Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Power of 5

Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life

by Harold H. Bloomfield ; Robert K. Cooper


ISBN: 0875962017
ISBN-13: 9780875962016
Format: Hardcover

Summary

The authors present breakthrough facts and priorities that allow readers to select from a unique and comprehensive collection of ultraspecific, highly practical five-second to five-minute guidelines designed to ignite energy, stop aging, burn off body fat, and revitalize relationships.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"This breakthrough book is a treasure trove of valuable insights and immensely practical action steps for invigorating your health, relationships, and creative energy. Brilliant work.    -- Stephen R. Covey

"Brilliant, powerful. The ultimate one-stop source for effective health and longevity advice."    -- Deepak Chopra

"A masterpiece...This book will instantly change your life. Read it!"    -- John Gray

"The one book that helps you heal all areas of your life. I know 'The Power of 5' will be your personal health bible."    -- Louise L. Hay

"This is a breakthrough book to improve your health and success and make the rest of your life the best of your life."    -- Ken Blanchard

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1995
Size: 7 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 2.25 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Hundreds of 5 second to 5 minute scientific shortcuts to ignite your energy, burn fat, stop aging and revitalize your love life.

Other Editions

Similar books


0195300025
Mastery of Your Anxiety And Worry
by David H. Barlow



0684842408
First Things First Every Day
by Stephen R. Covey

Combining thoughtful insights with succinct instructions on overcoming debilitating habits, learning to distinguish what is truly important in life, and focusing on people and relationships instead of things and schedules, [this] is the perfect companion book to "First Things First" and...a welcome addition to the Covey library of personal readership books.

0314044655
Resource Management for Individuals and Families
by Elizabeth B. Goldsmith



0671864416
First Things First
by Stephen R. Covey

In the spirit of The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People, the #1 nationwide bestseller, First Things First is a revolutionary guide to managing your time by learning how to balance your life. Traditional time management suggests that working harder, smarter, and faster will help you gain control over your life, and that increased control will bring peace and fulfillment. The authors of First Things First disagree. In the first real breakthrough in time management in years, Stephen R. Covey, A. Roger Merrill, and Rebecca R. Merrill apply the insights of The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People to the daily problems of people who must struggle with the ever-increasing demands of work and home life. Rather than focusing on time and things, First Things First emphasizes relationships and results. And instead of efficiency, this new approach emphasizes effectiveness. First Things First shows why we feel a gap between how we spend our time and what's deeply important to us; how focusing on efficiency and control increases the gap instead of closing it; how to determine if what you're doing is really important - or only urgent; why your inner compass is more important than any clock; how to set and achieve principle-centered goals; how to turn your weeks into an upward spiral of learning and living; how to overcome the tremendous gravity of habit; how to turn your resolutions into reality; how to put people ahead of schedules; and how to lead your life, not just manage your time. First Things First offers a principle-centered approach that will transform the quality of everything you do by showing how it involves the need to live, to love, to learn, and to leave a legacy. With the wisdom andinsight that made The 7 Habits of Highly Effective people a #1 bestseller, First Things First empowers readers to define what is truly important; to accomplish worthwhile goals; and to lead rich, rewarding, and balanced lives.

0736039716
Fitness and Health
by Brian J. Sharkey



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780875962016 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H. /Cooper, Robert K

Rodale Press, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-87596-201-7.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press. 1995. Hardback. 0875962017 . Minimal wear along edges of dustjacket, dj rubbed, small stain on ffep, pages clean & bright, binding tight. . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Harold H. Bloomfield, Robert K. Cooper

Rodale Pr. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life (Qty: 3)
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0875962017 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0875962017 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Rodale Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0875962017 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 Rodale Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Harold H. Bloomfield; Robert K. Cooper

Rodale Pr, 1995-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Some pages are aged. Otherwise could sell like new. Great value buy. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Harold H. Bloomfield, Robert K. Cooper

Rodale Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1995. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Harold H. Bloomfield; Robert K. Cooper

Rodale Pr, 1995-01. Hardcover. Good. hard cover-no dust jacket--book in good to vg conditionLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Harold H. Bloomfield, Robert K. Cooper

Rodale Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0875962017 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1995 Rodale Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Harold H. Bloomfield, Robert K. Cooper

Rodale Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Harold H. Bloomfield, Robert K. Cooper

Rodale Pr. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Harold H. Bloomfield, Robert K. Cooper

Rodale Pr. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Harold H. Bloomfield, Robert K. Cooper

Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] . 1 0875962017 (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.32
Add to cart 
16) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1995. HARD COVER 8vo | VERY-GOOD | NO JACKET: apparently not issued. Boards: rubbing, minor soiling, edge wear and slight darkening. Backstrip: rubbing. Binding: bumped ends. Text: occasional creasing and light tanning. {Keywords} CONDUCT LIFE HEALTH MENTAL SELF. ISBN: 0875962017. Hard Cover. Very-Good/No Jacket. 8vo. CONDUCT LIFE HEALTH MENTAL SELF. (more information)

Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
Price: $1.42
Add to cart 
17) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Techniques to Improve All of Your Life Without Wasting Any of Your Time
Bloomfield, Harold H. Cooper, Robert K

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1994. Fine in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. 1st Print. PI607521.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
18) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Harold H. Bloomfield, Robert K., Ph.D. Cooper

Rodale Pr. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. No internal markings. No creasing to spine. Lite edge wear to DJ. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
19) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield Harold H.,Cooper Robert K

Rodale Pr, 1995-01. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Used Book. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
20) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0875962017 Slight Scratch On Cover, Book Is New . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
21) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5 Second to 5 Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy
Bloomfield, Harold H, M.D., and Cooper, Robert K, Ph.D

Rodale Press, 1995. ISBN: 9780875962016. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 524 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Visitation (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
22) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Harold H. Bloomfield~Robert K. Cooper

Rodale Pr. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
23) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Harold H. Bloomfield~Robert K. Cooper

Rodale Pr. Used - Good. Ex-Library Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
24) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Harold H. Bloomfield~Robert K. Cooper

Rodale Pr. Used - Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
25) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0875962017 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
26) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0875962017 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $3.41
Add to cart 
27) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0875962017 minor wear to cover . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $3.41
Add to cart 
28) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fa
Harold H. Bloomfield

Rodale Pr. New. 1995. Hardcover. EC3-110248470; 2.3 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
29) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging, and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H. & Cooper, Robert K

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1995. Blue glossy boards with color pictorial; 524pp; index; b&w illustrations; book is square and solid with slight shelving wear and no noticeable defects; pages clean and unmarked.. ISBN: 0-87596-201-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Narda Lebo. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Non-Fiction Health Relationships Self-Help Conduct of Life. (more information)

Offered by Chuck Crane Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
30) THE POWER OF 5: HUNDREDS OF 5-SECOND TO 5-MINUTE SCIENTIFIC SHORTCUTS TO IGNITE YOUR ENERGY, BURN FAT, STOP AGING AND REVITALIZE YOUR LOVE LIFE
Bloomfield, Harold H

Emmaus, Pa.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1994 No stamps, marks. Pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
31) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5 Second to 5 Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy
Bloomfield, Harold H., and Cooper, Robert K

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1995. First Edition, 1st Printing.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. 524 pages. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
32) The Power of 5 : Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Techniques to Improve All of Your Life Without Wasting Any of Your Time
Bloomfield, Harold H

Rodale Books, 1995 Hardback Book and jacket in excellent used condition. No markings, . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Retail. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $4.22
Add to cart 
33) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0875962017 Fine Glossy Hardcover! Clean & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $4.80
Add to cart 
34) The Power of 5 : Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Techniques to Improve All of Your Life Without Wasting Any of Your Time
Bloomfield, Harold H

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1994. Clean, tight text. Dust jacket chipped at back top corner. Dust jacket now protected by clear, polyester film dust jacket cover.. ISBN: 0875962017. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. CONDUCT LIFE HEALTH MENTAL SELF HELP TECHNIQUES STRESS MANAGEMENT TIME FITNESS GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY REFERENCE PERSONAL PRACTICAL GUIDES. (more information)

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
35) THE POWER OF 5 HUNDREDS OF 5-SECOND TO 5-MINUTE SCIENTIFIC SHORTCUTS TO IGNITE YOUR ENERGY, BURN FAT, STOP AGING AND REVITALIZE YOUR LOVE LIFE
Bloomfield, Harold H. & Robert K. Cooper

Rodale Pr. New in New dust jacket 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. New mylar book cover. ; 9.5 x 1.5 x 7 Inches; 524 pages . (more information)

Offered by Hyrne Heaven (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
36) The Power of 5 : Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Techniques to Improve All of Your Life Without Wasting Any of Your Time
Bloomfield, Harold H

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1994 Glossy Decorative Boards. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-87596-201-7. A read copy with some page stains how to health. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
37) The Power of 5, Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H. And Cooper, Robert K

Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Rodale Books, Inc.. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 540 pages. Interior - flawless. The boards are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $5.05
Add to cart 
38) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale PRESS, 1995 Hard Glossy Boards. As New. (more information)

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.40
Add to cart 
39) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0875962017 READING COPY: this means the book could have some slight flaws and should not be considered in perfect condition, however care is taken to describe it's general condition (i.e. as new, very good, good, or acceptable). Good DJ. Very Good. . Very Good. 1995-01. (more information)

Offered by The Bookery (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
40) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Harold H. Bloomfield; Robert K. Cooper

Rodale Pr, 1995-01. Hardcover. New. Hardback w/ DJ. This copy is nearly flawless! You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $5.96
Add to cart 
41) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Rodale Pr, 1995, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good+. Very Good+. 0875962017 Hardcover in pictorial boards, VG+ (more information)

Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
Price: $6.40
Add to cart 
42) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0875962017 few pages dogeared. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
43) The Power of 5 : Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Techniques to Improve All of Your Life Without Wasting Any of Your Time
Bloomfield, Harold H

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1995. 9 3/8" 524 pp. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Charles A Harris (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
44) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1995 Sticker on front side of dj, the back flap of dj is dog-eared. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
45) The POWER of 5
Bloomfield, Harold H. M.D. and Cooper, Robert K. Ph.D

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press Inc., 1995. Hundred of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life. First Edition. Hardbound. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
46) THE POWER OF 5
Bloomfield, Harold H. and Cooper, Robert K

Rodale Press. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Very good, mild shelf rubbing, a page edge crease. Tight binding, clean pages. No jacket. ; 524 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
47) The Power of 5
Bloomfield, Harold H. And Robert K. Cooper

Emmaus: Rodale Press, 1995. Hardbound. Very Good. Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ DJ price clipped hundreds of 5-second to 5-mmiunute scientific shortcuts to ignite your energy, burn fat, stop aging and revitalize your love life. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
48) The Power Of Five
No Illustrations, Bloomfield & Cooper

Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1995. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $8.09
Add to cart 
49) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H. and Robert K. Cooper

Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. ISBN: 0875962017. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
50) The Power of Five (5)
Bloomfield, Harold & Cooper, Robert

Rodale Press, 1995, 1995 Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. ISBN: 0-87596-201-7.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
51) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.;Cooper, Robert K

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1995 Light edgewear to dj, book is cocked, bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, scratches on front and back covers. . Hard Cover. Good+/Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
52) The power of 5 -- 110's of 5 Minute Shortcuts to Burn Fat
Bloomfield, Harold ; Cooper, Robert

New York: Rodale Press, 1995. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
Price: $9.94
Add to cart 
53) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H and Robert K Cooper

Rodale Pr, 1995 First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
54) The Power of 5 / Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging, and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H., M.D. and Robert K. Cooper, Ph.D

Emmaus, PA:: Rodale Press, 1995. Tight/Bright copy, light shelfwear, unmarked text. An excellent ultimate one stop easy to use reference for effective health maintenance, personal growth, relationship, healing, and longevity advice. With real life life guidance and wellness techniques, self development and changing bad habits, goals and planning, , lifestyle maintenance tools, nutritional guidance, quick and effective toning and stretching exercises, eliminating many life shortrning toxic dangers and chemicals in your home, reducing stress, realizing your dreams, dealing with loss, turning conflict into closeness, and dynamic inspiring examples for creating the new you. 524 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $10.94
Add to cart 
55) Power of 5
Bloomfield, Harold H., M.D. and Robert K. Cooper, Ph.D

Rodale, 1995. Hardback. Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life. VG/VG hardback w/DJ. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. Does not have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life. VG/VG hardback w/DJ. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. Does not have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $11.85
Add to cart 
56) THE POWER OF 5: HUNDREDS OF 5-SECOND TO 5-MINUTE SCIENTIFIC SHORTCUTS TO IGNITE YOUR ENERGY, BURN FAT, STOP AGING AND REVITALIZE YOUR LOVE LIFE
Bloomfield, H. H. & Cooper, R. K

Pennsylvania: Rodale Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Glossy pictorial paper on stiff boards, a hardly opened copy. ; Thick 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 524. pp . (more information)

Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (Canada)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
57) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0875962017 B528/First Edition, First Printing 1995/Inscribed and signed by author/Owner ID stamp on front free end paper/Crease on spine of dust jacket/A nice clean copy. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Ye Olde Book Worm (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
58) The Power of 5 : Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Techniques to Improve All of Your Life Without Wasting Any of Your Time
Bloomfield, Harold H

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1995. "I don't have time" The Power of 5, gives you the breakthrough facts and priorities you need. You can select from a unique and comprehensive collection of ultra-specific, highly practical 50second to 5-minute guidelines to ignite energy, stop aging, burn off body fat and revitalize your relationships.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
59) The Power of 5 / Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging, and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H., M.D. and Robert K. Cooper, Ph.D

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tight/Bright copy, light shelfwear, unmarked text. An excellent ultimate one stop easy to use reference for effective health maintenance, personal growth, relationship, healing, and longevity advice. With real life life guidance and wellness techniques, self development and changing bad habits, goals and planning, , lifestyle maintenance tools, nutritional guidance, quick and effective toning and stretching exercises, eliminating many life shortrning toxic dangers and chemicals in your home, reducing stress, realizing your dreams, dealing with loss, turning conflict into closeness, and dynamic inspiring examples for creating the new you. 524 pages.. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $15.42
Add to cart 
60) The Power of 5
Bloomfield, Harold H. M.D. & Robert K. Cooper Ph.D

Emmaus, Pennsylvania U.S.A.: Rodale Press , 1995. Tight/Bright and clean copy, light bumps and rubs to outer edges. This book contains hundreds of 5-second to 5-minute scientific shortcuts to ignite your energy, burn fat, stop aging and revitalize your love life..... 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $17.41
Add to cart 
61) THE POWER OF 5
Harold H. Bloomfield and Robert K. Cooper

Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Rodale Books, 1994 The first self-help book that improves all of your life without wasting any of your time. Contains hundreds of 5-second to 5-minute scientific shortcuts to ignite your energy, burn fat, stop aging & revitalize your love life. Glossy pictorial boards, as new, not a remainder or ex-library book, no markings or dog ears, 524 bright & tight pristine pages. Dust jacket smudges & chips.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
62) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0875962017 Excellent condition, hardback 1995, no marks, great cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $20.43
Add to cart 
63) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0875962017 Publisher: Rodale Pr 1995 First edition, full number line. Brand-new, spotless. Buy from us with confidence, we have a 100% money back guarantee. . New. (more information)

Offered by Treasured Oldies (United States)
Price: $24.90
Add to cart 
64) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Harold H. Bloomfield; Robert K. Cooper

Rodale Pr, 1995-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: BIND: hardback ED. DJ: [missing or not issued]. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $24.94
Add to cart 
65) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Harold H. Bloomfield

Rodale Pr, 1995. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
66) The Power of 5: Hundreds of 5-Second to 5-Minute Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy, Burn Fat, Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life
Bloomfield, Harold H.; Cooper, Robert K

Rodale Pr. Hardcover. 0875962017 Excellent condition, hardcover 1995, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $27.20
Add to cart 
67) The Power of 5
Harold h Bloomfield Robert K Cooper

Rodale Press, 1995. Hard Cover. No Jacket. ISBN:0-87596-201-7. Publisher: Rodale Press, 1995, Good, HB, ISBN: O-87596-201-7undreds of 5-Seconds to 5-Minutes Scientific Shortcuts to Ignite Your Energy Burn Fat Stop Aging and Revitalize Your Love Life.. (more information)

Offered by Infospec (United States)
Price: $28.02
Add to cart