Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Encyclopedia of Celebrity Dolls

by Axe, John


ISBN: 0875881866
ISBN-13: 9780875881867

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Hobby House Press
Published date: 1983
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780875881867 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Encyclopedia of Celebrity Dolls/With Price Guide and Annual
John Axe

Hobby House Pr Inc, 1983-06. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a gently used former library -reference-never circulated ! - book with the usual stamps and stickers. Large heavy book, additional shipping and handling charges for Priority and International orders. Satisfaction guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Price: $4.29
Add to cart 
2) The Encyclopedia of Celebrity Dolls
Axe, John

Cumberland, MD: Hobby House Press, 1983 Apparent FIRST EDITION. Illustrated in color and B&W, mylar cover attached with tape, chip out of rear mylar cover with light scrape on spine of DJ, 420pp. Ships in a box, no bubble mailers!. FIRST EDITION. Decorative Cloth, Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ex-Library Glossy Cover. (more information)

Offered by Olde Books (United States)
Price: $8.96
Add to cart 
3) Encyclopedia of Celebrity Dolls/With Price Guide and Annual
John Axe

A very good looking ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The paper jacket has a little wear around the edges. The spine is just slightly cocked. Binding solid and tight. No creases. There is just a little bit of wear along the edges of the cover in some places. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $9.74
Add to cart 
4) Encyclopedia of Celebrity Dolls
Axe, John

Cumberland, MD, USA: Hobby House Press, 1983. 420 pages, Bibliography, Index, Color & B/W Photo, burgundy cloth boards with gilt lettering & decoration. Book is clean inside & out but for faint smudge on side edge. Contents include: Defining Celebrity Dolls; Dolls from A to Z.. ISBN: 0-87588-186-6. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Used. Crafts, Hobbies. (more information)

Offered by Timeless Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
5) Encyclopedia of Celebrity Dolls/With Price Guide and Annual
Axe, John

Cumberland, MD: Hobby House Press, 1983 very clean and tight with lightly rubbed binding; 420pp., including index.. Burgundy Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to over 9¾" 12" Tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Clausen Books, RMABA (United States)
Price: $10.93
Add to cart 
6) The Encyclopedia Of Celebrity Dolls
Axe, John

Hobby House Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0875881866 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 420 pages . (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
7) The Encyclopedia of Celebrity Dolls
Axe, John

Cumberland, MD: Hobby House Press (l983) hardcover Quarto, 420pp., 100's of photos. Fine- in V.Good-. Hardcover. Red cloth.. (more information)

Offered by Valley Books (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
8) The Encyclopedia Of Celebrity Dolls
Photographs, Axel Hornos

Maryland: Hobby House Press, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. MAROON CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $18.49
Add to cart 
9) The Encyclopedia of Celebrity Dolls
Axe, John

Cumberland, MD: Hobby House Press, 1983 420pp. B&W and color illus. Bibliography, Index. NF hardback, minor staining to rfep and rear paste-down/G DJ, faint dampstaining to rear panel & flap, edgewear.. 1st. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookfinger (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
10) Encyclopedia of Celebrity Dolls
Axe, John

Hobby House 1983. Hardcover no subsequent printing indicated Near Fine in Very Good- dj tape on upper edge of jacket's spine and inch-long tear on cover . ISBN: 0-87588-186-6. Crafts. (more information)

Offered by Avalon Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
11) The Encyclopedia of Celebrity Dolls
Axe, John

Cumberland, MD: Hobby House Press, 1983. First Edition, 1st Printing.. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. Signed by previous owner. Dark red illustrated jacket with heavy edge wear, closed tears, taping, in new Mylar protective cover. Maroon cloth covered boards with gold titles and illustration show little or no wear. Corners, ... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 420 pages. Includes illustrations, references, bibliography, index. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $27.00
Add to cart 
12) The Encyclopedia of Celebrity Dolls
Axe, John

Maryland: Hobby House Press, 1983 Large, heavy book may incur higher postage charge. Red cloth with gilt on cover, silver pictorial jacket, pp 420. More than...1500 dolls identified, 1069 Photographs, 750 biographies. Two tears in spine jacket, one on the back jacket edge. O/w jacket has some scuffing and edgewear. Slight bumping to cloth boards. Fullly illustrated with b/w and some colour photographs. Also with an index and bibliography. Full of descriptions of nearly every celebrity doll ever made, from Elvis to Queen Elizabeth, Carmen Miranda and Donny Osmond.. First Edition. Hardback with Jacket. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Staffs Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price: £40.00 ($60.17)
Add to cart