Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0875420583
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Crystal Awareness

by Catherine Bowman


ISBN: 0875420583
ISBN-13: 9780875420585
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd
Published date: 1988
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds

Publisher's Notes

The value and use of quartz crystals has lasted from ancient times. The earth has given us a gift of great importance in crystals. We are just now reawakening and relearning the power and energy of these remarkable stones. Now you can learn how to use these beautiful, natural gems for balance, healing, psychic enhancement, and just plain fun.

Similar books


0895948311
Healing With Gemstones and Crystals
by Diane Stein

Healing with Gemstones and Crystals provides a complete guide to healing the body, mind, and spirit with the aid of gemstones and crystals. Written by healer Diane Stein, this work packs a wealth of information and instructions on every page. Readers will learn how to choose gemstones and will learn chakras and the hara line for gemstone energy work.

0895942585
Color and Crystals
by Joy Gardner-Gordon

Author Joy Gardner has been a holistic healer and counselor for over 15 years and is the author of several books. Here she combines information about color and crystals with knowledge of the ancient yogic chakra system to pinpoint areas of the body where healing and spiritual growth can occur.

0806936274
The Illustrated Guide to Crystals
by Judy Hall

Born deep within the earth, and hardened to transparent, multifaceted beauty, crystals radiate power--the power to heal illness, attract love, release emotional blockages, and give protection from negative energies. Never before has there been such a wide range of gems available, and in this lavishly illustrated guide is all the information needed to choose, cleanse, and program these gifts of nature. Along with a colorful crystal directory and an explanation of the different types, see how to use your own special stone to find a soul mate, and improve relationships. Restore the body with the ancient art of crystal medicine, work with the chakras, and relieve mental and emotional stress. Safeguard your space and aura; turn stones into talismans and amulets, and perform crystal divination. Find the right crystal for increasing self-worth and intuition, recalling a past life, or even contacting the angelic realms. Bonus: includes gem therapy remedies.

1567183360
The New Encyclopedia of the Occult
by John Michael Greer



1563890828
Books of Magic
by Scott Hampton



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780875420585 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Crystal Awareness
Bowman, Catherine

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1988 used good. Paperback. Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Crystal Awareness (Llewellyn's New Age)
Catherine Bowman

Llewellyn Publications. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Crystal Awareness (Llewellyn's New Age)
Bowman, Catherine

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875420583 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Crystal Awareness (Llewellyn's New Age)
Catherine Bowman

Llewellyn Publications. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Crystal Awareness (Llewellyn's New Age)
Catherine Bowman

Llewellyn Publications, 2002-09-01. Paperback. Like New. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day. (more information)

Offered by Redux Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
6) Crystal Awareness (Llewellyn's New Age) [Paperback]
Bowman, Catherine

Very Good. New softcover, corner bend, sku nr504 (more information)

Offered by Pathbooks (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
7) Crystal Awareness (Llewellyn's New Age) [Paperback]
Bowman, Catherine

Like New. New softcover, slightest edgewear, sku nr988 (more information)

Offered by Pathbooks (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
8) Crystal Awareness (Llewellyn's New Age)
Catherine Bowman

Llewellyn Publications, 2002-09-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Crystal Awareness (Llewellyn's New Age)
Bowman, Catherine

Llewellyn Publications, 9/1/2002. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine age discoloration (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) Crystal Awareness (Llewellyn's New Age)
Bowman Catherine

Llewellyn Publications, 9/1/2002. Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, light page edge wear, light storage bend, light natural browning on covers-page edges.Each b (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
11) Crystal Awareness
Bowman, Catherine

Llewellyn Worldwide, Ltd., 1998 1998 Edition. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
12) Crystal Awareness
Bowman, Catherine

St. Paul, Minnesota, USA: Llewellyn Publications. 1997. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) Crystal Awareness (Llewellyn's New Age)
Catherine Bowman

Llewellyn Publications. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
14) Crystal Awareness
Bowman, Catherine

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1988 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) Crystal Awareness
Bowman, Catherine

St. Paul: Llewellyn Publications. Good with no dust jacket;. 1988. Paperback. 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 200 pages; Black paperback covers w/crystal photo front cover. Text clean and tight. Bagged for protection. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
16) Crystal Awareness (Llewellyn's New Age)
Catherine Bowman

Llewellyn Publications, 2002-09-01. Paperback. Good. Minor edge and corner wear. Light creases to cover. Light creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
17) Crystal Awareness
Bowman, Catherine

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1988. Light spine crease and toning.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
18) Crystal Awareness
Bowman, Catherine

Llewellyn, 1994. Cover has a bit of rubbing and edgewear.. ISBN: 0-87542-058-3. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. CRYSTALS MISCELLANEA OCCULTISM BODY MIND. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
19) Crystal Awareness
Bowman, Catherine

St. Paul: Llewellyn Publications, 1990. Firm and tight copy, with moderately creased spine and creasing and rubbings on the covers. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, more info, and/or scanned images.. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $6.43 ($4.23)
Add to cart 
20) Crystal Awareness (Qty: 10)
Catherine Bowman

Llewellyn Publications, 01-Sep-2002. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081104101620G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $4.91
Add to cart 
21) Crystal Awareness: Healing, Jewelry, Meditations, color, energy (New Age Ser.)
Bowman, Catherine

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1992 202 PAGES. BLACK COVERS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. UNREAD. First EDITION, FIRST PRINT. PAPERBACK. NEW. RELIGION. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
22) Crystal Awareness
Bowman, Catherine

St Paul, MN, USA: Llewellyn Publications,U.S., 1988. Very minor cover edge wear, very minor creasing to spine, No marks or inscriptions to pages -------------------- ."The earth has given us a gift of great importance: quartz crystals. Learn how to use these beautiful, natural gems. The value and use of quartz crystals has lasted from ancient times. We are just now reawakening and relearning the power and energy of these gifts from the Earth. CRYSTAL AWARENESS will show the beginner and more advanced users of crystals many things.. Start your jolurney to better health, feelings, and personal power today.". Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 4 1/2 "By 7" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookworms Paradise Ltd. (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50 ($5.26)
Add to cart 
23) CRYSTAL AWARENESS
Bowman, Catherine

New. ISBN: 0875420583. Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Multiple copies may be available. Crystal Awareness is the complete basic crystal book. Read this if you want to know more about quartz crystals, healing and yourself. If this is your first book on crystals, it may be the only one you'll need for a long time. It is also a comprehensive guide for future reference if you already work with quartz crystals (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Price: $5.64
Add to cart 
24) Crystal Awareness (Llewellyn's New Age)
Bowman, Catherine

Llewellyn Publications,, 2002. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
25) Crystal Awareness
Bowman, Catherine

Paperback. New. Catherine Bowman presents this book for focusing and relaxing with crystal meditations, heal with color and crystals and craft your own crystal jewelry. (more information)

Offered by lifeways books & gifts (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
26) Crystal Awareness
No Illustration, Bowman

St Paul: Llewellyn Publications, 1987. 4th Printing 1990. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.10
Add to cart 
27) Crystal Awareness (Llewellyn's New Age) (Qty: 3)
Bowman, Catherine

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875420583 *NO DAMAGE, LIKE NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by allstarbooks (United States)
Price: $6.36
Add to cart 
28) Crystal Awareness (Llewellyn's New Age) (Qty: 22)
Bowman, Catherine

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875420583 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. (more information)

Offered by allstarbooks (United States)
Price: $6.42
Add to cart 
29) Crystal Awareness - Ancient Secrets Finally Revealed!
Bowman, Catherine

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1988. 202pp, illus. The use and value of crystals in meditation, healing and bioenergy.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Veronica's Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
30) Crystal Awareness (Llewellyn's New Age)
Bowman, Catherine

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875420583 Excellent condition, paperback 1992, FIRST EDITION no marks, great cover, very minor shelf wear, readit . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $7.58
Add to cart 
31) Crystal Awareness
Bowman, Catherine

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1987. minor rubbing/scuffs on cover else fine. Interior tight and unmarked. illustrated with b/w drawings. Ancient secrets finally revealed- New Age Series. "Better health, feelings, and personal power through the use of Quartz Crystals". First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good-. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Minacor (Canada)
Price: $8.92
Add to cart 
32) Crystal Awareness (New Age Ser.)
Bowman, Catherine

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0875420583. 5th printing. The Earth has given us a gift of great importance: Quartz Crystals. Learn how to use these beautiful, natur al gems. The value and use of crystals has lasted from ancient times. We are just now reawakening and relearning the power and energy of these gifts from the Earth. Crystal Awareness will show the be g inner and more advanced users of crystals many things: Crystal forms; single points, clusters and double terminated crystals; Crystals and human energy fields; crystal cleansing abd programming; cr y st al meditation; Chakras and crystals; how to make crystal jewelry; color healing; and crystal healing techniques. Start your journey to better health, feelings, and personal power today! The spin e h as 2 creases. The cover is black so some light rubbing of white shows on the top & bottom of spine, the spine edge in 1 spot, and the tips of the outside corners, a little along parts of the oute r edg es too. The book does look great. That rubbing is very very minor.. (more information)

Offered by Get Your Books Here (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
33) Crystal Awareness (Llewellyn's New Age) (Qty: 5)
Catherine Bowman

Llewellyn Publications, 2002-09-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $10.86
Add to cart 
34) Crystal Awareness (Llewellyn's New Age)
Catherine Bowman

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $15.95
Add to cart 
35) Crystal Awareness (Qty: 3)
BOWMAN, CATHERINE

LLEWELLYN PUBLICATIONS,U.S, 1988. Brand new. Author: BOWMAN, CATHERINE; Publisher: LLEWELLYN PUBLICATIONS,U.S.; Year: 1988; Pages: 224; Country of Publication: USA; Book Dimensions: 171 x 101; Book Format: paperback (A format); (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $24.40
Add to cart 
36) Crystal Awareness (Qty: 3)
BOWMAN, CATHERINE

LLEWELLYN PUBLICATIONS,U.S, 2007. Brand new. <br>Author: BOWMAN, CATHERINE<br>Publisher: LLEWELLYN PUBLICATIONS,U.S.<br>Year Of Publication: 1988<br>Pages: 224<br>Publication Country: USA<br>Dimensions: 171 x 101<br>Format: paperback (A format)<br> (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $26.15
Add to cart 
37) Crystal Awareness (Llewellyn's New Age) (Qty: 3)
Bowman, Catherine

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875420583 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Price: $44.71
Add to cart 
38) Crystal Awareness (Qty: 3)

Brand new. Covers all aspects of crystal use, including crystals and healing meditations, energy, and how to make crystal jewellery. (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $45.78
Add to cart