Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0875961630
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health

From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy and Yeast Infection

by Stefan Bechtel


ISBN: 0875961630
ISBN-13: 9780875961637
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1993
Size: 6.75 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.7 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Practical advice from the nation's top sex experts on preserving and maintaining sexual health while maximizing pleasure. Covers depression, fatigue, headache, diabetes, heart attack, cholesterol, and arthritis. Packed with specifics on nutritional needs, exercise, communications skills, pain relief, and sexual problems. 20 illustrations.

Similar books


0805064052
For Women Only
by Jennifer Berman

A groundbreaking book by the co-directors of one of the country's first women's sexual health clinics-destined to be an essential resource for women throughout the country. According to The Journal of the American Medical Association, 43 percent of American women suffer from some kind of sexual dysfunction. And though the introduction of Viagra has increased attention to male sexual concerns, the problems women face are often ignored. For Women Only is the first book to offer a comprehensive exploration of female sexual dysfunction. The co-directors of the Women's Sexual Health Clinic at Boston University Medical Center -- Jennifer Berman, a urologist, and her sister, Laura Berman, a sex therapist-draw on research and clinical findings to show that many of the physical problems that cause impotence in men can cause sexual dysfunction in women. In addition, many women experience diminished sexual response as they age, go through menopause, and after hysterectomies or other pelvic surgery. Covering both physiological and psychological issues in a straightforward, sympathetic style, the Bermans provide authoritative, easy-to-understand information on the medical breakthroughs and treatments that can help women of all ages enjoy more fulfilling sex lives.

0791441334
Perspectives on Human Sexuality
by Anne Bolin




Taoist Secrets of Love : Cultivating Male Sexual Energy
by Mantak Chia



1594860653
Unattended Sorrow
by Stephen Levine

A guide to confronting and conquering unresolved issues of grief describes the ways unhealed emotional wounds can affect everyday life and offers a series of techniques for approaching and dealing with pain by a veteran grief counselor.

0060779535
Sex, Sex, and More Sex
by Sue Johanson

Frank and friendly advice from the outrageously blunt host of Oxygen's Talk Sex No question is too strange for Sue Johanson, the grandmotherly nurse with an encyclopedic knowledge of all things sexual who holds court on two call-in shows, Talk Sex with Sue Johanson and The Sunday Night Sex Show . Now, in this helpful book, Sue provides readers with simple, no-nonsense answers to some of the most frequently asked questions about sex: Sue describes the latest trends in sexuality (body piercing, Internet sex, and the "new celibacy") as well as recent advances in birth control and discoveries about HIV infection, AIDS, and "safer sex." Sex, Sex, and More Sex provides an invaluable resource for people of all ages and persuasions, explaining everything you always wanted to know about sex ... and a little bit more!

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780875961637 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and
Bechtel, Stefan And The Editors Of Men's Health And Prevention Magazines

Rodale Press, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and
Bechtel, Stefan

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel

Rodale Pr, 01 May, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good/VERY GOOD. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel

Rodale Pr, 1993-05. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover without jacket. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875961630 FIRST EDITION--HARDCOVER--NO DJ WAS ISSUED--COVER HAS MINOR WEAR--PAGES ARE CLEAN--NO MARKS NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to
Stefan Bechtel; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books, 1993-04-15. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 1993 Wonderful copy in *Like New* condition, NOT ex-library, clean text with no stamps or markings, owners name on inside front cover.. Seventh Edition. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bolton Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast In
Stefan Bechtel

Rodale Books. Very Good. 1993 Rodale Books Edition; Hardcover; Not library copy; Not remainder (more information)

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan & The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Fine+. 1993. Hardcover. 0875961630 . Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. ; 1 x 9.2 x 6.5 Inches; 366 pages . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection (Qty: 2)
Bechtel, Stefan; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875961630 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875961630 Hardcover - [BECHTEL, STEFAN] PRACTICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SEX AND HEALTH . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel, The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel, The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel, The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel, The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to
The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health

Almost New Edition (Hardcover)--Outstanding Service--Like New (more information)

Offered by JTBOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books, 1993-04-15. Hardcover. Like New. pgs clean & tight,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health : From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books, 1993-04-15. Hardcover. Very Good. pgs clean & tight, bumped bottom corner light scuff to coverDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books, 1993-04-15. Hardcover. New. Brand New Book. (more information)

Offered by itembazaar.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel, The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel, The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel, The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875961630 Nice overall condition, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel, The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel

Rodale Books. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel, The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel, The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875961630 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
29) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1993 The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The printed boards have very little shelf & edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
30) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr. 1993. H Hardcover. Fine. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
31) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health : From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel

Rodale Pr. Used - Very Good. Light Wear to Corners on Dust Jacket (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
32) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health
Bechtel, Stefan

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Press (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
33) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875961630 1993 Rodale/St Martins Press; **2ND PRINTING; HC; Cover: excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . New. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
34) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health : From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Prevention Magazine Editors; Bechtel, Stefan

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1993 Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
35) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health : From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1993. Hardcover, new. Over 120 fact-filled entrees for enjoyment, safety, vitality and love. Indexed. 366 pages.. ISBN: 0875961630. Hard Cover. As New. Human sexuality, hygiene, reference. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
36) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health : From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books, 1993-04-15. Hardcover. text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
37) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875961630 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
38) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875961630 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
39) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health
Stefan Bechtel

Emmaus, Peensylvania: Rodale Press, 1993 First Edition, twelfth printing. Very Good/NJ. Tight, clean, crisp copy. Minor shelf wear. Thank you for your patronage.. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Quaker House Books (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
40) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books, 1993-04-15. Hardcover. Like New/No Dust Jacket. Excellent book with straight tight spine and clean unmarked pages. Reliable and accurate service. (more information)

Offered by gen2gen books (United States)
Price: $2.65
Add to cart 
41) From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to
The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health

clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, some writing inside front cover, no jacket--90C290207h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
42) From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to
The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health

clean pages, tight binding, cover has very light shelfwear, no jacket--86F90507h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
43) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vas
Stefan Bechtel

Rodale Books. Like New. 1993. Hardcover. BC4-110237600; 1.65 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
44) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vas
Stefan Bechtel

Rodale Books. New. 1993. Hardcover. CC2-110239922; 1.6 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
45) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vas
Stefan Bechtel

Rodale Books. New. 1993. Hardcover. DH1-110245245; 1.65 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
46) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan, and Prevention Magazine (Editor)

Rodale Press, 1993. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book is in very good shape, tight binding clean text, one small ink dot on underside of book, almost no shelf wear visible Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Buy with CONFIDENCE from Speedway Booksellers from the heart of Indy 500 racing, Speedway Indiana. ISBN: 0875961630. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Speedway Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
47) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health : From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel

Rodale Books. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
48) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health : From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel

Rodale Books. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
49) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health : From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel

Rodale Books. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. No Dust Jacket (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
50) THE PRACTICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SEX AND HEALTH -
Bechtel, Stefan and the Editors of Men's Health and Prevention Magazine -

Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA, 1993, Eighth Printing -. Hardcover - VG, pictorial cover/no dust jacket - 366 pages including Index - ISBN 0875961630.. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
51) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1993 Shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
52) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel

Rodale Press, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Clean and intact throughout. Mild edge wear. Cover with minimal wear, slight rubbing/soil.. 366 pages. (more information)

Offered by Zephyrus Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
53) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875961630 Book is in excellent condition, no dust jacket, text is clean and unmarked, looks new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.07
Add to cart 
54) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A: RODALE PRESS, 1993. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. NEW/No Jacket. Type: USED 366 PAGES. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $3.18
Add to cart 
55) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875961630 Heavy spine crease. Tight binding. Nice pages. Some knicks on the cover. No dust jacket . Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
56) Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health, The: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1993. New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 365 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard Cover. New/No DJ Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
57) From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to
The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health

clean pages, tight binding, cover in VG condition, no jacket--96G331006 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
58) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health
Bechtel, Stefan

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1993. 11th Printing. Hardcover. 0875961630 Book Rear board lightly rubbed, previous owner bkplt, otherwise no marking, 366pgs. . (more information)

Offered by Better Book Getter (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
59) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health
Stefan Bechtel

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Health, 1993. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a new copy with faintest shelf wear only. No marks, creases, stains or tears of any sort. Lovely condition.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by One More Good Book (United States)
Price: $4.48
Add to cart 
60) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan

Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1993. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. A fine, clean copy. ISBN: 0-87596-163-0. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
61) Practical Encyclopedia Of Sex And Health, The
Bechtel, Stefan; Prevention

Rodale Books, 1993. Hardcover. FINE/Missing or Not Issued. • Binding: Hard Cover • From Aphrodisiacs And Hormones To Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, And Yeast Infection • 1993 • Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $4.71
Add to cart 
62) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health : From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Prevention Magazine Editors; Bechtel, Stefan

Rodale Press, Incorporated. 1993. 0875961630 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0875961630. (more information)

Offered by Safe Harbor (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
63) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan; Prevention Magazine

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, Incorporated. 1993. Later Printing Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $4.94
Add to cart 
64) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex & Health : From Aphrodisiacs & Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, & Yeast Infection
Prevention Magazine Editors; Bechtel, Stefan

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated. 1993. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG in textbook binding. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
65) From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to
The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health

Thirteenth Printing hardcover copy.366 pp. Shiny cover, tight spine. Pages clean and unmarked. Listed as VG rather than Like New due to very slight spine tilt (inconsequential). Enjoy the deep discount. Ships now/free package tracking number. (more information)

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
66) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan

Rodale Press, Inc, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Lightly Bumped, Covers Unmarked, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $4.96
Add to cart 
67) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health
Bechtel, Stefan

Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1993. Like New/No dust jacket; no owner's names, Indexed, 366pp.. Hard Cover. Like New. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. (more information)

Offered by Julie's Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
68) THE PRACTICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SEX AND HEALTH: FROM APHRODISIACS AND HORMONES TO POTENCY, STRESS, VASECTOMY AND YEAST INFECTION
Bechtel, Stefan And The Editors Of Mens Health And Prevention Magazines

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, Inc, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. A practical guide for sex and health. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
69) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 1993 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. . Decorative Hardcover. Very Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
70) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books, 1993-04-15. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
71) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan; Stains, Larry; Stains, Laurence Roy; Men's Health Books

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1993 Moderate wear, lots of markings & scratches, on cover and edges, bumping (not illustrated). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
72) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex
Prevention Magazine Editors; Bechtel, Stefan

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1993. Hard Cover. Good ++/Good. Apx 6 1/2 " x 9 1/2". Very Minor Reading Wear. (more information)

Offered by A New Life Books (United States)
Price: $5.04
Add to cart 
73) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: from Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan and The editors Of Men's Health and Prevention Magazines

Very Good; 1993. Very lightly used; hardcover; Rodale Press; Emmaus PA; Fourth Printing; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 365 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
74) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books, 1993-04-15. Hardcover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
75) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Stefan Bechtel; The Editors of Prevention Magazine

Rodale Books, 1993-04-15. Hardcover. Good. Has edge and cover wear from use. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
76) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to potency, Stress, Vasectomy and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1993. A clean tight book. Feels unread. No defects. 365 pages.. ISBN: 0-87596-163-0. First Edition, Fourth Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by N/A. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Sexuality, Health. (more information)

Offered by Pulp Fiction (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
77) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan, and Laurence Roy Stains

Emmaus: Rodale Press, 1993. Later Printing (18th). Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
78) The practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health
Stefan Bechtel

USA: Rodale Press, 1993. Book is in excellent "like new" condition with no markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to it. The practical encyclopedia of sex and health: from aphrodisiacs and hormones to potency, stress, vasectomy and yeast infection. Over 120 fact-filled entries for enjoyment, safety, vitality and love.. Not Stated. Excellent. Excellent/No Jacket. Hardcopy. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
79) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to Potency, Stress, Vasectomy, and Yeast Infection
Bechtel, Stefan

Rodale, 1993. 4th printing. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Text block...excellent, unmarked, 5 pages have corner folds. Cover...minor edge/corner wear. a440. 365 p. "This book is being simultaneously published by Fireside Press as a book entitled: The sex encyclopedia"--T.p. verso. Includes index. (more information)

Offered by bobsbooks (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
80) The Practical Encyclopedia of Sex and Health: From Aphrodisiacs and Hormones to
Stefan Bechtel

Rodale Pr, 1993-05-01. Hardcover. Very Good. No dust jacket. Very good condition. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. (more information)

Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
81) PRACTICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF SEX AND HEALTH
BECHTEL, STEFAN

ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS. HARDCOVER. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)