Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0875962785
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Fight Fat

A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy

by Jeff Bredenberg ; Stephen C. George ; Men's Health Books


ISBN: 0875962785
ISBN-13: 9780875962788
Format: Paperback

Summary

Everything men need to know about food, exercise and weight loss, with menus and strategies for men of all shapes and ages. Also includes ways to apply exercise techniques to daily life and weight-control secrets of celebrities and athletes.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1996
Size: 7.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 0.85 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Offers information on controlling body fat, diet, exercise, and lifestyle changes, with specific case histories.

Similar books


0312254717
When the Man You Love Won't Take Care of His Health
by David Schoonmaker

The author of the syndicated newspaper column, "His Health," presents a unique guide for women that explains the most common health problems afflicting men and offers realistic ways women can help the most stubborn men live longer, healthier lives.

1587610043
Exercise After Pregnancy
by Helene Byrne



1890394106
Nobody Overeats
by S. M. Madden



0525947590
The World's Fittest You
by Joe Decker

THE WORLD'S FITTEST YOU features a revolutionary nutrition plan along with a comprehensive, breakthrough fitness program that combines cardio with the strength-building tools of weight training. Decker's unique plan will not only help you lose weight and keep it off, it will also show you how to develop healthful and beneficial lifestyle habits to sustain you in times of anxiety and stress. THE WORLD'S FITTEST YOU is a simple, realistic, and practical approach to reaching your own personal fitness best--in just one month.

1583331638
The Body Restoration Plan
by Paula Baillie-Hamilton



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780875962788 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy
George, Stephen C.; Bredenberg, Jeff; Men's Health Books

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1996. ISBN: 0875962785. Soft Cover. Brand New. (more information)

Offered by firstfloorfront (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Fight Fat : A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides) (The Men's Health Life Improvement Guides Ser.)
George, Stephen; Bredenberg, Jeff; Men's Health Magazine Editors

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1995, 1995. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book looks new. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides) (Qty: 2)
George, Stephen C.; Bredenberg, Jeff

Rodale Pr. TRADE PAPERBACK. 0875962785 Trade Paperback - [GEORGE, STEPHEN] FIGHT FAT MEN'S HEALTH . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
George, Stephen C.; Bredenberg, Jeff

Rodale Pr. PAPERBACK. 0875962785 E54___Same as pictured____like new condition____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
George, Stephen C.; Bredenberg, Jeff

Rodale Pr. PAPERBACK. 0875962785 44-Brand New/Never Read & In PERFECT Condition . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
George, Stephen C.; Bredenberg, Jeff

Rodale Pr. PAPERBACK. 0875962785 118, brand new & in mint condition . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SOFTCOVER. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy Fight Fat:
George, Stephen, and Men's Health, and Bredenberg, Jeff

Rodale Press. Fine with no dust jacket. 1996. Trade paperback. 0875962785 . Prompt service. Good Value; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 170 p. Men's Health Life Improvement Guides, 1. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)

14.95. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
George, Stephen C.; Bredenberg, Jeff

Rodale Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0875962785 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Rodale Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
George, Stephen C.; Bredenberg, Jeff

Rodale Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0875962785 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Rodale Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides) (Qty: 3)
George, Stephen C.; Bredenberg, Jeff

Rodale Pr. PAPERBACK. 0875962785 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George; Jeff Bredenberg; Corporate Author-Men's Health Books

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George Jeff Bredenb

A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
George, Stephen C.; Bredenberg, Jeff

Rodale Pr. PAPERBACK. 0875962785 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
George Stephen C.,Bredenberg Jeff,Books Men's Health

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback. Used-Like New. Never used. May have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
22) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George; Jeff Bredenberg; Corporate Author-Men's Health Books; Editor-Men's Health Books

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback. Very Good. BIND: Paperback ED: DJ: [none] not issued. COVER: [very good] clean, straight with very light user and shelf wear. SPINE: [very good ] clean, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
23) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback, illustrated, 170 pages, VERY GOOD+. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
24) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback, illustrated, 170 pages, VERY GOOD+. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
25) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback with DJ, 170 pages, VG-VG, (E) (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
26) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback with DJ, 170 pages, VG-VG, (B) (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
27) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback, 170 pages, VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
28) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback. 164 Pages. VERY GOOD (A) (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
29) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback with DJ, VG-VG, 170 pages (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
30) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback with DJ, 170 pages, VG-VG, (H) (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
31) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback, 170 pages, VERY GOOD(A) (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
32) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback with DJ, 170 pages, VG-VG, (G) (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
33) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback with DJ, 170 pages, VG-VG, (D) (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
34) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback with DJ, 170 pages, VG-VG, (F) (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
35) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback with DJ, 170 pages, VG-VG, (I) (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
36) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback. 164 Pages. VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
37) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback with DJ, 170 pages, VG-VG, (A) (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
38) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback, 170 pages, VERY GOOD(B) (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
39) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback, 170 pages, Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
40) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback with DJ, 170 pages, VG-VG, (C) (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
41) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
George, Stephen C.; Bredenberg, Jeff

Rodale Pr. PAPERBACK. 0875962785 Like new condition. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day. . . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
42) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] . 1 0875962785 (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
43) A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's
Fight Fat

A very good clean copy - almost like new. Book looks hardly used. Paperback published by Rodale in 1997. (more information)

Offered by Andi George (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.19 ($1.79)
Add to cart 
44) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
45) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr. Used - Very Good. Minimal edge wear and creasing. Interior is clean. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
46) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg

Rodale Pr. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 1996. Trade paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
47) Fight Fat: a Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George, Jeff Bredenberg, Men's Health Books

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback. New. Brand New Paperback in Perfect Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
48) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's
Stephen C. George; Jeff Bredenberg; Corporate Author-Men's Health Books

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback. New. Brand new! Not a remainder. [The noteworthy perspective of this health and weight-control book, put together by George with the help of editors at Men's Health magazine, is that it is addressed to a m (more information)

Offered by Redco (United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
49) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
George Stephen C.,Bredenberg Jeff,Books Men's Health

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback. Used-Like New. used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
50) Fight Fat: a Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy
George, Stephen C.; Bredenberg, Jeff; Men's Health Books

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: RODALE PRESS INC, 1996 Very Good. No Jacket. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
51) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's
Stephen C. George; Jeff Bredenberg; Corporate Author-Men's Health Books

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
52) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement
Stephen C. George

Rodale Pr. Like New. 1996. Paperback. DB3-110246970; 0.9 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
53) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
George, Stephen C.; Bredenberg, Jeff

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr. Minimal Wear Present. 0875962785 Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000021960 _ . Fine. 1996. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
54) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George; Jeff Bredenberg; Corporate Author-Men's Health Books

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback,oversized bk W/lam/pict/cvr, most minor cvr wear w/ 1/2" puncture thru cvr,1st 5 pgs, else crisp,clean copy,no other marks, tears, stains,appears unopened,unread (more information)

Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
55) Fight Fat : A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides) (The Men's Health Life Improvement Guides Ser.)
George, Stephen; Bredenberg, Jeff; Men's Health Magazine Editors

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1995. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. Number Line: 8 10 9. 170 Pages. Illustrated with B&W photographs and drawings. Includes Index.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
56) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy
George, Stephen C. And Jeff Bredenberg and the Editors of Men's Health Books

Pennsylvania: Rodale Press Inc., 1995. NF. Softcover. Pages clean and tight. If you think the words "lean" and "hungry" are inseparable, you have yet to become enlightened about losing weight!!!! . Softcover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books (United States)
Price: $2.32
Add to cart 
57) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
George, Stephen C.; Bredenberg, Jeff

Rodale Pr. PAPERBACK. 0875962785 Excellent Condition Large Soft Cover Book, 1995 Edition published by Rodale, Clean pages, no writing in book, No creases to spine, This book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
58) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program For Men To Stay Slim And Healthy
George, Stephen C., and Bredenberg, Jeff, and The Editors Of Men's Health Magazine

Rodale Press, 1995. 1st printing. softcover. Very good, former library copy with few stickers, otherwise crisp and clean. ISBN: 0-875962785. (more information)

Offered by Wolfdreams (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
59) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
George, Stephen C.; Bredenberg, Jeff

Rodale Pr. PAPERBACK. 0875962785 1995 Rodale Press; **2ND PRINTING; PB; Cover: minor shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . New. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
60) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George~Jeff Bredenberg~Men's Health Boo

Rodale Pr. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
61) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George~Jeff Bredenberg~Men's Health Boo

Rodale Pr. Used - Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
62) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George~Jeff Bredenberg~Men's Health Boo

Rodale Pr. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
63) FIGHT FAT, A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy -
George, Stephen C., Jeff Bredenberg and the Editors of Men's Health Books -

Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA, 1995, Second Printing -. Softcover - VG - 170 pages including Index - ISBN 0875962785.. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
64) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy
George, Stephen C.; Bredenberg, Jeff; Men's Health Books

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1996. Nice clean copy. Oversize Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Casa Flores Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
65) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy
George, Stephen C.; Bredenberg, Jeff; Men's Health Books

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 1996 Trade Paperback. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
66) A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's
Fight Fat

(more information)

Offered by RF Ventures (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
67) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy
Bredenberg, Jeff; George, Stephen C.; Men's Health Books

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr. Like New. 1996. Third Edition. Paperback. 0875962785 Like new condition, clean and tight, unmarked. Third printing.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $3.98
Add to cart 
68) Fight Fat : A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim & Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides) (The Men's Health Life Improvement Guides Ser.)
George, Stephen; Bredenberg, Jeff; Men's Health Magazine Editors

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1995. THE FIRST BOOK THAT TELLS MEN EVERYTHING THEY NEED TO KNOW TO GET AND STAY LEAN.. 3RD PRINTING. Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Mark (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
69) Fight Fat
George, Stephen C; Bredenberg, Jeff & the Editors of Men'sHealth

Rodale, 1995. 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
70) Fight Fat: a Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
George, Stephen C

Emmaus, Penn.: St Martins Pr. Very Good/Unknown. 1996. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. 0875962785 Very Good + 170pp. Covers slightly rubbed. Clean text, tight binding. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 1lbs. . (more information)

Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
71) Fight Fat : A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
George, Stephen; Bredenberg, Jeff; Men's Health Magazine Editors

London: Rodale, 1997. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
72) Fight Fat: a Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and
George, Stephen C. et al

PA: Rodale Press, 1995, 1996-01. Soft cover. Very Good. Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG+ (more information)

Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
Price: $4.80
Add to cart 
73) FIGHT FAT
George, Stephen C., Et al

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Emmaus, Pa: Rodale, 1995. 1996. F First Paperback Edition. S Trade Paperback. Almost as New. A total lifestyle program for men to stay slim and healthy. (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Price: $4.94
Add to cart 
74) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's
Stephen C. George; Jeff Bredenberg; Corporate Author-Men's Health Books

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback. Like New. Like NEW condition. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! (more information)

Offered by Colossians 317 (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
75) FIGHT FAT A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy
George, Stephen C. ; Jeff Bredenberg ; Men'shealth Books editors

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press. Near Fine. 1997. Softcover. 2nd and subsequent books in this series are half-price, with this purchase. ; Men's Health Life Improvement Guides; Trade PB; 8vo . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
76) Fight Fat
George, Stephen C

Rodale Press, 1995-01-01. Softcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
77) A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's
Fight Fat

1996 softcover copy exactly as pictured (Rodale Press). Cover shiny, spine tight. Pages bright and unmarked. Nice copy. Out of print. Ships now/free package tracking number. (more information)

Offered by J. M. Thomasson (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
78) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
George, Stephen C.; Bredenberg, Jeff

Rodale Pr. PAPERBACK. 0875962785 Fine ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
79) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy
Bredenberg, Jeff; George, Stephen C.; Men's Health Books

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1996. light wear, clean. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
80) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy
George, Stephen; Bredenberg, Jeff

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Books,US, 1997. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by books@lingfield (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50 ($5.26)
Add to cart 
81) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George; Jeff Bredenberg; Corporate Author-Men's Health Books

Rodale Pr, 1996-01. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
82) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program For Men To Stay Slim And Healthy (men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Books

Very Good; 1996. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Softcover; Rodale Press; Emmaus PA; Third Printing; 9.25 x 0.5 x 7.5 Inches; 170 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.55
Add to cart 
83) Fight Fat : A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
George, Stephen; Bredenberg, Jeff; Men's Health Magazine Editors

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1996 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $5.74
Add to cart 
84) Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy (Men's Health Life Improvement Guides)
Stephen C. George; Jeff Bredenberg; Corporate Author-Men's Health Books; Editor-Men'