Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


This Is the Samoyed

by J. M. Brearley


ISBN: 087666379X
ISBN-13: 9780876663790
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc
Published date: 1974
Size: 5.75 x 9 inches
Weight: 1.7 pounds

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 087666379X we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) This Is the Samoyed
J. M. Brearley

TFH Publications. Used - Good. Published: 1974. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
2) This Is the Samoyed
Brearley, J. M

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 087666379X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1974 TFH Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1974. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
3) This Is the Samoyed
J. M. Brearley

TFH Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
4) This Is the Samoyed
Brearley, J. M

1975, excellent condition. 041119 (more information)

Offered by Sunforce (United States)
$1.88
5) This Is the Samoyed
J. M. Brearley

TFH Publications. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine. ISBN:087666379. Edgewear Very Light Cover; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
6) This Is the Samoyed
Brearley, J. M

TFH Publications, 1974-10-01. Hardcover. Like New. New Condition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by CLEEBOOKS (United States)
$1.98
7) This Is the Samoyed
Brearley, J. M

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 087666379X 228____THICK PICTORIAL & GLOSSY HARDBACK EDITION !!!!!!!!!!!!____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION !___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$2.87
8) This Is the Samoyed
J. M. Brearley

TFH Publications, 1974-10. Hardcover. Good/.. Good hardcover - pictorial boards, no DJ. Ex-lib with hardly any library marks and otherwise unmarked, bright and clean. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
$3.43
9) This Is the Samoyed
Brearley, J. M

TFH Publications. Hardcover. 087666379X Good Condition - spotting on top, bottom and side - some shelf wear (Pets - 5) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
$3.77
10) This is the Samoyed
Brearley, Joan McDonald

Neptune City, NJ: T.F.H. Publications, 1975. Illus. by Illustrated. Hardbound. Very Good. VG. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
$4.00
11) This Is the Samoyed
Brearley, J. M

Neptune City: T.F.H. Publications, 1975. Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Thick Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
$5.00
12) This is the Samoyed
Brearley, Joan McDonald

NJ: T.F.H.. VG+, illus boards. 1975. Hardcover. Keywords: 0-87666-379-X, dogs, pets. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
$5.00
13) This is the Samoyed
Brearley, Joan McDonald

New Jersey: TFH, 1975. NEAR FINE hardcover, color photo of Samoyed on cover, binding tight, boards shiny, clean, small dent in bottom board edges, previous owner's name on first paper, interior pages white and clean. Black and white photos throught. History, American and English differences, AKC standards, temperment, sled dog training, puppy choice, grooming, genetics, breeding, training, obedience, showing, nutrituion, health, of Samoyeds. 384 pgs. Dogs, Samoyed. Animals. AN706400 . Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$6.29
14) This is the Samoyed
Brearley, Joan McDonald

Neptune City, NJ: T.F.H. Publications, 1975. 385 pp. with index. Color and B&W illustrations. Glossy pictorial cover. Binding tight, text clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
$6.50
15) This is the Samoyed
Brearley, J. M

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1974. NEAR FINE. No Jacket as Issued HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. LIGHT SCRATCHES TO REAR BOARD.. PICTORAL BOARDS. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by PHOTOGRAPHS & DRAWINGS. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
$7.50
16) THIS IS THE SAMOYED
BREARLEY, JOAN MCDONALD

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: TFH, 1975 GLOSSY RED PICTORIAL BOARDS. T.F.H.PUB. . 384 PAGES. MANY PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. NO PRINTING NOTED. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PETS. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
$7.99
17) THIS IS THE SAMOYED
Brearley, Joan McDonald

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1975, Octavo, hardcover, near fine in pictorial boards with strong 10 year guaranteed binding. Giftable. 385 pp. with index; Illustrated by photos. Gives ancient history, its ancestry in England and America, standard for the breed, temperament and personality, a sled and racing dog, the puppy, grooming, breeding, training, showing, feeding, care, disease, and stories about Samoyeds. Glossary.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
$8.00
18) This Is the Samoyed
Brearley, J. M

Tfh Pubns Inc, 1974 Hard Cover. Very Good. Bottom right board chewed. Tear up front hinge.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
$9.15
19) This Is the Samoyed
Brearley, Joan MacDonald

T.F.H. Publications 1975. (Hardcover) *.*.*.*.*Good, no dust jacket. *.*.*.*.* *.*.*.*.* *.*.*.*.* Some sun fading on the edges of the covers, very little other wear. *.*.*.*.* All facets of the Samoyed, from ancient history to stories about Samoyeds. *.*.*.*.* A scan of the cover is available.. (more information)

Offered by PaladinBooks (Canada)
$10.99
20) This is the Samoyed
Joan McDonald Brearley

U.S.A.: T.F.H. Publications, 1975 1975 First, Laminated cover faded spine,watermark inside front cover about 10cm x2cm.Well illustrated with photographs,covering every aspect of the Samoyed breed, History,temperament,as a sled dog, the Samoyed around the world, breeding,showing and more.... First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Good+/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by SeaBreeze Books (New Zealand)
NZD $18.00 ($13.53)
21) This Is the Samoyed
Brearley, Joan McDonald

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Inc,, 1975. The complete official guide to the Samoyed dog breed, discussing in great depth its habits and needs, training and care requirements, owner cautionaries, and all else related. Hardcover, 384pp., boards show several near-invisible scratch marks. A very nice copy.. ISBN: 0-87666-379-X. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dogs, Breeds, Animals, Pets, Canines, Wildlife. (more information)

Offered by JB Books (United States)
$14.00
22) This Is the Samoyed
Brearley, J. M

Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: TFH Publications. Hardcover. 087666379X tight heavy red cloth library binding ssilid hardcover withdrawn library with all the markings appears uncirculated . Very Good. 1975. (more information)

Offered by Stone Cottage Books (United States)
$14.87