Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0875421911
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Practical Guide to Psychic Powers

Awaken Your Sixth Sense

by Osborne Phillips ; Melita Denning


ISBN: 0875421911
ISBN-13: 9780875421919
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd
Published date: 1983
Edition: 3rd edition
Size: 5.5 x 8.25 inches
Weight: 0.62 pounds
Pages: 199

Publisher's Notes

Step-by-step guide to the development of ESP, astral vision, dowsing, divination, psychometry, spirit communication, psychokinesis, etc. Shows you how to build psionic equipment and play games you can share with others in enjoyable and mutual development of psychic powers.

Similar books


1567183603
Psychic Development for Beginners
by William Hewitt

Find a parking space, practice psychic healing on your pets, choose a compatible partner -- even access different time periods! Use psychic commands to preview out-of-body travel and other alternative realities. Instructions in this book are supported by personal anecdotes, 44 psychic development exercises, and 28 related psychic case studies.

0890813221
Beautiful Side of Evil
by Johanna Michaelsen

The last 15 years have witnessed an unprecedented explosion of interest in psychic phenomena. Johanna Michaelsen shares an extraordinary story about how she became a personal assistant to a psychic surgeon and witnessed miraculous healings, yet realized the true occultic source behind The Beautiful Side of Evil. Over 235,000 sold!

0879754192
Pseudoscience and the Paranormal
by Terence Hines

Examines the evidence behind many types of paranormal and pseudoscientific claims and explains, through an analysis of the psychology of belief, why people continue to believe in the reality of the supernatural.

1578631513
Psychic Self-Defense
by Dion Fortune



0875421903
Practical Guide to Psychic Self-Defense and Well-Being
by Osborne Phillips

Learn how to tell if you are under the rare but real psychic attack, and what to do about it. You will learn how to strengthen your aura and create an invincible self-defense shield against any psychic attack on yourself, your home, or those you love. Includes defense for a group or business enterprise, even defense of a neighborhood or community against both psychic attacks and crime.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780875421919 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Practical Guide to Psychic Powers: Awaken Your Sixth Sense (Practical Guides (Llewelynn))
Osborne Phillips, Melita Denning

Llewellyn Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Practical Guide to Psychic Powers: Awaken Your Sixth Sense
Denning, Melita;Phillips, Osborne

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1983. One page creased at corner. Light edgewear to cover.. Softcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
3) Practical Guide to Psychic Powers: Awaken Your Sixth Sense (Practical Guides (Llewelynn))
Phillips, Osborne; Denning, Melita

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875421911 Brand New. Cover has no wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. . New. (more information)

Offered by Cambridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
4) The Llewellyn Practical Guide to the Development of Psychic Powers : Awaken Your
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

St. Paul, MN: Llewellyn Publications. 1997. Second Edition Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
5) Practical Guide To Psychic Powers (Practical Guides (Llewelynn))
Melita Denning~Osborne Phillips

Llewellyn Publications. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
6) Practical Guide to the Development of Psychic Powers : Awaken Your Sixth Sense (Practical Guides to Personal Power)
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A: Llewellyn Publications, 2000. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Clean throughout! 235 pages. . ISBN: 0875421911. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
7) The Developement of Psychic Powers
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1983. Clean tight unmarked book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
8) The Llwewllyn Practical Guide to: The Development of Psychic Powers
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1983 Minor edge and corner wear, spine is lightly creased, former owners library plate is affixed to the inner front cover page and a name in ink that has been covered with white out, overall a very crisp and clean used copy! 235 very fine, unmarked and uncreased pages! . Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Conover Books (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
9) Practical Guide to the Development of Psychic Powers : Awaken Your Sixth Sense (Practical Guides to Personal Power)
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1987. Eighth printing. The edges of the book are lightly rubbed, the first page is coming undone and the bottom of the hinge for about 2 inches, the rest of the interior of the book is both clean and tight. 235 pages. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Paranormal. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
10) Psychic Powers (Practical Guides to Personal Power)
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne; Hill, Connie (editor)

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 1983. The book has some light brown discolor markngs along the bottom edge of the first ten pages.. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) Psychic Powers / Practical Guide to / Awaken Your Sixth Sense
Denning & Phillips

St. Paul, Minnesota U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2000. Books were new unsold copies, until they had a run in with tea! On the upper top corner of endpages there is a faint staining, light moisture page krinkling, does not effect print. Awaken your sixth sense. Develop your psychic powers. This book is an excellent primer for those who desire to begin the greatest journey of their life, the journey into the realm of psychic development........... Third Edition/ 1st Printing . Trade Paperback. Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) Psychic Powers / Practical Guide to / Awaken Your Sixth Sense
Denning & Phillips

St. Paul, Minnesota U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2000. Books were new unsold copies, until they had a run in with tea! On the upper top corner of endpages there is a faint staining, light moisture page krinkling, does not effect print. Awaken your sixth sense. Develop your psychic powers. This book is an excellent primer for those who desire to begin the greatest journey of their life, the journey into the realm of psychic development........... Third Edition/ 1st Printing . Trade Paperback. Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) Psychic Powers / Practical Guide to / Awaken Your Sixth Sense
Denning & Phillips

St. Paul, Minnesota U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2000. Books were new unsold copies, until they had a run in with tea! On the upper top corner of endpages there is a faint staining, light moisture page krinkling, does not effect print. Awaken your sixth sense. Develop your psychic powers. This book is an excellent primer for those who desire to begin the greatest journey of their life, the journey into the realm of psychic development........... Third Edition/ 1st Printing . Trade Paperback. Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
14) Psychic Powers / Practical Guide to / Awaken Your Sixth Sense
Denning & Phillips

St. Paul, Minnesota U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications, 2000. Books were new unsold copies, until they had a run in with tea! On the upper top corner of endpages there is a faint staining, light moisture page krinkling, does not effect print. Awaken your sixth sense. Develop your psychic powers. This book is an excellent primer for those who desire to begin the greatest journey of their life, the journey into the realm of psychic development........... Third Edition/ 1st Printing . Trade Paperback. Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
15) Practical Guide to Psychic Powers: Awaken Your Sixth Sense
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Llewellyn Pubns . Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
16) Practical Guide to the Development of Phychic Powers
Denning & Phillips

St. Paul: Llewellyn, 1997. 235 pages. Square tight copy with light wear on covers.. 18th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
17) Practical Guide to Psychic Powers: Awaken Your Sixth Sense (Qty: 5)
Osborne Phillips, Melita Denning

Llewellyn Publications, 01-Nov-2000. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081103142014G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $9.13
Add to cart 
18) The Llewellyn Practical Guide to the Development of Psychic Powers
Denning, Melita & Phillips, Osborne

St. Paul: Llewellyn, 1983 xxi, 235pp, glossary, bw ills. Slight edge wear, bookseller label inside front cover. Learn to access your psychic abilities including ESP, Astral Vision, Divination, Prophecy, Telekinesis, Psychometry, Dowsing, Scrying, Communications with Discarnate Entities, Mental Telepathy and Spiritualism.. Third Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Lawrence Jones (Australia)
Price: AUD $14.00 ($9.21)
Add to cart 
19) Practical Guide to the Development of Psychic Powers : Awaken Your Sixth Sense
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

Saint Paul, MN, U.S.A: Llewellyn Publications, 2000. Trade paperback,as new. (more information)

Offered by ALMINA BOOKS (United States)
Price: $9.40
Add to cart 
20) Practical Guide to Psychic Powers: Awaken Your Sixth Sense (Practical Guides (Llewelynn)) (Qty: 5)
Phillips, Osborne; Denning, Melita

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875421911 *NO DAMAGE, LIKE NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by allstarbooks (United States)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
21) Practical Guide To Psychic Powers: Awaken Your Sixth Sense (Practical Guides
Denning, Melita; Phillips, Osborne

St Paul, MN: Llewellyn Publications,U.S.. Used; Very Good. 1981. 0875421911 Same ISBN but different cover than shown. 1984 Trade. Tight, unmarked pages. Slight shelfwear else very good copy. . (more information)

Offered by Baybooks (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
22) Practical Guide to Psychic Powers: Awaken Your Sixth Sense (Practical Guides (Llewelynn)) (Qty: 28)
Phillips, Osborne; Denning, Melita

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875421911 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. (more information)

Offered by allstarbooks (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
23) Practical Guide to Psychic Powers: Awaken Your Sixth Sense (Practical Guides (Llewelynn))
Phillips, Osborne; Denning, Melita

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875421911 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)
Price: $10.75
Add to cart 
24) Practical Guide to Psychic Powers: Awaken Your Sixth Sense FREE SHIPPING
Denning, Melita;Phillips, Osborne

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1983. first edition/seventh printing book is tight with no makings, a few dogeared pages, mild soiling to page edges, wraps have some rubbing along with curling/creasing on the edges . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by GENE "THE BOOK PEDDLER" (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
25) PRACTICAL GUIDE TO THE DEVELOPMENT OF PSYCHIC POWERS
Denning, M. & Phillips, O

New. ISBN: 0875421911. Paperback. . Ships in a sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Multiple copies may be available. You may not realize it, but you already have the ability to use ESP, Astral Vision and Clairvoyance, Divination, Dowsing, Prophecy, and Communication with Spirits. Written by two of the most knowledgeable experts in the world of psychic development, this book is a complete course-teaching you, step-by-step, how to develop these powers that actually have been yours since birth.



(more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Price: $11.24
Add to cart 
26) Practical Guide To Psychic Powers (Practical Guides (Llewelynn))
Denning & Phillips

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $20.95
Add to cart 
27) Practical Guide to Physics Powers (Qty: 3)
DENNING, MELITA PHILLIPS, OSBORNE

LLEWELLYN PUBLICATIONS,U.S, 1981. Brand new. This is a course on how to develop the psychic powers that are a natural part of your mind. The text shows the reader how to make the equipment, do the exercises and use abilities to develop ESP, clairvoyance, telekinesis, astral vision, prophecy, divinat (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $34.79
Add to cart 
28) Practical Guide to Physics Powers (Qty: 3)

2007. Brand new. This is a course on how to develop the psychic powers that are a natural part of your mind. The text shows the reader how to make the equipment, do the exercises and use abilities to develop ESP, clairvoyance, telekinesis, astral vision, prophecy, divination and communication with the spirits. (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $37.94
Add to cart 
29) Practical Guide to Psychic Powers: Awaken Your Sixth Sense (Practical Guides (Llewelynn)) (Qty: 3)
Phillips, Osborne; Denning, Melita

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875421911 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Price: $55.05
Add to cart 
30) Practical Guide to Physics Powers (Qty: 3)

Brand new. This is a course on how to develop the psychic powers that are a natural part of your mind. The text shows the reader how to make the equipment, do the exercises and use abilities to develop ESP, clairvoyance, telekinesis, astral vision, prophecy, divination and communication with the spirits. (more information)

Offered by A Green Hippo (United Kingdom)
Price: $65.92
Add to cart