Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
by Joan M. Brearley
ISBN: 0876666500
ISBN-13: 9780876666500
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Tfh Pubns Inc Published date: 1976 Size: 6 x 9 inches Weight: 1.9 pounds
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0876666500 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Joan M. Brearley
TFH Publications, 1976-04. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Joan M. Brearley
TFH Publications, 1976-04. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardcover in very good condition. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. Corners sharp. ( more information) Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Joan M. Brearley
TFH Publications, April, 1976. Hardcover. VeryGood. ( more information) Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Joan M. Brearley
TFH Publications, 1976-04. Hardcover. Good. We suggest the use of priority shipping, where available. Media mail can take up to three weeks for delivery. We ship every business day. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak ( more information) Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan M
TFH Publications. Hardcover. 0876666500 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan M
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1976 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear, stamped & prev. owner's name at front endpaper.. Decorative Hardcover. Good/n/a. 8vo. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
this is the alaskan malamute
brearley, joan mcdonald
Hard Cover. TFH 1975. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information) Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
This Is The Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan M
TFH Publications, 1975. Hardcover. FINE/NEAR FINE. Binding: Hard Cover 1975 Binding is clean, tight and square. Dust jacket is a clear, plastic protector issued by the publisher in excellent condition. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Joan M. Brearley
TFH Publications, April, 1976. Hardcover. VeryGood. ( more information) Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
11)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan M
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: TFH Pubns Inc, 1976. good hardcover, no dustjacket illustrated boards, name blacked out on front endpaper, some waterstains to corners of pages, AN507479. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Octavo. ( more information) Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
The Is The Alaskan Malmute
Photographs, Brearley
USA: T F H Publications, 1975. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information) Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
McDonald Brearley, Joan
TFH Publications, 1976-01-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! ( more information) Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan M
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1976. 950 g; illustrated throughout with black-and-white photographs, and a small section of colour plates. Indexed, glossary. The top edge of the text block shows a stain probably from milk coffee affecting an area of approximately 1 in by half an inch. Please enquire as to postage costs for delivery outside Australia, because, with packaging this book will weigh more than 1 kg. Reprint. Laminated Illustrated Boards. Damaged/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dogs. ( more information) Offered by Syber's Books (Australia)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan McDonald
fine, no dj, glossy photo slate blue bds. Clean, tight b/w & color photos dogs T.F.H. Pub. Neptune City, NJ c1975 hardcover 415 pgs, ISBN: 0-87666-650-0. Attractive! ( more information) Offered by Gil's Book Loft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute-NEW
Brearley, Joan M
TFH Publications, 1976. Hardcover. New. Glossy hardcover without dust jacket. Item is brand new from publisher overstock. Just a bit of transit wear but it is new, crisp and unread! Publishers remainder mark on the edge to assure it is not returned to the store. Overview: This comprehensive guide covers all aspects of owning an Alaskan Malamute. Topics include buying, training and caring for your puppy. 415 pages. Orders normally ship in 1-2 business days depending on what time payment is completed. ( more information) Offered by Desktop Music, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan M
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated. 1975. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Brief summary of content and condition available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan M
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1975. Lightly bumped on spine ends, small chip on spine; very clean and bright. ISBN: 0876666500. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ALASKAN MALAMUTE PETS DOGS BREEDS. ( more information) Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan M
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1975 8vo, hard cover, black & white & colored illustrations, some wear to covers, 415pp. w/index. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade. ( more information) Offered by First Landing Books & Art (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
This is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan McDonald
New York, New York, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated. Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. 0876666500 . pictorial hardcover w/plastic dust jacket,light wear/soil,few spots of highlighting,remaining pgs clean/white,color & b&w photos; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ( more information) Offered by BG Media (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan McDonald
Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated. 1975. Unknown Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan M
TFH Publications. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1976. Hardcover. 1.57 x 8.85 x 5.9 Inches; 415 pages . ( more information) Offered by Olympia Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan M
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1976 binding tight, pages clean and white, cover slightly worn. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan M
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1976 binding tight, pages clean and white, cover slightly worn. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
This is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan McDonald
Neptune, N. J.: T.F.H., 1975. 415 pages includes index;. First Edition. Glossy Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Joan M. Brearley
TFH Publications, 1976-04. Hardcover. Good. 1975 TFTH Publications. First Edition. Hardcover,415 pages. See my customer image cover scan. Slightly loose binding, clean and unmarked pages. Boards are in good condition,light spine/corner bumping.Back boards have small areas of peeling. Overall a very good copy. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. ( more information) Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan McDonald
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T. F. H. Publications, Inc., 1975. VG, hc, no DJ, 415pp. B&W and color photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
This is the Alaskan Malamute
BREARLEY, Joan McDonald
Neptune City, N.J.: T.F.H. Publications, Inc., 1975. Bound in color pictorial glossy boards, sans DW, as published; black & white and color plates and illustrations; 415pp.. ISBN: 0876666500. Reprint. Pictorial Cover. VG++/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo-Illustrated. Dogs. ( more information) Offered by abookshop.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan McDonald
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T. F. H. Publications, Inc., 1975 Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, 415 pages, engravings on cover where used as a surface to write on, saturated with photos both color and black and white . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute (Qty: 25)
Joan M. Brearley
Tfh Pubns Inc, 1976. Hardcover. Brand New. 9.00 x 6.00 x 1.50. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 30.4 oz. . ( more information) Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
This is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan McDonald
Neptune City: T.F.H. Publications. [0-87666-650-0] [1975]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 415pp. Frontispiece, black and white and color photographs, illustrations, glossary, index. Previous owner's stamp. ***We pack well and ship promptly.***. ( more information) Offered by Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan M
TFH Publications. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1976. Hardcover. 1.57 x 8.85 x 5.9 Inches; 415 pages . ( more information) Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan McDonald
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T. F. H. Publications, Inc., 1975. VG, hc, no DJ, 415pp. B&W and color photos.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ( more information) Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Joan M. Brearley
TFH Publications, 1976. Hardcover. Used-Like New. Publisher: TFH Publications Date of Publication: July 1984 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Used-Like New Description: 0-87666-650-0. ( more information) Offered by Live Oak Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
This Is the Alaskan Malamute
Brearley, Joan M
Neptune City, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Tfh Pubns Inc, 1976 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ( more information) Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|