Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0875964125
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Fat to Firm at Any Age

How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond

by Alisa Bauman ; Sari Harrar ; Prevention Magazine Health Books


ISBN: 0875964125
ISBN-13: 9780875964126
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1998
Size: 7 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.75 pounds
Pages: 474

Publisher's Notes

This book is a personalized guide to weight loss without dieting, sacrifice, or failure.

Other Editions

Similar books


1579545599
Fit Not Fat at 40-Plus
by

A guide to fitness for women over forty describes the causes of midlife weight gain and explains how to avoid them, presenting diet strategies, an exercise plan, a fitness self-assessment test, and nutritional ratings.

1579546242
Stay Fertile Longer
by Mary Kittel

The author shares secrets of how to extend fertility into a woman's thirties and forties, teaching women simple lifestyle changes that make fertility possible into middle age.

03991425510
Eat Right for Your Type
by Catherine Whitney

Dr. D'Adamo has spent the past fifteen years researching the connections among blood type, food, and disease, and his research is built on thirty years of work done by his father. Now Dr. D'Adamo offers a total resource for health, an individualized plan that's right for your blood type. In Eat Right 4 Your Type he shows which foods, spices, teas, and condiments help someone of your blood type maintain optimal health and ideal weight; which vitamins and supplements to emphasize or avoid; which medications function best in your system; whether your stress goes to your muscles or your nervous system; whether your stress is relieved better through aerobics or meditation; whether you should walk, swim or play tennis or golf as your mode of exercise; how knowing your blood type can help you avoid many common viruses and infections; how knowing your blood type can help you fight back against life-threatening diseases; and how to slow down the aging process by avoiding factors specific to your blood type that cause rapid cell deterioration.

0609607219
The Sexy Years
by Suzanne Somers

Getting older can be brutal—women gain weight, lose their sex drive, experience hot flashes, suffer memory loss, become short-tempered, find it difficult to sleep, and on and on. It’s not so easy for men, either—they start to lose energy and stamina as they age, too (and they have to live with women going through menopause). After years of being thin and fit and full of energy, Suzanne herself encountered the “Seven Dwarfs of Menopause”—Itchy, Bitchy, Sweaty, Sleepy, Bloated, Forgetful, and All-Dried-Up. Instead of living out the rest of her life cranky, sleep-deprived, and libido-less, Suzanne set out to discover how she could get her mind, body, and life back and banish those pesky dwarfs for good. The result is The Sexy Years: Discover the Hormone Connection—The Secret to Fabulous Sex, Great Health, and Vitality, for Women and Men . In this passionately argued and enormously practical book, Suzanne supports her own research and experiences with the expertise of leading doctors in the field of women’s and men’s health and sexuality to create an inspiring, accessible call-to-arms to women to radically rethink how they approach life after fifty, and give them the tools to turn their lives around. Suzanne has discovered that the second half of life has been more rewarding, fun, and purposeful than her younger years. The key to her happiness? Taking natural bioidentical hormones. Natural hormones, which mimic the hormones produced in our own bodies that are almost completely lost with aging, are the answer to the symptoms of menopause that plague women. Recent findings from the medical community show that synthetic hormone replacement therapy (HRT) may be harmful to women—thus, thousands of women are looking for what else they can do to alleviate their symptoms. In The Sexy Years , Suzanne comes to the rescue with a step-by-step plan and detailed information about how women can take control of their health, for themselves and for their men, including: • What the differences are between synthetic and bioidentical hormones, and why bioidentical hormones help women lose weight, reinvigorate their sex lives, and fight the symptoms of aging • How doctors do not receive adequate training about hormones and are slaves to the pharmaceutical industry, and what questions every woman must ask her physician about hormone replacement therapy and her health • How Suzanne turned her life around, with information about how often she visits her doctor, blood work, what hormones she takes, how to get these hormones, and more • What male menopause, or andropause, is and how men can also take bioidentical hormones and regain the energy they had in their youth • What a variety of specialists think about natural hormones, health, and sexuality—Suzanne shares the best advice from these doctors and provides a resource list of physicians and pharmacies With bioidentical hormone replacement therapy, Suzanne has found the fountain of youth, the elixir that has made her feel thirty years old again. In combination with her Somersize diet and fitness plan, which she also writes about here, Suzanne has never felt better. The beauty of growing older, she maintains, is that you can combine the wisdom of age with the vitality of youth. Suzanne makes it perfectly clear how women and men can regain their zest for life at any age. These really are the sexy years!

0743246802
Going Gray, Looking Great
by Diana Lewis Jewell

A leading fashion authority celebrates the beauty of gray hair and calls for an alternative to the costly and time-consuming demands of coloring one's hair, furnishing insider tips and indispensable advice on how to ease into the transition to gray hair, find out about the best haircuts, enhance one's makeup and wardrobe, and achieve healthy hair.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780875964126 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa/Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Fat to Firm at Any Age
Bauman, Alisa/Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman; Sari Harrar; Corporate Author-Prevention Magazine Health Books

Rodale Press, 1998-01. Hardcover. New. crisp clean New copy of valuable information (more information)

Offered by Bookbags (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 K46__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 K6___Same edition as pictured____Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 K23___* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . New. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman, Sari Harrar

Rodale Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Fat to Firm at Any Age : How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar Sari; and the Editors of Prevention Health Books

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press. Very Good. 1998. Soft Cover. 0875964125 . Price sticker on front cover, cover corners curled, pages slightly folded at top corners, pages clean & bright, spine uncreased, binding tight. . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman; Sari Harrar; Corporate Author-Prevention Magazine Health Books

Rodale Press, 1998-01. Hardcover. Good. Previous owner's name inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond (Qty: 5)
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Rodale Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Rodale Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Rodale Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1998 Rodale Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 Two stickers on the front cover. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by PSL Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman, Sari Harrar

Rodale Press. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover.1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman; Sari Harrar; Corporate Author-Prevention Magazine Health Books

Rodale Press, 1998-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in VG condition but no djLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman, Sari Harrar

Rodale Press. Used - Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman, Sari Harrar

Rodale Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman, Sari Harrar

Rodale Press. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Fat To Firm At Any Age: WEIGHT LOSS STRATEGIES FOR WOMEN WHO WANT TO SLIM DOWN, SHAPE UP & GET RID OF ANNOYING BULGES AT 30, 40 & BEYOND
BAUMAN, ALISA

RODALE PRESS, 1998. Book DescriptionFinally a weight-loss plan that works.The average woman diets three times a year. Yet she also gets 26 percent fatter every 10 years.What's wrong There is no "one size fits all" weight-loss program.According to doctors, what works is a customized program based on individual needs and goals. Fat to Firm at Any Age is that program. Designed by and for women who, once and for all, strive to achieve their best shape ever, the Fat-to-Firm Program offers:* A realistic formula for determining a woman's true weight-loss needs* Quizzes to determine why women overeat and underexercise* Exercises geared to a woman's trouble zones* Tactics that defuse emotional eating triggers* Satisfying "mini-meals" that include the foods you love* Style tips that help you look firmer right from day one* Fat-trimming strategies used-- successfully-- by real womenHere's what women who used the tips in the Fat-to-Firm Program have to say:Donna J. Kinoshita, 48, of Lafayette, Colorado, who lost 42 pounds by walking: "On my first walk, I had to stop and catch my breath.... Eventually, I walked so much that I just got rid of my car-- I didn't need it anymore..."Mary Smith, 33, an administrative assistant from Champaign, Illinois, who lost 160 pounds: "In the past, I would have chastised people for bringing treats in. Now, I know I have to take care of myself."The five-part Fat-to-Firm Program shares the secrets that Donna, Mary, and other real women used to go from fat to firm-- secrets that help any woman succeed. From the Back CoverFat to Firm Finally a weight-loss plan that works. The average woman diets three times a year. Yet she also gets 26 percent fatter every 10 years. What's wrong There is no "one size fits all" weight-loss program. According to doctors, what works is a customized program based on individual needs and goals. Fat to Firm at Any Age is that program. Designed by and for women who, once and for all, strive to achieve their best shape ever, the Fat-to-Firm Program offers: * A realistic formula for determining a woman's true weight-loss needs* Quizzes to determine why women overeat and underexercise* Exercises geared to a woman's trouble zones* Tactics that defuse emotional eating triggers* Satisfying "mini-meals" that include the foods you love* Style tips that help you look firmer right from day one* Fat-trimming strategies used-- successfully-- by real women Here's what women who used the tips in the Fat-to-Firm Program have to say: Donna J. Kinoshita, 48, of Lafayette, Colorado, who lost 42 pounds by walking: "On my first walk, I had to stop and catch my breath.... Eventually, I walked so much that I just got rid of my car-- I didn't need it anymore..." Mary Smith, 33, an administrative assistant from Champaign, Illinois, who lost 160 pounds: "In the past, I would have chastised people for bringing treats in. Now, I know I have to take care of myself." The five-part Fat-to-Firm Program shares the secrets that Donna, Mary, and other real women used to go from fat to firm-- secrets that help any woman succeed.. 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
Price: $1.15
Add to cart 
22) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman; Sari Harrar; Corporate Author-Prevention Magazine Health Books

Rodale Press, 1998-01. Hardcover. Very Good. BIND: hardcover. ED: DJ: [none]. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
23) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman; Sari Harrar; Corporate Author-Prevention Magazine Health Books

Rodale Press, 1998-01. Hardcover. Very Good. No DJ: BIND: hardback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [very good] clean with typical user and shelf wear. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight with typical wear. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, tight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
24) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 Book may show light wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
25) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 Like New...Very .Good clean condition. Light shelfwear on page edges. .. ..Dispatched next working day. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
26) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa;Harrar, Sari;Prevention Magazine Health Books

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Inc., 1998. Touch of wear to corners of boards otherwise appears near new.. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
Price: $1.59
Add to cart 
27) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari; Prevention Health Books

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A: RODALE PRESS, 1998. First Edition. Soft Cover. NEW/No Jacket. Type: USED 474 PAGES. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.68
Add to cart 
28) Fat to Firm at Any Age : Weight Loss Strategies for Women Who Want to Slim Down, Shape up, and Get Rid of Annoying Bulges at 30, 40 and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

PENNSYLVANIA: Rodale Press, 1998 Book is clean and tight. . 1st Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
29) Fat to Firm at Any Age
Bauman, Alisa & Harrar, Sari

Rodale, 1998 A very clean, tight copy.474pp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.23 ($1.85)
Add to cart 
30) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 Pub date: 1998. Paperback. Condition: Fine. Paperback. Cover slightly bent at top corner. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery . Fine. 1998. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
31) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman, Sari Harrar

Rodale Press. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. Some rubbing to front / rear cover. Some staining to rear cover. Some staining to top edge. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
32) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 LIKE NEW SLIGHT COVER DAMAGE . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
33) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari; Prevention Magazine Health Books

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: RODALE PRESS INC, 1998 Very Good. No Jacket SLIGHT WEAR TO COVER.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman; Sari Harrar; Corporate Author-Prevention Magazine Health Books

Rodale Press, 1998-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder (no DJ, as issued) (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
35) Fat to Firm at Any Age : Weight Loss Strategies for Women Who Want to Slim Down, Shape up, and Get Rid of Annoying Bulges at 30, 40 and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari; Faelten, Sharon (editor)

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1998. as new condition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
36) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30
Alisa Bauman; Sari Harrar; Corporate Author-Prevention Magazine Health Books

Rodale Press, 1998-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover; Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.; St Martins Pr; 1998; Very Good; Excellent copy, appears unread (more information)

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
37) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman; Sari Harrar; Corporate Author-Prevention Magazine Health Books

Rodale Press, 1998-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
38) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman; Sari Harrar; Corporate Author-Prevention Magazine Health Books

Rodale Press, 1998-01. Hardcover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
39) Fat To Firm At Any Age: WEIGHT LOSS STRATEGIES FOR WOMEN WHO WANT TO SLIM DOWN, SHAPE UP & GET RID OF ANNOYING BULGES AT 30, 40 & BEYOND
ALISA BAUMAN

RODALE PRESS, 1998. Hardcover. Like New. LIKE NEW - Normal used wear. (more information)

Offered by Taradise Books (United States)
Price: $2.17
Add to cart 
40) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman; Sari Harrar; Corporate Author-Prevention Magazine Health Books

Rodale Press, 1998-01. Hardcover. New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $2.43
Add to cart 
41) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
42) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
43) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
44) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
45) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, mild shelf rubs to edges/corners, a great book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.68
Add to cart 
46) Fat to Firm at Any Age : Weight Loss Strategies for Women Who Want to Slim Down, Shape up, and Get Rid of Annoying Bulges at 30, 40 and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari; Faelten, Sharon (editor)

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1998. 1998. Hardcover. 0875964125 Library of Congress: 97-22062 This hardcover is a fourth printing. Nice tight binding. Corners have been dinged. 497 pages. Nice looking book. . (more information)

Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
Price: $2.91
Add to cart 
47) Fat to Firm At Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body At Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa , and Sari Harrar, and Prevention Magazine Health Books

New with no dust jacket; Hardcover; Rodale Press; 1998. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . (more information)

Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
48) Fat to Firm At Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body At Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa Sari Harrar, Prevention Magazine Health Books

New with no dust jacket; Hardcover...; Rodale Press; 1998. Brand new book. Mint condition; 474 pages . (more information)

Offered by Bluebonnet Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
49) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman

Rodale Press. New. 1998. Hardcover. CC1-110240001; 1.75 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
50) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman~Sari Harrar~Prevention Health Books

Rodale Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
51) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman~Sari Harrar~Prevention Health Books

Rodale Press. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
52) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 1998 St Martins Press; **3RD PRINTING; Cover: minor shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent condition; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Fine. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
53) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman; Sari Harrar; Corporate Author-Prevention Magazine Health Books

Rodale Press, 1998-01. Paperback. Very Good. Our policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
54) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari; Prevention Magazine Health Books

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 1998 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Decorative Hard Cover. Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
55) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa

Rodale Press. 1998. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
56) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman; Sari Harrar; Corporate Author-Prevention Magazine Health Books

Rodale Press, 1998-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Text is clean and bright.Binding is tight and square.This is a very nice hardcover copy.No DJ.No names, no marks, no stickers.Careful packaging and fast shipping.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
57) Fat to Firm at Any Age, How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Tones Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa, Harrar, Sarf and Etal

Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Rodale Books, Inc.. 1998. Soft Cover. Good +. 474 pages. Interior - nice overall condition. The covers have light signs of aging. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
58) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari; Prevention Health Books

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1998. Light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** bright pictorial boards. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.49
Add to cart 
59) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 Glossy Hardcover in Fine Condition! Edges & Corners Crisp & Tight! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
60) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari; Prevention Magazine Health Books

Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Pr, 1998 Hard Glossy Boards. Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
61) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, no writing in book, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.65
Add to cart 
62) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari; Prevention Magazine Health Books

Rodale Press, Inc, 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Covers Lightly Soiled, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Overall Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
63) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa and Sari Harrar, Prevention Magazine Health Books

Rodale Press,, 1998.. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
64) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and beyond
Bauman, Alisa

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Books,US, 1999 Hardback. Immediate despatch from the UK. Book in very good condition. . Pictorial Board. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.70 ($4.06)
Add to cart 
65) Fat to Firm at Any Age : Weight Loss Strategies for Women Who Want to Slim Down, Shape up, & Get Rid of Annoying Bulges at 30, 40 & Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari; Faelten, Sharon (editor)

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1998, 1998 ISBN: 0875964125 nr fine with glossy cover. Clean and very tight. Like new.. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Givens Books (United States)
Price: $4.28
Add to cart 
66) FAT TO FIRM AT ANY AGE
BAUMAN, ALISA, HARRAR, SARI & PREVENTION MAGAZINE

RODALE PRESS INC, 1998. HARDBACK. VERY GOOD. BUMPED CORNERS . ISBN: 0875964125. (more information)

Offered by Books N Things (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
67) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa et al

Emmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1998. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Spine ends are bumped, otherwise book shows very light shelf wear. No marks or creases to pages. 474pp., indexed. ISBN: 0-87596-412-5. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
68) Fat to Firm at Any Age : Weight Loss Strategies for Women Who Want to Slim Down, Shape up, & Get Rid of Annoying Bulges at 30, 40 & Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari; Faelten, Sharon (editor)

Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1998. Pictorial Cover - Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
69) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari

Rodale Press. Hardcover. 0875964125 New - minimal shelf wear - . (Health - 11) . New. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
70) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa, and Harrar, Sari, and Faelten, Sharon (Editor)

Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, 1997, First Printing.. Very good. No dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Helen Hyden (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
71) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Bauman, Alisa, And Harrar, Sar

Emmaus, Pa. : [New York]: Rodale Press; Distributed in the book trade by St. Martin's Press c1998. Hard Cover. 0875964125 . Fine. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued.Unknown printing. (hardcover: alk. paper) xx, 474 p. : ill. ; 24 cm.Includes index. . (more information)

Offered by Prager, Booksellers (United States)
Price: $5.12
Add to cart 
72) Fat to Firm at Any Age : Weight Loss Strategies for Women Who Want to Slim Down, Shape up, & Get Rid of Annoying Bulges at 30, 40 & Beyond
Bauman, Alisa; Harrar, Sari; Faelten, Sharon (editor)

Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
73) FAT TO FIRM AT ANY AGE
BAUMAN, ALISA

ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS. HARDCOVER. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
74) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30
Bauman, Alisa ; Harrar, Sari ;

Wemmaus, PA: Rodale Press, 1997. 1st printing. Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. 1997 Hardback, 1st printing; Pictorial cover w/minor scratches; Clean, square, unmarked; No writing, no highlighting, no remainder marks; (more information)

Offered by Jed's Good Books (United States)
Price: $6.30
Add to cart 
75) Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond
Alisa Bauman; Sari Harrar; Corporate Author-Prevention Magazine Health Books

Rodale Press, 1998-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Rodale Press,1998 . Fair/ NDJ.All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
76) Fat To Frim At Any Age
, Bauman Harrar

Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1998. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.76
Add to cart 
77) How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30
Fat to Firm at Any Age

clean, bright & tight! laminated boards; condition VG. light usage only, mainly one or two minor edge bumps. no d/j. 17c (more information)

Offered by Snowdon Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.50 ($6.77)
Add to cart 
78) How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30
Fat to Firm at Any Age

clean p