Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0875422888
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Dreams and What They Mean to You

by Migene Gonzalez-Wippler


ISBN: 0875422888
ISBN-13: 9780875422886
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd
Published date: 1989
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.3 pounds
Pages: 240

Publisher's Notes

Compelling new insight into dreams and their meanings, featuring hundreds of dreams. Also includes the history and theory of dreaming, why we dream, dream symbology, visions, nightmares, how to keep a dream record and more.

Similar books


1594770476
Kabbalah And The Power Of Dreaming
by Catherine Shainberg



0062514113
All About Dreams
by Gayle M. V. Delaney

History, insight, technique, instruction. Internationally renowned dream expert Gayle Delaney offers everything you need to know about dreams in the very first contemporary dream handbook to offer an all-in-one resource. All About Dreams is a must-have for every curious dreamer who has ever wondered at the real meaning of dreams, why we have them, how to interpret them, why they are important, and how to actively use them in waking life. Dipping into the ancient well of dream history, Delaney whisks us along on a brief and fascinating tour of the roots of our thinking about dreams, from Aristotle's empirical thinking to Freud's sex-centric worldview; from Egyptian and Greek perspectives to Jewish beliefs drawn from the Old Testament; from Hindu and Chinese traditions to modern Western ideas, and merges these historical, philosophical, religious, and psychological threads with today's newest thinking about dream interpretation and the latest techniques being used around the world. A masterful survey of the fact and fiction surrounding dreams, as well as a hands-on guide to working directly with your own powerful dream images, All About Dreams combines the insight and expertise of one of the world's foremost authorities on dreams and dreamwork to show you how to: interpret, understand, and direct your dreaming to solve specific problems; master amazingly effective tools for self-interpretation, including Delaney's own revolutionary self-interviewing technique; organize your own dream study group; use the insights and ideas you get from your dreams to make a real difference in your life. Complete with a resource list of the best dream books, tapes, videos, study groups, and Web sites, this lively and thorough volume is the ultimate guide to the mysterious and alluring realm of nocturnal fantasies, nightmares, and visions.

1571744339
In Your Dreams
by Mary Summer Rain



0517222418
The Art of Dreaming
by Jill Mellick

Explore your subconscious life through understanding your dreams. Tame your nightmares through understanding them too. More than fifty activities--many of them can be done in just five to fifteen minutes--will guide you through a fascinating process of self exploration. Learn different ways interpret your dreams and how to choose the right one for a particular dream. With carefully chosen creative tools--paint, words, clay, dance, drama, masks--you will be able to uncover the deep and essential messages your dreams are sending you.

0762416939
Dream Coaching
by David Lohff

Each of us carries within our soul the image of the life we are meant to lead. Our nighttime dreams give us all the guidance we need to bring this soul-satisfying life into waking reality, if only we can learn how to tap into that powerful resource. That's the premise of this intriguing new book, which skillfully combines dream interpretation, spirituality, and self-actualization in one powerful self-help message. Author David Lohff, pastor of a Maryland church, is a certified counselor who works with dreams in his counseling practice, and an adjunct faculty member of George Washington University Medical School, where he teaches holistic wellness. His universal, nonsectarian approach will appeal to a broad audience, as he explains how to decode the messages from dreams and use them to transform one's life for greater satisfaction and happiness. Through the contemporary technique of "coaching," Lohff takes the typical dream symbol interpretation approach a few steps further by showing readers how they can use the messages in their dreams as a tool for personal fulfillment. Dream Coaching contains dozens of fascinating case studies of actual dreams, their interpretations, and their relevance in that dreamer's life.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0875422888 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dreams & What They Mean To You (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
Migene Gonzalez-Wippler

Llewellyn Publications, 01 Februar. Paperback. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Dreams & What They Mean To You (Llewellyn's New Age Series) (Qty: 3)
Migene González-Wippler

Llewellyn Publications, 2002-09-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Dreams and What They Mean to You (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
González-Wippler, Migene

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875422888 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Dreams and What They Mean to You
Gonzalez-Wippler, Migene

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Debbie Tessar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Dreams & What They Mean To You (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
González-Wippler, Migene

Llewellyn Publications. Mass Market PaperBack. 0875422888 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Llewellyn Publications Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Dreams & What They Mean To You (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
Migene González-Wippler

Llewellyn Publications, 2002-09-01. Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Dreams and What They Mean to You
Gonzalez-Wippler, Migene

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Dreams and What They Mean to You (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
González-Wippler, Migene

Llewellyn Publications. Mass Market PaperBack. 0875422888 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 Llewellyn Publications Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Dreams and What They Mean to You (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
González-Wippler, Migene

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875422888 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Dreams & What They Mean To You (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
Migene Gonzalez-Wippler

Llewellyn Publications. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Dreams & What They Mean To You (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
Migene Gonzalez-Wippler

A nice reading copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners with some minor creases on a few pages and covers. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Dreams & What They Mean To You (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
Migene Gonzalez-Wippler

Llewellyn Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Dreams & What They Mean To You (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
Migene Gonzalez-Wippler

Llewellyn Publications. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Dreams and What They Mean to You (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
González-Wippler, Migene

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875422888 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
15) Dreams and What They Mean to You
Gonzalez-Wippler, Migene

Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1951-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Shelfwear only, clean & tight, not a remainder. (more information)

Offered by Dilettante Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
16) Dreams and What They Mean to You
Gonzalez-Wippler, Migene

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1989. CLEAN TIGHT UNMARKED BOOK WITH PAGES BEGINNING TO YELLOW FROM AGE AND LIGHT SPINE CREASES.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
17) Dreams & What They Mean To You (Llewellyn's New Age Series) [Paperback] by
Migene Gonzalez-Wippler

Llewellyn Publications, 1951-01-01. Paperback. Good. (mmpb) (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) dreams and what they mean to you
gonzalez-wippler, migene

Mass Market. Llewellyn 1989. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
19) Dreams and What They Mean to You
Gonzalez-Wippler, Migene

St Paul, MN: Llewellyn Publications,U.S., 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.82
Add to cart 
20) Dreams and What They Mean to You (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
González-Wippler, Migene

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Publications. Mass Market Paperback. 0875422888 edges rubbed ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
21) Dreams and What They Mean to You
Gonzalez-Wippler, Migene

St. Paul, Minnesota: Llewellyn Publications. Very Good: Light crease to spine. Edges lightly tanned.. 1990. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
22) Dreams and What They Mean to You
Gonzalez-Wippler, Migene

Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. USED PAPERBACK. Binding:PAP Vendor: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd Subject:New Age . 0875422888 . Binding:PAP. Vendor: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. Subject:New Age. (more information)

Offered by BayShore Books LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
23) Dreams & What They Mean To You ( Llewellyn's New Age Series)
Gonzalez-Wippler, Migene

Good; 2004. Looks very good but spine and back cover are creased. ; Paperback; Llewellyn Publications; St Paul MN; Fifteenth Printing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 217 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.55
Add to cart 
24) Dreams & What They Mean To You (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
Gonzalez-Wippler, Migene

Good; 1995. Looks very good but has spine creasing - unmarked. ; Paperback; Llewellyn Worldwide, Ltd; St. Paul MN; 0.65 x 6.88 x 4.21 Inches; 217 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
25) Dreams and What They Mean to You (Llewellyn's New Age Series) (Qty: 11)
González-Wippler, Migene

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875422888 *NO DAMAGE, LIKE NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by AllStarBooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.26
Add to cart 
26) Dreams and What They Mean to You (Llewellyn's New Age Series) (Qty: 35)
González-Wippler, Migene

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875422888 *BRAND NEW* Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed! Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! . New. (more information)

Offered by AllStarBooks.com (United States)
Price: $4.30
Add to cart 
27) DREAMS AND WHAT THEY MEAN TO YOU
Gonzalez-Wippler, Migene

New. ISBN: 0875422888. Paperback. . Free giftwrap upon request. Brand new, not a used item. Ships in sturdy box with delivery confirmation (in US). Multiple copies may be available. This book offers compelling new insight into dreams and their meanings, featuring hundreds of dreams. Also includes the history and theory of dreaming, why we dream, dream symbology, visions, nightmares, how to keep a dream record and more. (more information)

Offered by Konstantin Krylov (United States)
Price: $5.64
Add to cart 
28) Dreams and What They Mean to You
Gonzalez-Wippler, Migene

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd, 1989. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with some age tan, a hint of foxing, minimal creasing to covers and light edgewear. We respond promptly to requests for more detailed description, scanned images and other reachable information.. Paperback. Good-very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $9.03 ($7.78)
Add to cart 
29) Dreams & What They Mean To You (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
Gonzalez-Wippler, Migene

Llewellyn Publications, 1951-01-01. Softcover. Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... (more information)

Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $8.67
Add to cart 
30) Dreams and What They Mean to You (Llewellyn's New Age Series) (Qty: 5)
Migene González-Wippler

Llewellyn Publications, 2002-09-01. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. (more information)

Offered by *** www.HarvardBooksellers.com *** (United States)
Price: $13.11
Add to cart 
31) Dreams & What They Mean To You (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
Migene Gonzalez_Wippler

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $18.95
Add to cart 
32) Dreams and What They Mean to You (Llewellyn's New Age Series)
González-Wippler, Migene

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875422888 . New. (more information)

Offered by Books Express (United Kingdom)
Price: £11.10 ($20.27)
Add to cart 
33) Dreams and What They Mean to You (Qty: 3)
GONZALEZ-WIPPLER, MIGENE

LLEWELLYN PUBLICATIONS,U.S, 1989. Brand new. Author: GONZALEZ-WIPPLER, MIGENE; Publisher: LLEWELLYN PUBLICATIONS,U.S.; Year: 1989; Pages: 240; Country of Publication: USA; Book Dimensions: 171 x 101; Book Format: paperback (A format); (more information)

Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
Price: $24.09
Add to cart 
34) Dreams and What They Mean to You (Qty: 3)
GONZALEZ-WIPPLER, MIGENE

LLEWELLYN PUBLICATIONS,U.S, 1989. Brand new. <br>Author: GONZALEZ-WIPPLER, MIGENE<br>Publisher: LLEWELLYN PUBLICATIONS,U.S.<br>Year Of Publication: 1989<br>Pages: 240<br>Publication Country: USA<br>Dimensions: 171 x 101<br>Format: paperback (A format)<br> (more information)

Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
Price: $25.84
Add to cart 
35) Dreams and What They Mean to You (Llewellyn's New Age Series) (Qty: 3)
González-Wippler, Migene

Llewellyn Publications. PAPERBACK. 0875422888 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Price: $36.62
Add to cart 
36) Dreams and What They Mean to You (Qty: 3)

Brand new. A new insight into dreams and their meanings, featuring hundreds of dreams. (more information)

Offered by Thunder Books (United States)
Price: $45.78
Add to cart