|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 087579338X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Dawning of a Brighter Day the Church In
Alexander B. Morrison
Deseret Book Co. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Dawning of a Brighter Day the Church In
Alexander B. Morrison
Deseret Book Co, 1990-10. Hardcover. Name of former owner inside boo/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Fairchild Reading Room (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Dawning of a Brighter Day the Church In
Morrison, Alexander B
Deseret Book Co, October 1, 1990. Hardcover. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Christianity : Evangelism : Missions & Missionary Work ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The dawning of a brighter day
Morrison, Alexander B
Deseret Book Co., 1990. The church in black Africa. Illustrated. Like new. . Hard Cover. Like new/Like new. ( more information) Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Dawning of a Brighter Day
Morrison, Alexander B
Deseret Book Company, 1990, 1990. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine. 087579338x Hardcover in dj, NF/NF ( more information) Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Dawning Of A Brighter Day: The Church In Black Africa
Morrison, Alexander
Salt Lake City UT: Deseret Book Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990.. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 087579338x. B&W Photographs; Very slight crimp to bottom rear corner else a bright crisp copy.. ( more information) Offered by Caterwaul Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Dawning of a Brighter Day: The Church in Black Africa
Morrison, Alexander B
Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.: Deseret Book Co, 1990. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Incudes numerous photographs, 9 Chapters, Bibliography, Index, and a brief biography of the author.. Number Line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2". 149 Pages. ( more information) Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
The Dawning of a Brighter Day
Morrison, Alexander B
Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A: Deseret Book Company, 1990. hardcover. As New in As New DJ. Multiple Copies Available, Call Store for Details. Over 100,000 LDS Books Available. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Dawning of a Brighter Day
Morrison, Alexander B
Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A: Deseret Book Company, 1990. hardcover. As New in As New DJ. Multiple Copies Available, Call Store for Details. Over 100,000 LDS Books Available. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
The Dawning of a Brighter Day: The Church in Black Africa
Morrison, Alexander B
Salt Lake City, Utah, 1990, Second Printing: Deseret Book Company. Black-and-white photos; 149 pages including Index.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Dawning of a Brighter Day: The Church in Black Africa
Morrison, Alexander B
Salt Lake City, Utah, 1990, First Printing: Deseret Book Company. Black-and-white photos. 149 pages including Index.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Dawning of a Brighter Day: The Church in Black Africa
Morrison, Alexander B
Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, Utah, Second Printing., 1990. Very good in very good dust jacket. 149 pages including Index. Black-and-white photos. Previous owner's nameplate on front pastedown.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Dawning of a Brighter Day
Morrison, Alexander B
Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A: Deseret Book Company, 1990. hardcover. Very Good. Multiple Copies Available, Call Store for Details. Over 100,000 LDS Books Available. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Dawning of a Brighter Day
Morrison, Alexander B
Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A: Deseret Book Company, 1990. hardcover. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Dawning of a Brighter Day : The Church in Black Africa
Morrison, Alexander B
Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Light shelfwear only to book and jacket. ISBN: 0-87579-338-X. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Dawning of a Brighter Day, The Church in Black Africa
Morrison, Alexander B
Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Book and dust jacket show faint shelfwear, rubbing at edges. Small corner crease to front dust jacket flap. ISBN: 0-87579-338-X. ( more information) Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|