Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators

by H. Boylston Dummer


ISBN: 0875101984
ISBN-13: 9780875101989
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Writings of Mary Baker Eddy
Published date: 1991

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780875101989 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators (Book 1)
H. Boylston Dummer

Writings of Mary Baker Eddy. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators (Book 1)
H. Boylston Dummer

Writings of Mary Baker Eddy. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators
Dummer, H. Boylston

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Writings of Mary Baker Eddy, 1991 117pp; hardback; book in good ocndition; cover shows wear; clean bright pages; nice binding; "the Animal TOwn Aviators take a good will trip all around hte world, ending up at the north plole! but not eithout some interesting adventures on the way!". hardback. good/Fair. 8vo- over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. (more information)

Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
4) Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators,Book 1
Dummer,H.Boylston

Christian Science Monitor Boston 1989, 1991-02. Hard Back. Very Good. Type: Children's (shelf 38b) (more information)

Offered by Elaine Thompson Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
5) Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators (Book 1)
H. Boylston Dummer

Writings of Mary Baker Eddy. Used - Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
6) ADVENTURES OF THE ANIMAL TOWN AVIATORS (BOOK 1)
Dummer, H. Boylston

Writings of Mary Baker Eddy, 1991. Fine in Near Fine DJ As new in lightly shelfworn dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
7) Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators (Bk. I)
Dummer, H. Boylston

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: The Writings of Mary Baker Eddy, 1989. 117 pages. The dust jacket has some small indentations.. No Prinitng History. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Dummer, H. Boylston (illustrator). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Oblong. (more information)

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
8) Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators (Book 1)
Dummer, H. Boylston

Writings of Mary Baker Eddy. Hardcover. 0875101984 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
9) Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators (Bk. I)
Dummer, H. Boylston

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: The Christian Science Monitor Publishing Company, 1989. Boards and DJ slightly bumped at upper corner. No other defects. Text is flawless. Copy so clean and crisp, it seems unread. Printed on high grade, glossy stock. Beautifully illustrated with full-page, color plates. 121pp.. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Illus. by Dummer, H. Boylston (illustrator). Oblong Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Book-bye-Book (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
10) Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators Book 1
Dummer, H. Boylston

The Christian Science Monitor. 1989. 0875101984 Over-sized hard cover in very good condition, with clean unmarked pages, Not an ex-library book, binding is tight, Dust Jacket is in very good condition. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
11) Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators
Dummer, H. Boylston

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Writings of Mary Baker Eddy, 1991 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. (more information)

Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
12) Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators: Book I
Dummer, H. Boylston

Boston: Christian Science Publishing Society, 1989 Unpaginated, w/glossary.. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Bookery (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
13) Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators (Bk. I)
Dummer, H. Boylston

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Christian Science Publishing, 1989. There is a small rectangle cut out of the bottom of the title page and travelog page - also a small rectangular piece has been cut out of the top edge of the back flap. ISBN: 0-87510-198-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Dummer, H. Boylston. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CHILDREN S FICTION ANIMALS JUVENILE GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by F. I. Chagnon (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
14) Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators, Book I
Dummer, H. Boylston

Cambridge, Massachusetts: The Christian Science Publishing Society, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. General wear to the book and jacket, a couple creases to the rear jacket flap. ISBN: 0-87510-198-4. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
15) Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators (Book 1)
Dummer, H. Boylston

Writings of Mary Baker Eddy. Hardcover. 0875101984 R22____BRAND NEW OVERSIZE HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $9.72
Add to cart 
16) adventures of the animal town aviators Book 1. (book 1)
dummer.,h. boylston

christian science monitor. , c1989. dummer.,h. boylston. CHILDREN STORY: adventures of the animal town aviators as they travel around the world. Religion. Exterior of book is very good.,HARDBACK, Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Dust Jacket is very good with a few small edge tears. (more information)

Offered by childhoodbooks.com (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
17) Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators (Bk. I)
Dummer, H. Boylston

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: The Christian Science Monitor , 1989 Blue and red binding with gilt titles and decoration, clean and tight; jacket is clean and bright, very slight edge wear. We also have Book II. Edition Not Stated. Hardbound. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Dummer, H. Boylston (illustrator). 9" by 11" Oblong . Juvenile Book. (more information)

Offered by Dunbar Old Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
18) Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators Book I
Dummer, H. Boylston

Boston: Christian Science Monitor, 1989 VG/VG light shelf and use wear, some wrinkling to top edge of dj. Minute chip of back edge of dj at top near spine. . First. Illus. by Dummer, H. Boylston. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by McLean's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
19) Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators Books I and II
Dummer, H. Boylston

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Writings of Mary Baker Eddy, 1991 Book I and Book II (ISBN 0875101992).. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by Take Five Books (United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
20) Adventures of the Animal Town Aviators, Book 1
Dummer, H. Boylston

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Christian Science Monitor, 1989 Blue boards with gilt illustrations to front board with green cloth spine and gilt spine lettering--very clean and bright with nice sharp corners. Internal pages in perfect condition. Binding tight and hinges sound. Rectangular 4to. Unpaginated-- with Glossary in back of book. Wonderful illustrations. Dustjacket Very Good. Very nice copy of this book which first appeared in serial form in the Feature Pages of the Christian Science Monitor---an assortment of lovable animals characters travel the world having adventures, while young readers "...learn fascinating facts about geography and animal life, but gain an appreciation of nature from a writer with a love and respect for the dignity of the natural world.". Illustrated Boards. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by H. Boylston Dummer. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Eureka !! Books (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
21) ADVENTURES OF THE ANIMAL TOWN AVIATORS Good Will Trip around the World - 2 Volume Set
Dummer, H. Boylston

Boston: Christian Science Monitor]. Fine in Fine DJ. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Volume I: ISBN 0875101984. Volume II: ISBN 0875101992. Children's stories taken from the feature pages of the Christian Science Monitor. Very nice copies in like dust jackets.; Color Illustrations; Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" . (more information)

Offered by Cranberry Book Barn (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
22) Adventures of The Animal Town Aviators, Book I
Drummer, H. Boylston

The Christian Science Monitor, 1989. Large oblong children's book, DJ has color illustration, many color illustrations throughout. DJ and book, both Very Fine.. Very Fine/Very Fine. (more information)

Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
Price: $29.00
Add to cart