Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


0875420222
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

How to Uncover Your Past Lives

by Ted Andrews


ISBN: 0875420222
ISBN-13: 9780875420226
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd
Published date: 1992
Size: 4.25 x 6.5 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Learn nine different techniques to access your past lives. Explore karma and how it is expressed in your present life; the source of past life information; soul mates and twin souls; proving past lives; the mysteries of birth and death; animals and reincarnation; abortion and pre-mature death; and the role of reincarnation in Christianity. Complete instructions are provided for a safe and easy regression.

Similar books


0877282889
Karmic Astrology
by Martin Schulman



0963941364
Earthly Cycles
by Alexander



0140194819
Riding With the Lion
by Kyriacos C. Markides

In Riding with the Lion, Markides' Castaneda-like quest in pursuit of ancient mystical Christian traditions leads him to the monasteries on Mount Athos in Greece.

1567183204
New Age Hypnosis
by Bruce Goldberg

Under the guidance of a trained and experienced hypnotherapist, readers learn how to place themselves into a hypnotic trance and experience various metaphysical approaches from past-life regression to superconscious mind taps, out-of-body experiences and soul plan ascension techniques.

0916360105
A Spiritual Approach to Astrology
by Myrna Lofthus



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0875420222 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) How to Uncover Your Past Lives (Llwellyn's How to Series)
Ted Andrews

Llewellyn Publications, 2002-09-01. Good. Clean pages. Little Wear. (more information)

Offered by Lorem Ipsum Books (United States)
$2.00
2) How To Uncover Your Past Lives
Andrews, Ted

Llewellyn Publications, 1997. 8th printing. paperback. Very good, slight warping at bottom right hand corner, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-875420222. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
$2.75
3) How To Uncover Your Past Lives
Andrews, Ted

St. Paul: Llewellyn Publications. Very Good. 1997. First Edition; Eighth Printing. Paperback. Llewwllyns' How to Series; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 198 pages; Mass market paperback little wear to note. Text pages clean and tight. Illustrated. Bagged for protection. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
$3.00
4) How to Uncover Your Past Lives
Andrews, Ted

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1992 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
5) How To Uncover Your Past Lives
Andrews, Ted

Llewellyn Publications, 1995. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Non-Fiction New Age/Spiritual Synopsis: 198 pages. Within every seed exists the past of that plant, going back to the beginning of time. If you water it and place it in the soil, the plant c... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
$3.54
6) How to Uncover Your Past Lives
Andrews, Ted

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1992. Light toning, otherwise tight and unmarked.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
$3.95
7) How to Uncover Your Past Lives
Andrews, Ted

U.S.: Llewellyn, 1994. 198 pages. Square tight copy with light wear on covers.. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
$4.00
8) How to Uncover Your Past Lives
Andrews, Ted

Llewellyn, 1997. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
$4.00
9) How to Uncover Your Past Lives (Llwellyn's How to Series)
Ted Andrews

Llewellyn Publications, 1998. First Edition ninth printing. Paperback. clean. softcover how to book covers have wear there is a fold running alont the front and int the pages at the bottom snf there is creasing along the bottom edge page are tanned but clean (more information)

Offered by ye ole book shoppe (United States)
$4.50
10) How to Uncover Your Past Lives
Andrews, Ted

Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 198p + book ads. Approx 4x7x1". Fine, mass market paperback, 1st ed, 8th printing in 1997. Covers fine, interior fine, no odors - 4 pgs have neat high lighting. A v clean & stiff book at a vg price - spine & hinges uncreased, no prev owner, illustrations. Always immediate, professional service, with satisfaction guaranteed since 2000. Shipped from Indiana the same day, or next day, in a box with delivery con. Thank you for looking. (more information)

Offered by Countless Pages Book Store (United States)
$4.85
11) How to Uncover Your Past Lives (Llwellyn's How to Series)
Andrews, Ted

Llewellyn Publications, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. First edition, ninth printing. Book Description: See Clearly into Your Past Have you ever experienced a feeling of déjà vu . . . or had recurring dreams of a particular place or time . . . or felt instantly close to some person? All these experiences provide clues to past lives. With How to Uncover Your Past Lives, you'll explore how knowledge of past lives can help you gain clear insight into problems in your present life. Learn to break destructive patterns of the past. Find your soul mate. Further your karmic growth. Author Ted Andrews teaches you safe and easy techniques for regression without a professional hypnotist: Stimulate memory with fragranceUse the power of stones and crystals to aid inner awarenessAccess the subconscious with Qabalistic meditationControl the subconscious through self-hypnosisEmploy dowsing for past-life discovery Discover why over 200,000 readers have confirmed this bestseller a classic in its field. Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. (more information)

Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
$4.90
12) How to Uncover Your Past Lives
Ted Andrews

St. Paul MN USA: Llewellyn Publications, 1995, 1995. First Edition Fifth Printing 1995. A good softcover. Light shelfwear. Pages clean and tight.. Soft cover. HYPNOTISM KARMA NEW AGE MOVEMENT REINCARNATION BODY MIND SPIRIT GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY 0-87542-022-2. (more information)

Offered by Teresa Coburn (United States)
$4.95
13) How to Uncover Your Past Lives
Andrews, Ted

St. Paul: Llewellyn, 1992. 198 pages. Tight copy with a slight spine lean and a small bump on top corner of front cover. "Ted Andrews gives you nine different techniques that you can use to access your past lives without the aid of a professional hypnotist.". 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
$5.00
14) How to Uncover Your Past Lives
Andrews, Ted

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Pubns, 1993. 196 Pgs. clean, tight. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
$5.00
15) How to Uncover Your Past Lives (Llwellyn's How to Series)
Andrews, Ted

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875420222 B189 8th printing 1987 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
$5.00
16) How to Uncover Your past Lives
Andrews, Ted

Llewellyn Publiations, 1992 Good paperback.. Soft cover. (more information)

Offered by Baba's Books (Canada)
$5.00
17) How to Uncover Your Past Lives (Llwellyn's How to Series)
Ted Andrews

Llewellyn Publications, 2002-09-01. Paperback. Good. Light general wear. Used, but still in good condition. Rock solid binding. Square spine with reading creases. (more information)

Offered by Rare Book Archive (United States)
$5.00
18) How to Uncover Your Past Lives (How to Ser.)
Andrews, Ted

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2002 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Minor Reading Wear. Clean; No Rips, Tears,or Marks. (more information)

Offered by Another Look Books (United States)
$5.00
19) How to Uncover Your Past Lives
Andrews, Ted

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 2000. Mild cover crease, 198pp.. 10th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
$5.00
20) HOW TO UNCOVER YOUR PAST LIVES
Andrews, Ted

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: BANTAM, 1992 PB, NEAR FINE, 2nd printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
$6.00
21) How to Uncover Your Past Lives
Andrews, Ted

U. S. A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1996. Solid, clean & tight copy with a light edgewear, some creasing to covers & spine and tanning of paper inside covers and front endpaper. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
AUD $7.00 ($6.70)
22) How to Uncover Your Past Lives
Andrews, Ted

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0875420222. You are about to embark on an amazing and rewarding adventure. Knowledge of your past lives can reveal exciting insights into your relationships, career and health. It can answer that nagging question, "Why is this always happening to me?" It can open you to new depths within your psychological makeup. Now Ted Andrews gives you nine different techniques that you can use to access your past lives without the aid of a professional hypnotist! He provides complete instructions for safe and easy regressions, and even tells yo u how to pinpoint specific dates and places from your distant past. "How to Uncover Your Past Lives is particulary valuable for those who must or prefer to work alone. It offers a variety of interest i ng and effective techniques to gain entry to the subconscious and accesss the wealth of beneficial self-knowledge stored there." As new just the back cover top outside tip bumped.. (more information)

Offered by Get Your Books Here (United States)
$9.95
23) How to Uncover Your Past Lives
Andrews, Ted

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1992 Ted Andrews. How To Uncover Your Past Lives. Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd., 1992. 198 pp. Stated First Edition, Fourth Printing. Fine Plus condition. Cover is bright, crisp, unfaded. Binding is square and tight. Pages are white and unmarked. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine Plus/No Jacket As Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Pocket Garden Books (United States)
$25.50