Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
True Magick
A Beginner's Guide
by Amber K ; K. Amber
ISBN: 0875420036
ISBN-13: 9780875420035
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd Published date: 1991 Size: 4 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.3 pounds
Publisher's Notes
How to incorporate ethics in magickal workings as well as in everyday life. Learn how to find an ethical teacher; how to strengthen magick through a healthy lifestyle; how to prepare for rituals; how to raise, channel and ground magical power and more.
Similar books

Mindlight
by Silver Ravenwolf
Drawing from quantum physics theories, the author reveals that it is possible to change our current reality by achieving a special state of consciousness that, using various techniques, can be used for healing, problem solving, relaxation, positive thinking, and general health and well-being. Original.

A Grimoire of Shadows
by Ed Fitch
This unique sourcebook supplies a complete system of magical training based on Tibetan and Austrian-based ceremonial sources. For more than a quarter century this major work, known worldwide by Wiccans as The Outer Court Book of Shadows, enjoyed international "underground" exposure. An essential guide to starting and operating a coven, it contains freshly researched and restored ancient Pagan material not found anywhere else.

The Inner Temple of Witchcraft
by Christopher Penczak

White Is for Magic
by Laurie Faria Stolarz

Living Wicca
by Scott Cunningham
Living Wicca is the sequel to Wicca: A Guide for the Solitary Practitioner. It is a step-by-step guide for those who have made the conscious decision to bring their Wiccan spirituality into their everyday lives. Create your own Wiccan tradition and personal vision of the gods, design personal rituals and symbols, develop your own book of shadows, and become your own high priest or priestess.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780875420035 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
4)
|
True Magick: A Beginners Guide
Amber K
Llewellyn Publications, 1997. Paperback. Grade: D. Catalog: Non-Fiction New Age/Spiritual Synopsis: 252 pages. Lower portion of back cover torn off. How to incorporate ethics in magickal workings as well as in everyday life. Learn how to find an ethi... ( more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
True Magick: A Beginner's Guide
Amber, K
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2000 Covers have mild wear to edges with rubbed corners. Bottom of spine is torn and spine is creased. Binding is secure. Pages are clean, very lightly toned and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).*** . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. 12mo - 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
True Magick: A Beginner's Guide (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series)
K, Amber
Llewellyn Publications. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0875420036 MMPB free of markings. Cover shows very light wear. Interior evidences little to no use, spine has single, faint crease & is straight, pages clean; overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
True Magick : A Beginner's Guide
Amber, K./ K, Amber
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd Subject:New Age . 0875420036 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. Subject:New Age. ( more information)
Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
true magick
k., amber
Mass Market. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
True Magick: A Beginner's Guide (Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series)
K, Amber
Llewellyn Publications, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Single spine crease, some cover edge wear, light page toning, shelf wear.. "Whether you are just starting your investigation of magic or have been on the path for many years True Magick is a valuable resource. Its pages are filled with information, advice, and direction making magic an accessible tool for anyone seeking personal transformation. A wonderful blend of metaphysical and practical knowledge, this book can lead the true seeker to a better understanding of the art of magic." -- Jade ( more information)
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
True Magick
K., Amber
MN: Llewellyn's Publications. VG+ in softcover. 1993. mass-market PB. Keywords: new age, 0-87542-003-6. ( more information)
Offered by Books End (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
True Magick
K, Amber
Llewellyn [0-87542-003-6] 2002, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mythology & Folklore). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
True Magick: a Beginner's Guide
K, Amber
St. Paul, Minn. , U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1990. excellent condition with slight spine crease...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by tini's world (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
True Magick : A Beginner's Guide
Amber K
St. Paul, Minnesota, USA: Llewellyn Publications. 2005. Fourth Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
True Magick. a Beginner's Guide
Amber K
St. Paul, Minn.: Llewellyn Publications, 1990. From Llewellyn's Practical Magick Series. Light edgewear, small crease upper front corner. No stamps or writing.. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good++/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated By Author. Massmarket Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Acme Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
True Magick: a Beginner's Guide
K, Amber
St. Paul, Minn. , U. S. A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1990. Trade pb. Good/No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. lt. edgewear to cover, slight browning, pgs clean and unmarked, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Llewellyn's practical magick series. Unknown printing. 252 p. : ill. ; 18 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 250-252). 12mo-over 6 "-7 " tall, appears to be first edition 1990, 4th printing1994 ( more information)
Offered by Books-onice (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
True Magick
K, Amber
Llewellyn [0-87542-003-6] 2002, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Mythology & Folklore). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|