Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0875962955
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Low-Fat Living

Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy, Weight Loss , Freedom from Disease

by Robert K. Cooper ; Leslie L. Cooper


ISBN: 0875962955
ISBN-13: 9780875962955
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Quick and practical ways to burn fat, with simple muscle-toning exercises that anyone can do in minutes.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1996
Size: 6.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.75 pounds
Pages: 478

Publisher's Notes

Trimming fats is as easy as one to 10 with this simple yet comprehensive program. Just turn off the 10 fat-making switches and turn on the 10 fat-burning switches, with techniques that are practical, quick, and effective. Best of all, Dr. Cooper's plan requires skillpower--rather than willpower. 36 illustrations.

Other Editions

Similar books


0060737875
Sly Moves
by Sylvester Stallone

In his first book ever, you'll read what makes Sylvester Stallone fit, and much more: Part 1 is a retrospective on Sly's life and career, from his early days when he used to curl cinder blocks in old junkyards to the grueling training workouts that prepped his body for different movies. Drawing on these experiences, Sly formulates a complete program for getting fit, with Part 2 outlining a plan that includes classic and advanced exercises, and, for those who dare, a hardcore session that will push you to the max. Part 3 offers a stripped-down nutritional regimen that allows you to eat your favorite foods -- and you absolutely will get results. Part 4 shows you how to put these simple techniques into action in every part of your life. Like Rocky Balboa, his inspirational creation, Sly has overcome numerous setbacks and believes no one should ever give up on their dreams. Whether acting, directing, or staying fit, Sly has always found the will to come out on top. By seeing how Sly does it, you can find lessons to incorporate into your own life to make you stronger, healthier, happier, and a champion of your own dreams.

0060799919
The Raw Food Detox Diet
by Natalia Rose

If you're looking for the secret to a perfect body, you're going to find it right here. When you apply the principles in this book to your life, you're going to uncover a thinner, younger looking, more beautiful version of your current self and experience the renewed energy of youth. . . . Don't let anyone tell you it can't be done. It can be done. The raw food craze has taken off: Raw restaurants are springing up, and celebrities, models, and other fans are swearing by the benefits of eating "all raw." But what if you¹re just curious about raw food and don't want to give up your lifestyle or the foods you love? The good news is, you can have your cake and eat it too! In The Raw Food Detox Diet, top nutritionist Natalia Rose shows you exactly how it's done. Raw food is a powerful detoxifying agent that can cleanse your body of all the waste that you have accumulated from years of eating processed foods. A diet rich in raw foods can set you on a course toward greater energy, clearer skin, a slimmer figure, and amazing natural health. But detoxifying too quickly will only shock your system. Rose advises you to transition gently, based on your dieting history and individual needs. Complete the Raw Food Detox questionnaire, and determine your personal Raw Food Transition Number (1 to 5) to find out which suggested menus, recipes, and cleansing methods are just right for you. At last, here's a diet book that's as fresh and accessible as its food while promising optimal health and weight loss results. Stop counting calories and oversubscribing to fad diet foods, such as soy milk, low-carb products, nutrition bars, and vitamin tablets. Whether you aim to lead an all-raw lifestyle, or are disillusioned with other diets and just want to lose weight while still eating the foods you love, The Raw Food Detox Diet offers all the inspiration -- including more than eighty delicious, simple gourmet recipes! -- and the guidance you'll need to achieve your goals.

0312171021
Fat Blocker Diet
by Arnold Fox

The Fat Blocker Diet reveals the first comprehensive look at chitosan, a natural

0609807021
American Heart Association to Your Health
by American Heart Association

Whether you're a couch potato, diet dropout, or heavy smoker, it's hard to change old habits. But with this step-by-step guide, you can do it! You'll learn how to set realistic goals and follow through on them, plus stick to your new healthful habits. Stories of how other real people overcame the same hurdles will motivate you. * Find physical activities that are fun for you. Reward yourself in healthful ways for your fitness achievements. * Create a personalized eating plan that you can really live with *Learn how to identify your most common smoking triggers. Discover ways to beat those urges and kick the habit for good. * Find out how to get reliable information and become proactive about your health. This friendly little book is filled with tips and can help you change for the better. You'll take charge of your health and celebrate again and again. To your Health!

03991425510
Eat Right for Your Type
by Catherine Whitney

Dr. D'Adamo has spent the past fifteen years researching the connections among blood type, food, and disease, and his research is built on thirty years of work done by his father. Now Dr. D'Adamo offers a total resource for health, an individualized plan that's right for your blood type. In Eat Right 4 Your Type he shows which foods, spices, teas, and condiments help someone of your blood type maintain optimal health and ideal weight; which vitamins and supplements to emphasize or avoid; which medications function best in your system; whether your stress goes to your muscles or your nervous system; whether your stress is relieved better through aerobics or meditation; whether you should walk, swim or play tennis or golf as your mode of exercise; how knowing your blood type can help you avoid many common viruses and infections; how knowing your blood type can help you fight back against life-threatening diseases; and how to slow down the aging process by avoiding factors specific to your blood type that cause rapid cell deterioration.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780875962955 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Low-Fat Living : Turn off the Fat Makers, Turn on the Fat Burners for Longevity, Energy, Weight Loss, Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Leslie L.; Cooper, Robert K

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1996. Cover is bumped and scuffed. Pages are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy, Weight Loss , Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press. 1996. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1996. Illus. by Murphy, Mark. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Markings on cover & inside.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Low-Fat Living
Robert K. Cooper And Leslie L. Cooper

Emmaus: Rodale, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy, Weight Loss , Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 1996. ISBN: 0875962955. Hard Cover. Fine-. HEALTH LOW FAT DIET WEIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy, Weight Loss , Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1996. Board has very light wear and shelf wear. Text and pages are clean.. Decorative Boards. Very Good to Fine*/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat Makers, Turn on the Fat Burners for Longevity, Energy, Weight Loss, Freedom From Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1996. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent copy with secure binding and clean, intact pages. All corners are sharp and there is very slight wrinkling to top and bottom of spine. Appears never read! 478 pages.. Glossy Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wordcage Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease (Qty: 2)
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 Hardcover - [COOPER, ROBERT] LOW-FAT LIVING SKILLPOWER NOT WILLPOWER . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity
Low-Fat Living

No dust jacket, otherwise book is like new. Orders rec'd by 12pm EST ship same day, after 12pm ship next day. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Trail Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover,gloss board finish,very nice,diet (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Low-Fat Living : Turn off the Fat Makers, Turn on the Fat Burners for Longevity, Energy, Weight Loss, Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1996 A very good very clean read copy . First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. VeryGood. title written in black on top page edges. (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy, Weight Loss , Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Press, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. boards have dented corners. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 2/15/1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback - VeryNice. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease (Qty: 3)
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. minor folding on first pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. (more information)

Offered by paperbacksunlimited (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity
Low-Fat Living

(Box OCT2) New (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books. Used - Like New. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Hardcover, no writing and no marks; box M5506. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books. Used - Like New. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Hardcover; no marks or writing; Box 521. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease

27.95, 9.4000 inches. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 K47___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Rodale Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Rodale Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Rodale Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease (Qty: 3)
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Minimal wear, small stain inside cover.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Low-Fat Living Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K. & Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0875962955 . Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed; 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.7 Inches; 478 pages; Endorsed by the Editors of Prevention Health Books.This book replaces dieting with fat-burning-- with an easy-to-follow lifestyle plan that will work for the entire family-- and dozens of mouthwatering recipes that ensure you'll never miss the fat you're skipping. All based on the very latest worldwide research.With the Low-Fat Living program, you'll steadily burn more fat 24 hours a day. And you'll realize the health bonuses immediately.* Lower your blood pressure and reduce cholesterol levels* Reduce the chances of heart disease, stroke, diabetes and cancer* Have less fatigue and more energyDr. Robert K. Cooper's remarkable new program reveals the simple elements of success.* Food so delicious, you'll never long for extra fat* Exercise so easy, you can chat while you're doing it* Ways to power up for fat-burning as easily as flicking a switch* The most efficient toning techniques ever discovered . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease (Qty: 3)
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 New and unread book, pages are clean and bindings are intact - hardcover is also intact (WB) . New. (more information)

Offered by Debooklady (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Good. /PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)

Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Excellent unread condition. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 Hardcover. Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books. Used - Good. Published: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER: average wear, no dj.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper Leslie L. Coo

A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Light shelfwear on edges of DJ, otherwise great. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! (more information)

Offered by Metis Media (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Unknown: Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 Rodale Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER: Book is good to vg, NO DJLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
50) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease (Qty: 2)
Cooper Robert K.,Cooper Leslie L

Rodale Press, 1996-03. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Book is in like new condition. Has some slight shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
51) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper Robert K.,Cooper Leslie L

Rodale Press, 1996-03. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Like new condition. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
52) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Very Good. BIND: hardback. ED: 03/01/96. DJ: [not issued], clean, straight. COVER: [very good], clean, straight. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked.PUB: Rodale Press. AUTHOR: Cooper Robert K.,Cooper Leslie L.. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
53) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Very Good. No DJ: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [very good] clean with typical user and shelf wear. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight with typical wear. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, tight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
54) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: BIND: Paperback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [acceptable] clean with typical user and shelf wear. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
55) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: BIND: hardback ED. DJ: [missing or not issued]. COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
56) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers, Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity, Energy, Weight Loss, Freedom From Disease
Cooper, Robert K., And Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Press. 1996. F F First edition.. H Hard cover. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
57) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy, Weight Loss , Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press. 1996. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
58) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
59) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
60) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
61) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
62) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
63) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 Book may show light wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
64) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
65) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy, Weight Loss , Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Press, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
66) Low-Fat Living
Robert K Cooper; Leslie L Cooper

Rodale, 1996. Hardback. Light wear to edges of cover, otherwise very good condition. 24 by 16cm with 461 pages. Identifies ten ways to reduce fat and offers tips on exercise, recreation, diet, and stress reduction. (more information)

Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
67) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 HardBack . Like new condition. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day. . . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
68) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper

[ Edition: first ]. Excellent Condition. Publisher: Rodale Press Pub Date: 3/1/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 478 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
69) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, Clean pages, No writing in book, corners crisp, this book is near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
70) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy, Weight Loss , Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A: RODALE PRESS, 1996. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Boards. NEW/No Jacket. Type: USED 478 PAGES. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.68
Add to cart 
71) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
72) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION Illustrated Hard Cover book, Clean pages, NO writing in book, all corners crisp - NO bumps, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
73) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 Glossy Hardcover in Fine Condition! Edges & Corners Crisp & Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! 100% Positive Feedback-Last 90 Days! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
74) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Cooper, Robert K.; Cooper, Leslie L

Rodale Books. Hardcover. 0875962955 Excellent Condition ILLUSTRATED Hard Cover book, 1996 Rodale Edition, Clean pages, no writing in book, all corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
75) Low-Fat Living : Turn off the Fat Makers, Turn on the Fat Burners for Longevity, Energy, Weight Loss, Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Press. Used - Good. Hardback. Good. ISBN:0875962955. Sticker/Residue Very Light Jacket;Water Damage Very Light Cover; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
76) Low-Fat Living : Turn off the Fat Makers, Turn on the Fat Burners for Longevity, Energy, Weight Loss, Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Press. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine. ISBN:0875962955. Edgewear Very Light Cover; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
77) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Like New. Never used. May have shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
78) Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease (Qty: 2)
Robert K. Cooper; Leslie L. Cooper

Rodale Books, 1996-02-15. Hardcover. Like New. (