Shoes For Everyone
by Mitchell, Mitchell
ISBN: 0876142900
ISBN-13: 9780876142905
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Carolrhoda Books Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0876142900 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Shoes For Everyone
Mitchell, Mitchell
Minnesota: Carolrhoda Books, 1991. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Shoes For Everyone
Mitchell, Mitchell
Minneapolis: Carolrhoda Books, 1986. 3rd Printing 1989. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Shoes For Everyone
Mitchell, Mitchell
Minneapolis: Carolrhoda Books, 1986. 2nd Printing 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Shoes For Everyone: A Story About Jan Matzeliger
Mitchell, Mitchell
Minneapolis: Carolrhoda Books, 1986. 2nd Printing 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Shoes For Everyone
Mitchell, Mitchell
Minneapolis: Carolrhoda Books, 1986. 3rd Printing 1989. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Shoes for Everyone. A Story about Jan Matzeliger
Mitchell, Barbara & Hetty Mitchell
1986 Carolrhoda Books, Minneapolis; ISBN 0-87614-290-0.. 1st printing, hardcover with pictorial covers, dust jacket with matching pictorials has light edge & surface rubbing and a very small closed tear on the back, otherwise the jacket is near fine. The book has a name on the front endpaper, otherwise the book is fine, with clean, unmarked text pages. The story of a Dutch imigrant, half black man who overcame continuing post Civil War prejudice in Philadelphia and invented a machine that revolutionized the shoe industry. Illustrated by Hetty Mitchell. ( more information) Offered by Al Mason - Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Shoes for Everyone: A Story About Jan Matzeliger (Creative Minds Biography)
Mitchell, Barbara
Carolrhoda Books. Hardcover. 0876142900 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|