Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Rosenbergs

Collected Visions of Artists and Writers


ISBN: 0876635435
ISBN-13: 9780876635438
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1988
Pages: 160

Similar books


1566393787
Dangerous Knowledge
by Art Simon



0520243463
Buddha Mind in Contemporary Art
by Jacquelynn Baas

The relationships between Buddhist practice and the contemporary arts are explored in essays by writers from a range of disciplines and in interviews with influential artists in this timely, multifaceted volume, with contributions by Maya Lin, Stephen Batchelor, Bill Viola, Arthur Danto, and others.

0299170705
Loss Within Loss
by Estate Project for Artists With AIDS



08203251810
Renaissance in Charleston
by



0963726455
Air Guitar
by Dave Hickey

Air Guitar is renegade art critic and Art Issues editor Dave Hickey's assessment of the beauties and potentialities of American culture, "high" and "low, " presented in a series of reflections on his experiences as the child of a jazz musician, abortive graduate student, amateur art dealer, professional songwriter, music journalist, and resident of Las Vegas.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0876635435 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Rosenbergs: Collected Visions of Artists and Writers

Universe Pub. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Rosenbergs: Collected Visions of Artists and Writers

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Universe Pub, 1988 fine. Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by elgin cary, bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
3) The Rosenbergs: Collected Visions of Artists and Writers
Okun, Rob. A

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Universe Pub, 1988. Oversize Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pistil Books Online (United States)
Price: $6.06
Add to cart 
4) The Rosenbergs: Collected Visions of Artists and Writers

Universe Pub. PAPERBACK. 0876635435 First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $6.28
Add to cart 
5) The Rosenbergs: Collected Visions of Artists and Writers
Okun, Rob A

New York: Universe Books, 1988. 160 p. , bibliography. Cover lightly scratched and rubbed, corners bumped.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $13.75
Add to cart 
6) The Rosenbergs : Collected Visions of Artists and Writers
Okun, Robert A. (editor)

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Universe Publishing, 1988 very light shelf wear - signed by editor, Okun on first title and gift inscribed by Okun on second title. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Pazzo Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
7) The Rosenbergs: Collected Visions of Artists and Writers
Okun, Robert A. (editor)

New York, NY: Universe Publishing, 1988. A crisp, clean copy. 160 pp. A collection of committed art, in which authors and artists responded to the injustice of the Rosenbergs' trial and execution. Contributions by Arthur Miller, Adrienne Rich, E.L.Doctorow, Robert Coover, Allen Ginsberg, Pablo Picasso, Fernand Leger, Alice Neel and others.. First Edition. Wraps. Near Fine. 4to. (more information)

Offered by modern-ISM (United States)
Price: $23.95
Add to cart 
8) THE ROSENBERGS Collected Visions of Artists and Writers
OKUN, ROB A., EDITOR

NY: UNIVERSE BOOKS, 1988. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. First Edition. Wrappers ( Paperback ). VG. (more information)

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $29.50
Add to cart 
9) The Rosenbergs: Collected Visions of Artists and Writers
Robert A. Okun

Signed by the two sons of the Rosenbergs, Robert Meeropol and Michael Meeropol on Title Page. First Printing. Oversized Paperback. Very Good Plus. Light crease in page corners at extreme tip of bottom corner. Universe Books 0876635435 USA New York: Universe Books, 1988. . (more information)

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
10) The Rosenbergs : Collected Visions of Artists and Writers
Okun, Rob A. (Editor)

New York: Universe Books, 1988. Signed by Rob Okun & Robert Meeropol on Title Page. First Printing. Oversized Paperback. Very Good Plus. (more information)

Offered by Tony Ryan - Bookseller (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
11) The Rosenbergs: Collected Visions of Artists and Writers [SIGNED]
Okun, Robert A. [Editor]

Cultural Forecast, 1988 8 ½" x 11", 160 pp, SIGNED by both Robert Okun and Robert Meeropol (who wrote the Preface), copy is in excellent condition with light cover wear, profusely illustrated with color and bw reproductions of the artwork in this exhibition.. Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Red Sky Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart