Larder, Home Cooking, Someone’s in the Kitchen, Dining Around, Food Fights, and Personal Tastes—read our best writers on everything from the year’s most celebrated chefs to extraordinary restaurant experiences, from the latest trends in ingredients and equipment to unforgettable memoirs inspired by cooking and eating. Neither cook nor food lover should be without this remarkable annual collection.

A Man, a Can, a Plan
by David Joachim
Presents sixty simple and inexpensive recipes featuring canned foods, providing easy-to-follow illustrated steps in a lay-flat design and offering suggestions for such occasions as cooking for a woman and preparing a meal for the morning after.

The Chef's Garden
by Terence Conran
A in-depth guide to growing healthy foods at home includes ideas on growing fruits and vegetables in everything from a green house to a window box, and also contains twenty recipes, utilizing fresh fruits and vegetables.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780875020501 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
inc Rutledge Books
Benjamin Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
inc Rutledge Books
Benjamin Co. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
inc Rutledge Books
Benjamin Co. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
inc Rutledge Books
Benjamin Co. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
inc Rutledge Books
Benjamin Co. Hardcover. 087502050X A good reading copy only. 1977 Benjamin Co Hard Cover . Good. 1977. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
inc Rutledge Books
Benjamin Co, 1977. Hardcover. Good. pgs clean & tight, scuffing to cover & edges, bumped corners, pg number written on inside cover pgDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information)
Offered by Browse4books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
inc Rutledge Books
Benjamin Co. Hardcover. 087502050X A good reading copy only. 1977 Benjamin Co Hard Cover . Good. 1977. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
inc Rutledge Books
Benjamin Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
inc Rutledge Books
Unknown: Benjamin Co. Hardcover. 087502050X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Benjamin Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1977. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
inc Rutledge Books
Unknown: Benjamin Co. Hardcover. 087502050X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 Benjamin Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1977. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
inc Rutledge Books
Benjamin Co. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
inc Rutledge Books
Benjamin Co. Used - Good. Laminated Hardcover. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Spine is starting. In sealed plastic protection. 1977. Laminated Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
Author Unknown
New York: Rutledge Books. 1977. Hard Cover. Good. No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 128 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
Rutledge Books, Inc
New York: Benjamin Co.. Very Good/No Jacket. 1977. Hard Cover. 087502050X Very Good. No Jacket 8vo. Covers lightly edgeworn, spine and corners bumped, internally clean. . ( more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
No Author
New York: Benjamin Co. Very Good/No DJ Issued. 1977. Hardcover. 087502050X Very Good in None Issued jacket 8vo. Slight ewar to edges of spine and covers, old price sticker on front cover, internally clean. . ( more information)
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
Not credited
New York: Benjamin Company , 1977. Please Email for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. First Edition. Pictorial Boards. Very Good Contents Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Colour Photographs By Walter Storck . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". HARDBACK. ( more information)
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
23)
|
THE KNOX GELATIN COOKBOOK
Rutledge Book Editors
New York: A Benjamin Company/ Rutledge Book, 1977, Octavo, hardcover, pictorial boars. Spine taped and recipe tucked in for "chocolate truffle pie" made with knox. 126 pp. and index.. Illus. by Walter Storck, Phhotos. ( more information)
Offered by bookwitch (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
New York, New York: Rutledge Books, 1977. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Book shows moderate edge wear, some scuffs and light bumps at corners. ISBN: 0-87502-050-X. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Knox Gelatin Cookbook
Benjamin Company/Rutledge Books
U.S.A.: Benjamin Co. 1986. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
THE KNOX GELATINE COOKBOOK
KNOX
White Plains, NY, U.S.A.: Benjamin Company, Incorporated, 1977 DARK PICTORIAL BOARDS. A BENJAMIN CO/ RUTLEDGE BOOK. . 128 PPS. NEAR FINE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. First EDITION. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKING. ( more information)
Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
New York: A Benjamin Company/ Rutledge Book. Very Good. 1977. Pictorial Hard Cover. 0-87502-050-X . Color photographs by Walter Storck. 128 pages including index book. "Fun beginnings, endings, and in-betweens. If you can boil water ...you can get the hang of cooking with Knox Unflavored Gelatine - it's that easy ! " Ends of spine are slightly worn. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information)
Offered by Francois Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Knox Gelatin Cookbook - Fun Beginnings, Endings, And In-Betweens
No Given Author
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Benjamin Co., 1977. 128 pgs including index with many b/w illustrations & color photographs; hard cover scuffed & worn with much shelf wear to edges & corners;. ISBN: 087502050X. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. COOKERY GELATIN COOKING KNOX RECIPES COOKBOOK. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.17)
|
|
29)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
New York: Benjamin Company/ Rutledge, 1977. Hard Cover. VG+ condition. Cover is slightly rubbed.. 8vo. Hand written recipe on last blank pg. Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information)
Offered by Webster Books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
THE KNOX GELATINE COOKBOOK : Fun Beginnings, Endings, and In-Betweens
Rutledge Books Editorial Staff
New York, NY: Benjamin Co/Simon & Schuster, 1986. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated boards/NF w/rubs to edges and all corner tips. Recipes using gelatin. Contents in 6 parts: 1, The Great American Snack-time Revolution (blox); 2, Off to a Good Start; 3, Main Dishes That Wait; 4, Salads Ready to Serve; 5, Sweet Endings; and, 6, The Great Jams & Jellies Revolution. Fine copy.. First Edition, First Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/None As Issued. Illus. by Walter Storck (Photographer). ( more information)
Offered by 100 POCKETS (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
The Knox Gelatine Cookbook
New York: Benjamin Company/Rutledge Book. 1977. Hard Cover. 087502050X . 128 pages, color illustrations, pictorial boards, very good. . ( more information)
Offered by Military History Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|