Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0875421814
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Practical Guide to Astral Projection

The Out of Body Experience

by Melita Denning


ISBN: 0875421814
ISBN-13: 9780875421810
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd
Published date: 1979
Edition: 2nd edition
Size: 5.5 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds
Pages: 192

Publisher's Notes

When you can perform astral projection, you temporarily break the bonds holding mind and body together so that you can travel through space and time ... obtain higher knowledge ... communicate with those on the astral planes ... and more! Here is a complete kit to aid you in successful and conscious astral travel! You receive a 90-minute cassette tape, the book The Llewellyn Practical Guide to Astral Projection, and a meditation card with instructions to serve as your doorway into the astral planes. Easy step-by-step exercises allow you to safely travel the astral plane to renew your physical and emotional health, mental powers, spiritual attainment and activate the development of psychic faculties.

Similar books


0062513710
Adventures Beyond the Body
by William L. Buhlman

For all who have thrilled to accounts of out-of-body travel and yearned to go along for the ride, America's leading expert on astral projection offers the riveting tale of his travels beyond the body and offers easy-to-follow techniques to guide readers on the journey of a lifetime--and beyond.

1567186254
Astral Projection for Beginners
by Edain McCoy

Detailing six different methods of astral projection, McCoy shows how to gain a broad awareness of other realms of existence, explore other worlds, engage in astral sex with loving spirit partners, and build sturdy psychic self-defense barriers.

0451197607
Soul Traveler
by Albert Taylor

Can out-of-body experiences help shape our destinies? In this amazing account, former NASA aeronautical engineer and space researcher Albert Taylor shines a dazzling light into the tunnel of the unconscious mind. From the deathlike night paralysis and lucid dreams of this childhood dubbed "witch rides" by his grandmother to his later quest to explain these extraordinary episodes, Taylor learned to identify the early signs of his facility for out-of-body experiences, also known as astral projection. Through extensive research and experimentation, Taylor learned to control his incredible flights of "soul travel, enabling him to move beyond our physical plane, go to distant places, communicate with the dead, and gain psychic insights and miraculous healing power. Ultimately, he came to a deeper understanding of his own role on Earth, and the meaning of life and death. Now, Taylor shares his remarkable journey of discovery and shows how we too can develop this phenomenal ability--offering striking proof of dimensions beyond our own."

1567181643
Flying Without a Broom
by D. J. Conway

Astral flight is a vital part of spiritual development and a powerful aid to magickal workings. Not only is it safe and simple, it is a natural part of your psychic make-up. Now anyone can have the keys to a profound astral experience. This complete how-to includes historical lore, a groundwork of astral plane basics, and a simplified learning process to get you off the ground. Also learn advanced techniques for magic, healing and more.

1567181813
Perfect Love
by D. J. Conway

PERFECT LOVE takes you beyond the world of mortals. Boost your self-esteem through the healing effects of a relationship with a higher-level astral being who really cares about you. Meld chakras with divine beings in the ultimate sexual encounter. Learn how to develop a lasting relationship with an astral lover who will offer you emotional support and even help you to find a physical partner who is right for you.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780875421810 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Melita Denning

Llewellyn Publications, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Llewellyn Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0875421814 A good reading copy only. 2001 Llewellyn Publications Trade PaperBack . Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Melita Denning; Osborne Phillips

Llewellyn Publications, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by njusedbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Llewellyn Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0875421814 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Llewellyn Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Melita Denning

Llewellyn Publications. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Unknown: Llewellyn Publications. Trade PaperBack. 0875421814 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Llewellyn Publications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Melita Denning, Osborne Phillips

Llewellyn Publications. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Practical Guide to Astral Projection (Practical Guides (Llewelynn))
Denning & Phillips

Llewellyn Publications, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
9) Practical Guide to Astral Projection: The Out of Body Experience
Denning, Melita

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1979 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Melita Denning; Osborne Phillips

Llewellyn Publications, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Good. 2001. Llewellyn Pub. Trade Paperback. No prior owner marks. Light edge wear and scuffing. Ship same or next day. More New Age books in our store. Matching ISBN. (more information)

Offered by The Kat's Meow (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) LLEWELLYN PRACTICAL GUIDE TO ASTRAL PROJECTION: THE OUT-OF-BODY EXPERIENCE
Denning & Phillips

St.Paul, MN: Llewellyn Worldwide, 1990. 2nd edition. Very good Crisp copy. 239 pp. (more information)

Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
12) Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875421814 Very Good (minimal wear, clean unmarked text, tight binding). . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Damascus book Company, LLC (United States)
Price: $2.70
Add to cart 
13) Astral Projection: The Out Of Body Experience
Denning & Phillips

Llewellyn Publications, 1999. 2nd Edition, 26th printing. softcover. Good, cover wear, dog-eared pages, otherwise clean. ISBN: 0-875421814. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
14) Practical Guide to Astral Projection: The Out of Body Experience
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

St. Paul: Llewellyn, 1979 G+. Entirely clean, tight text; page edges, covers, faded with spine & corner creases. . 1st Edition/1st Printing. Soft Cover. Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
Price: $2.87
Add to cart 
15) Llewellyn Practical Guide to Astral Projection, The: The Out-of-Body Experience
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

St. Paul, MN: Llewellyn Publications, 1985. Llewellyn Publications (1985; 8th printing; paper covers) - Spine is solid (uncreased) - covers show light shelfwear and fading (no tears or creases) - 2 dog-eared pages, otherwise all pages are tight and unmarked - a nice copy. 8th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
16) Practical Guide To Astral Projection: The Out-Of-Body Experience
Denning, Melita, and Phillips, Osborne

Llewellyn Publications, 2004. 2nd edition revised, 2nd printing. softcover. Very good, light cover wear, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-875421814. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
17) Practical Guide to Astral Projection (Practical Guides (Llewelynn))
Denning & Phillips

Llewellyn Publications, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback,Second Ed,Llewellyn Publications,CR 1990 Melita Denning, crisp,clean unused book,no marks,tears,stains, (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
18) Practical Guide to Astral Projection (Practical Guides (Llewelynn))
Melita Denning

Llewellyn Publications. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
19) Practical Guide to Astral Projection (Practical Guides (Llewelynn))
Melita Denning

Llewellyn Publications. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
20) Practical Guide to Astral Projection [Paperback]
Melita Denning; Osborne

VG++Very Good (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
21) The Llewellyn Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Denning, Melita/Phillips, Osborne

St. Paul, Minnesota: Llewellyn, 1990. veruy lightly rubbed around the edges.. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bacchus Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
22) Practical Guide to Astral Projection: The Out of Body Experience
Denning, Melita

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1979 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light rubbing / edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) Practical Guide to Astral Projection: The Out of Body Experience
Denning, Melita

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1979 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
24) Astral Projection (Practical Guide to Personal Power Ser.)
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1991. TRADE PAPERPACK 8vo | Philosophy | VERY-GOOD Wraps: rubbing, small chipping, short tear(s), edge wear and minor creasing. Binding: light creasing and minor chipping. Text: bright, unmarked pages. Front-Paste-Down: partial tanning. {Keywords} ASTRAL PROJECTION BODY MIND SPIRIT PARAPSYCHOLOGY OUT EXPERIENCE. ISBN: 0875421814. Trade Paperpack. Very-Good. 8vo. ASTRAL PROJECTION BODY MIND SPIRIT PARAPSYCHOLOGY OUT EXPERIENCE. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Price: $3.43
Add to cart 
25) The Llewellyn Practical Guide to Astral Projection : The Out-of-Body Experience (Practical Guide to Personal Power Ser.)
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1979. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ISBN:0875421814.. (more information)

Offered by Horners Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
26) The Llewellyn Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Llewellyn Publications, 1980. TPB. VG. VERY-GOOD TRADE-PAPERBACK (more information)

Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Price: $3.75
Add to cart 
27) Practical Guide to Astral Projection : The Out-of-Body Experience
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Saint Paul, MN.: Llewellyn Publications. Fair. 2001. Trade Paperback. 0875421814 . Heavily underlined in ink with marginal notes, surface soil on edges, previous owner name seal.; 014841; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Epiphanies Used & Rare Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
28) The Llewellyn Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Denning, Melita & Phillips, Osborne

Llewellyn, 1990. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
29) Astral Projection
Denning, Melita and Phillips, Osborne

Llewellyn. 1990. Paper. Very Good. edgewear, some corners are bent over (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
30) Practical Guide to Astral Projection: The Out-Of-Body Experience
Denning, Melita, and Phillips, Osborne

St. Paul. MN: Llewellyn Publications, 1984. Rev ed.. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. stain to top right hand corner of book otherwise vg Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Practical Guides (Llewelynn). Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
31) The Llewellyn Practical Guide To Astral Projection
Denning, Melita, and Phillips, Osborne

St. Paul, MN: Llewellyn Publications. Paperback. 1987. 12th Printing. 8vo . Very Good with no DJ. Trade PB. Rear cover bottom corner is lightly creased . (more information)

Offered by Chris Hartmann, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
32) The Llewellyn Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Denning, Melita & Phillips, Osborne

Llewellyn, 1996. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
33) Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875421814 TIGHT AND CLEAN COPY. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Price: $4.44
Add to cart 
34) Practical Guide to Astral Projection: The Out of Body Experience
Denning, Melita

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1979 Large Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
35) Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Melita Denning; Osborne Phillips

Llewellyn Publications, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Good. Corners slightly curled, otherwise good condition. Our guarantee to you: Most orders are shipped within 24 hours, Email Notification with Delivery Confirmation always sent to buyer at shipment, Items graded fairly, Satisfaction Guaranteed!!! (more information)

Offered by LionShareSales (United States)
Price: $4.58
Add to cart 
36) Practical Guide to Astral Projection : The Out-of-Body Experience
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A: Llewellyn Publications, 2001. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Clean throughout! . ISBN: 0875421814. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.76
Add to cart 
37) Practical Guide to Astral Projection : The Out-of-Body Experience
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Llewellyn Publications, 2001, 2001. Soft cover. Very Good+. Very Good+. 0875421814 Trade paperback, VG+ (more information)

Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
Price: $4.80
Add to cart 
38) Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Denning, Melita; Osborne Phillips

Llewellyn Publications, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. 7.8 x 5.2 x 0.7. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 240 pages. . ISBN: 0875421814. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
39) The Llewellyn Practical Guide to Astral Projection: The Out-of-Body Experience
Denning, Melita, and Osborne Phillips

St. Paul: Llewellyn Publications, 1985. 8th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Owner's name ffep. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
40) Astral Projection
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

St Paul, MN: Llewellyn Publications, 1990. 1991 printing. 239 pp. Modest shelf/handling wear, creased front joint. Square, uncreased binding.. Second Edition. Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
41) Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Melita Denning; Osborne Phillips

Llewellyn Publications, 1989. Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback. Cover worn. Text unmarked and tight. (more information)

Offered by Night Heron Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
42) Practical Guide to Astral Projection: The Out of Body Experience
Denning & Phillips

St. Paul, MN: Llewellyn Publications, 1997. Llewellyh Publications, St. Paul, MN, 1997, Second Edition, Very Good, no jacket, Quality Paperback, 24mo, 239 pages. No wear on front and back cover, no tears on pages.. ISBN: 0875421814. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ASTRAL PROJECTION BODY MIND SPIRIT. (more information)

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.10
Add to cart 
43) The Llewellyn Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Denning, Melita, Osborne Phillips

Llewellyn, 1979. Wraps (paper). Very Good. 1987 reprint price blotted normal wear (more information)

Offered by Alterity Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.41
Add to cart 
44) Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Melita Denning; Osborne Phillips

Llewellyn Publications, 1996. Paperback. Good. Paperback. Slight water damage. Text unmarked and tight. (more information)

Offered by Night Heron Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
45) Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Melita Denning; Osborne Phillips

Llewellyn Publications, 2001-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. Text unmarked and tight.Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Night Heron Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
46) The Llewellyn Practical Guide to Astral Projection: the Out-of-Body Experience
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Llewellyn Publications, 1999. New, unread copy. Further information and/or an E-mail photo available on request. 239pp, 0.32kg.. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.03 ($5.94)
Add to cart 
47) Practical Guide to Astral Projection : The Out-of-Body Experience
Denning, Melita and Osborne Phillips

Llewellyn Publications, 1992. Solid, tight trade paperback There is a slight creasing to the cover, light yellowing of pages, a hint of rubbing to the edges of cover, but overall it should be classified as Very Good copy or better. Further information and/or E-mail photo available on request.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.03 ($5.94)
Add to cart 
48) Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Melita Denning; Osborne Phillips

Llewellyn Publications, 6/1/2001. Paperback. New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
49) Practical Guide to Astral Projection : The Out-of-Body Experience
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Llewellyn Publications, 2001. Soft Cover. Good. pages and cover very clean. red felt pen mark at bottom edges. binding tight.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** (more information)

Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
50) The Llewellyn Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Denning,Melita and Osborne Phillips

St.Paul,MN: Llewelyn Publications, 1986 a Few pages are hi-lited. Reprint. Wraps. Vg. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
51) THE LLEWELLYN PRACTICAL GUIDE TO ASTRAL PROJECTION
DENNING and PHILLIPS

Llewellyn Publications, USA, 1997. Larger paperback. 239pp. Fine.. Reprint. Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kirk Ruebotham Bookseller (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
52) The Llewellyn Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Denning,Melita and Osborne Phillips

St.Paul,MN: Llewelyn Publications, 1989 Reprint. Wraps. About Fine. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
53) Astral Projection / Practical Guide to / The Out of Body Experience
Denning & Phillips

St. Paul, Minnesota U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2001. Excellent Condition! The out of body experience is much more than a strange paranormal phenomena. When consiously controlled, it is the gateway to a vast new world and a new way of understanding yourself....... Second Edition Revised / 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.25
Add to cart 
54) Astral Projection / Practical Guide to / The Out of Body Experience
Denning & Phillips

St. Paul, Minnesota U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2001. Excellent Condition! The out of body experience is much more than a strange paranormal phenomena. When consiously controlled, it is the gateway to a vast new world and a new way of understanding yourself....... Second Edition Revised / 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. New Unsold Copy!. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $8.25
Add to cart 
55) Practical Guide to Astral Projection (Qty: 3)
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875421814 *NO DAMAGE, LIKE NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by allstarbooks (United States)
Price: $8.71
Add to cart 
56) Practical Guide to Astral Projection (Qty: 21)
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875421814 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. (more information)

Offered by allstarbooks (United States)
Price: $8.80
Add to cart 
57) Llewellyn Practical Guide to Astral Projection: The Out of Body Experience
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1988 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $9.15
Add to cart 
58) ASTRAL PROJECTION: Llewellyn's Practical Guide
Denning, M. & Phillips, O

New. ISBN: 0875421814. Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Multiple copies may be available. Here is your complete guide to successful and conscious astral travel. Step-by-step, easy exercises allow you to safely leave your body to renew your physical and emotional health, refresh your mental powers, and activate the development of psychic faculties. Free of self-imposed limitations, your consciousness is infinite. When you learn what life is like outside the physical body, you will discover for yourself why thee is no need to fear death. More than 240,000 copies sold. (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Price: $9.36
Add to cart 
59) The Llwewllyn Practical Guide To Astral Projection
DENNING & PHILLIPS

Llewellyn Publications. trade paperback/good condition. 1992. paperback. (more information)

Offered by Mindstuff Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
60) Practical Guide to Astral Projection: The Out-of-Body Experience (Qty: 3)
Osborne Phillips, Melita Denning

Llewellyn Publications, 01-Jun-2001. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081110185843G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $9.84
Add to cart 
61) Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Denning, Melita

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1979. 2nd Edition. Soft cover. New. The OBE is the gateway to a vast new world and a new way of understanding yourself. With this book you will learn a safe effective, approach to one of the most exciting experiences you can have.Melita Denning & Osborne Phillips. (more information)

Offered by lifeways books & gifts (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
62) Astral Projection: The Out of Body Experience ( The Llewellyn Practical Guide )
Denning, Melita & Osborne Phillips

New York: Llewellyn Publications, 1997. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and smudging around edges and to cover, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection.. Second Edition, Twenty-fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 5 1/4 x 8. (more information)

Offered by SurfMetropolis Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
63) Practical Guide to Astral Projection: The Out of Body Experience
Denning, Melita

2nd edition. Trade pb. Llewellyn Publications (1993) Very Good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
64) Practical Guide to Astral Projection
Denning, Melita

Llewellyn Publications, 2001 Excerpted from Practical Guide to Astral Projection by Melita Denning, Osborne Phillips. Copyright © 2001. Reprinted by permission. All rights reserved. Study Points Willed, fully conscious, astral projection. 1.When your dream diary shows some projection-type dreams, program a new going-to-sleep tape: a.To gain control over sleep projections. b.To give the lower self instructions to follow during such sleep projections. c.To make the return from projection to the physical body smoothly and easily.. Paperback. good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Lake Macquarie Secondhand Books (Australia)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
65) Practical Guide to Astral Projection (Practical Guides (Llewelynn))
Denning & Phillips

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $21.95
Add to cart 
66) Astral Projection (Qty: 3)
DENNING, MELTING PHILLIPS, OSBORNE

LLEWELLYN PUBLICATIONS,U.S, 1982. Brand new. <br>Author: DENNING, MELTING PHILLIPS, OSBORNE<br>Publisher: LLEWELLYN PUBLICATIONS,U.S.<br>Year Of Publication: 1982<br>Pages: 239<br>Publication Country: USA<br>Dimensions: 204 x 133<br>Format: paperback<br>When you can perform astral projection you temporarily break the bonds holding mind and body together so that you can travel through space and time. This text shows you how to safely leave your body at will, perform absent healing, and meet and communicat (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $38.35
Add to cart 
67) Practical Guide to Astral Projection (Qty: 3)
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875421814 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Price: $55.05
Add to cart 
68) Astral Projection (Qty: 3)

Brand new. When you can perform astral projection, you safely and temporarily break the bonds holding mind and body together so that you can travel through space and time . . . obtain higher knowledge . . . communicate with those on the astral planes . . . even meet an astral lover! Here is your complete guide to aid you in successful and conscious astral travel. Step-by-step, easy exercises allow you to safely leave your body. (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $65.92
Add to cart