Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Pennsylvania Germans

A Celebration of Their Arts, 1683-1850

by Beatrice B. Gawan


ISBN: 0876330480
ISBN-13: 9780876330487
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Philadelphia Museum of Art
Published date: 1982
Size: 9.25 x 10.75 inches
Weight: 1.6 pounds

Similar books


1878352016
Unexpected Eloquence
by Howard Rose



0691002940
The Arts and Crafts Movement in America, 1876-1916
by Robert Judson Clark



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0876330480 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Pennsylvania Germans A Celebration of Their Arts, 1683-1850
Gawan, Beatrice B

Philadelphia Museum of Art. Very Good; WE CANNOT SHIP TO WA ADDRESSES. 1982. Paperback. Some edgewear and scuffing to wraps, interior clean and sound.; 0.75 x 10.75 x 9.25 Inches; 196 pages . (more information)

Offered by Magus Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
2) The Pennsylvania Germans: A Celebration Of Their Arts, 1683-1850
Garvan, Beatrice B

Philadelphia Museum of Art. Very Good-. 1982. Paperback. 0876330480 . Some cover wear. ; 196 pages . (more information)

Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (United States)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
3) THE PENNSYLVANIA GERMANS A Celebration of Their Arts, 1683-1850
Garvan, Beatrice B. And Charles F. Hummel

Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1982. Quarto, softcover, light wear to beige pictorial wraps else interior near fine. 196pp. The seminal idea for this exhibition grew out of a desire to reestablish for a national audience the vitality inherent in the original arts of the Pennsylvania Germans and to explore the particular contributions that they made to American arts and crafts." Illustrated with color photographs and a few black & white photographs.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
4) THE PENNSYLVANIA GERMANS A CELEBRATION OF THEIR ARTS 1683-1850
Garvan, Beatrice B. And Charles F. Hummel

Philadelphia: Philadelphia museum of Art, 1982 196pp. Some soiling to covers, but otherwise a very nice copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Illus Throughout. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
5) The Pennsylvania Germans: A Celebration of Their Arts, 1683-1850
Philadelphia, PA: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Oct. 17, 1982 to Jan. 9, 1983, three other dates

1982. Softcover.. VG, very slight wear to extremities.. White wraps. 196 pp. Numerous color plates. (more information)

Offered by Kevin Mullen, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
6) The Pennsylvania Germans: A Celebration of Their Arts, 1683-1850
GARVAN, BEATRICE & CHARLES HUMMEL

Philadelphia Museum of Art,, 1982. Stiff softcover. (very good unless otherwise noted). Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1982, 4to, 196p., illus., stiff pict. softcover, w/ 33 plates many in color (more information)

Offered by Klimas Books, Ltd. (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
7) The Jpennsylvania Germans: a Celebration of Their Arts, 1683-1850
Garven, Beatrice B. And Charles F. Hummel

Philadelphia: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1982 Ffep torn out. Much on: Fraktur, textiles, pottery, furniture, metalware, folk art, etc.. Stiff Paper Boards. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Illus. 4to. (more information)

Offered by The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
8) The Pennsylvania Germans: a celebration of their arts, 1683-1850
Garvan, Beatrice B, & Charles F Hummel

Philadelphia, PA: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1982. PB, 196pp, 0.6 x 9 x 10.5 inches, 2.9 lb; [VG; covers mildly scuffed; slight ripple to pages; museum exhibition catalogue].. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Exhibition Catalog. (more information)

Offered by LEAVES (United States)
Price: $34.95
Add to cart 
9) The Pennsylvania Germans: A Celebration of their Arts 1683-1850
Garvan, Beatrice B., and Charles F. Hummel

Philadelphia, PA: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1982. Catalogue to accompany 1982-83 exhibition, cosponsored by PMA and Winterthur. Light wear to covers and edges with a few light surface marks along front joint, binding crease, spine panel a bit sunned. Interior OK.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
10) The Pennsylvania Germans: A Celebration of their Arts 1683-1850
Garvan, Beatrice B., and Charles F. Hummel

Philadelphia, PA: Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1982. Catalogue to accompany 1982-83 exhibition co-sponsored by PMA and Winterthur. 196 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Light shelf wear, light creasing to binding. Clean interior.. First Edition. Soft Cover. VG+/N/A. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Saucony Book Shop (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart