Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:


Golden Retrievers

by Walsh, James, Jr


ISBN: 0876666780
ISBN-13: 9780876666784

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tfh Publications
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0876666780 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James

Hard cover. fine. 1980 hardcover (more information)

Offered by fastfastfast (United States)
$1.00
2) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, Jr

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989 Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ISBN:0876666780. 124 PAGES.. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
$1.00
3) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, Jr

Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989. Cover lightly soiled. Hard Cover. Good/No. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
$1.00
4) Golden Retrievers (Qty: 2)
Walsh, James

Tfh Publications. Hardcover. 0876666780 brand new condition . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
5) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James

Tfh Publications. Hardcover. 0876666780 53-Some Reading/Shelf Wear, But In GOOD Condition Overall . Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
6) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James

Tfh Publications. Hardcover. 0876666780 31 , near new condition . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
$1.00
7) Golden Retrievers
James Walsh

Tfh Publications. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
$1.00
8) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James

Tfh Publications. Hardcover. 0876666780 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Tfh Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
9) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James

Tfh Publications. Hardcover. 0876666780 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1999 Tfh Publications Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
$1.00
10) Golden Retrievers
James Walsh

Tfh Publications. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
$1.00
11) Golden Retrievers
James Walsh

Tfh Publications. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
$1.00
12) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James

Tfh Publications. Hardcover. 0876666780 Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with no dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
$1.31
13) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, Jr

Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989. ISBN: 0876666780. Hard Cover. Fine. Illus. by Color Photos. GOLDEN RETRIEVER PETS DOGS BREEDS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
$1.70
14) Golden Retrievers
James Walsh

Tfh Publications. Used - Very Good. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
$1.94
15) Golden Retrievers
James E. Walsh, Jr

Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated. Fair/No Jacket. 1989. Pictorial Cover. 0876666780 Fair. No Jacket Cover separating from spine. . (more information)

Offered by The Yard Sale (United States)
$1.97
16) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, Jr

Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989 Pictorial Board. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($1.99)
17) GOLDEN RETRIEVERS
Walsh, James E

TFH Publications, 1980. 158pp. HARDCOVER. Clean copy. No inscriptions.. Printed Boards. Very Good. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Dadd (United Kingdom)
£1.00 ($1.99)
18) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, Jr

Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989. VERY GOOD/NO DUST JACKET. Small chunk missing from top of spine, otherwise clean, bright, crisp copy.. ISBN: 0876666780. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. GOLDEN RETRIEVER PETS DOGS BREEDS. (more information)

Offered by Bedford Books (United States)
$1.99
19) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, Jr

T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1984 We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket, as Issued. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
$1.99
20) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James

TFH Publications, 1999. ISBN: 9780876666784. Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p.. (more information)

Offered by Georgetown Visitation Monastery (United States)
$1.99
21) Golden Retrievers
James Walsh

Tfh Publications, 1999-10. Hardcover. Good/x. Signed by previous owner. Missing pages 125 and following.Sewn binding. Slick pictorial boards. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
$2.00
22) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, Jr

T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989. Hard Cover. Good. Gently used HC, sunning along top of covers, light shelfwear, clean tight text, GREAT used/reading copy. (more information)

Offered by White Cats Bookshop (United States)
$2.01
23) Golden Retrievers
Walsh Jr., James

Neptune, N.J.: T.F.H. Publications, 1984 A guide to the care and feeding of the canine breed with 22 color and 46 b&w photos. VG hardcover, tight, bright. VG inside, white, bright, tight. 125 pp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by AdirondackInk (United States)
$2.20
24) Golden Retrievers
Walsh,James & Walsh,Phyllis Ann

TFH Publications, 1980. None Stated. Pictorial Hardcover. Very Good +/No Jacket (as issued). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Steve Wojciechowski, Bookseller (United States)
$2.25
25) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James E

Neptune City, NJ: TFH Publications, 1980. Hardcover. Good. 125 pages. Short inscription on front flyleaf, otherwise VG. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
$2.25
26) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James E

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T.F.H. Publications, 1989. Hardcover, Good text with no dustjacket. Photo illustrated boards. First page loose; otherwise clean and tight. Illustrated with B&W and color photos throughout. 125 pages.. ISBN: 0876666780. Hard Cover. Good. Pets, dogs. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
$2.36
27) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, Jr

Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1980. clean copy, AN502834. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
$2.58
28) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, Jr

Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989. Hardcover book , Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear & creases, square, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore **. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
$2.89
29) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James

TFH Publications, 1999 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
$2.95
30) Golden Retrievers
James Walsh

Tfh Publications, 1999-10. Hardcover. VeryGood/x. Tight and brightSewn binding. Coated glossy pictorial boards. 125 p. (more information)

Offered by Cameron Park Books (United States)
$3.00
31) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, Jr

Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989 Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards.. Decorative Hard Cover. Very Good/n/a. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
$3.00
32) GOLDEN RETRIEVERS
Walsh, James E

TFH Publications, 1980. 125pp. HARDCOVER. . Printed Boards. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Dadd (United Kingdom)
£1.70 ($3.38)
33) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James And Phyllis Ann

Neptune City, NJ: TFH Publications, 1980. Illus. by Illustrated. Hardbound. Very Good. VG. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
$3.50
34) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, E., Jr.: Walsh, Phyllis Ann

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1980. Slight surface rubbing to covers; else VG.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
$3.50
35) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James E

T.F.H. Publications, Inc. 1980. 0876666780 Hard Cover is in Good condition has pictorial boards, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. . (more information)

Offered by One More Page (United States)
$4.00
36) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, Jr

Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989. Slight coverwear, clean interior. 125 pages. Glossy photo cover.. Nap. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. 8 " X 5 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Acme Books (United States)
$4.50
37) GOLDEN RETRIEVERS
Walsh, James

T. F. H. Publications. 1984. Hardcover. Very good, a couple of light cover scratches. No jacket issued. Glossy illustrated covers. ; Photographs.; 125 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
$4.60
38) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James

Tfh Publications. Hardcover. 0876666780 appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking . Fine. (more information)

Offered by audbooks (United States)
$4.67
39) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James and Phyllis

Neptune City, NJ: T.F.H. Publications. 1984 Edition. Assume First Printing thus, since there is no indication otherwise, of a 1980 Copyright. Lightest degree of wear, Near Fine Condition in pictorial boards, no DJ, probably as issued. Size 12mo, 125 pages, illustrated. Everything you want or need to know about this popular hunting and sporting dog. Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Prosper Poorman, Bookseller (United States)
$5.00
40) Golden Retrievers
Walsh Jr, James

T.F.H. Pub. 1999. fine/--. Hard Cover. reinforced binding; laminated col cv; 157pp + pedigree chart; glossy paper; f/c ol photos ISBN:0876666780 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
$5.00
41) Golden Retrievers
James Walsh

Tfh Publications. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. . Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (United States)
$5.00
42) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, Jr

T.F.H. Publications, 1988 This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had ltitle if any use. The cover has bumps and scuffs.. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
$5.00
43) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, Jr

1980 binding tight, pages clean and white, cover slighlty worn. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
$5.00
44) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, Jr

1980 binding tight, pages clean and white, cover slighlty worn. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
$5.00
45) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James

Tfh Publications, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. --- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $5.63 ($5.54)
46) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James and Phyllis Ann

Very Good; 1984. 1984 Edition. Very lightly used, undamaged; hardcover; T. F. H Publications Inc; Neptune City NJ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 121 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$5.75
47) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James & Walsh, Phyllis Ann

Good; 1984. 1984 Edition. Lightly used, light cover scuffing, some edge discoloration. ; hardcover; T. F. H Publications Inc; Neptune City NJ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 121 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
$5.75
48) Golden Retrievers
Photographs, Walsh

New Jersey: TFH Publications, 1980. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.05
49) Golden Retrievers
Photographs, Walsh

New Jersey: T F H Publications, 1980. Not Listed. Hardcover. Good. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS (ONLY TO MARGINS). (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.29
50) Golden Retrievers
Photographs, Walsh

New Jersey: T F H Publications, 1980. None Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
$6.34
51) GOLDEN RETRIEVERS
Walsh, James, Jr

Neptune, NJ: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. This book is for those who love man's best friend. This work on golden retrievers is an excellent book on these beautiful dogs. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. (more information)

Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
$7.00
52) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James

Tfh Publications. Hardcover. 0876666780 TIGHT AND CLEAN COPY. HARDCOVER . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
$7.50
53) GOLDEN RETRIEVERS
WALSH, JAMES E., JR

TFH, 1988 WHITE SPINE ON PICTORIAL BOARDS. KW-067. T.F.H. PUB. . 157 PPS. OVER 125 FULL COLOR ILLS. VG+. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE.. NO PRINTING NOTED. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. PETS. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
$7.99
54) GOLDEN RETRIEVERS
Walsh, James E. and Phyllis

T.F.H. Pub. Neptune, 1980. NF small octavo in decorated boards. Cute retriever puppies on endpapers. Near fine. Giftable. Gives origin, standards, puppy raising, obedience training, breeding, health care, grooming, hunting, and more.125 pp. Profusely illustrated.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
$8.00
55) Golden retrievers
Walsh, James E.; Walsh, Phyllis Ann

Neptune City, NJ: TFH: T.F.H. Publications, 1980. Hardback small, pictorial cover, very good-near fine condition, black & white & colour text-photos & sketches. 125 pp. . (more information)

Offered by Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop (Australia)
AUD $10.00 ($9.56)
56) Golden retrievers
Walsh, James E.; Walsh, Phyllis Ann

Neptune City, NJ: TFH: T.F.H. Publications, 1980. Hardback small, pictorial cover, very good-near fine condition, black & white & colour text-photos & sketches, copy 2. 125 pp. . (more information)

Offered by Bookhome Australian Internet Bookshop (Australia)
AUD $10.00 ($9.56)
57) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, Jr

Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989. 126 pages, photographs throughout, binding is starting to crack - still a great copy!. ISBN: 0876666780. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. GOLDEN RETRIEVER PETS DOGS BREEDS. (more information)

Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
CAD $10.00 ($9.84)
58) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James & Phyllis Ann

TFH Publications inc (US), 1980. Hardback with pictorial cover . Near Fine. Illustrated with mono photos throughout text . ISBN: 0876666780. (more information)

Offered by Uncle Phils Books (United Kingdom)
£5.00 ($9.94)
59) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, E. Jr

Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1988 Comprehensive guide with over 125 full-colour illustrations. Clean, bright copy with a reinforced plastic jacket. 160 pages including index. Next post dispatch. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom)
£5.00 ($9.94)
60) Golden Retrievers
James E. and Phyllis Ann Walsh

Neptune City, N. J.: T. F. H. Publications, 1980. Hard cover is in near fine condition. Is unmarked and tightly bound. Is a Nice Copy !!. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Corliss Books (United States)
$10.00
61) Golden Retrievers
Walsh Jr., James E

Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989 Collectable Good. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
$10.00
62) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, Jr

t.f.h., 1980 Hard Cover. Very Good. Photos.. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
$10.37
63) GOLDEN RETRIEVERS
JAMES E WALSH JR

CANADA: T.F.H PUBLICATIONS NEAR FINE SOLID TIGHT TIDY CLEAN GLOSSY PICTORIAL BOARDS LIGHT WEAR TO. NO DATE. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8VO - OVER 7¾" - 9¾" TA. (more information)

Offered by Back2Books.net (United Kingdom)
£5.50 ($10.93)
64) Golden Retrievers
Walsh, James, Jr

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989. Very Good, owner's stamp on ffep, otherwise book in great shape, cover glossy, text tight and clean. From the canine experts at TFH comes another wonderfully illustrated guide to dogs, featuring over one hundred color pics and lots of great information. Learn the best ways to care for and train an golden retriever.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dj. Illus. by Color Photographs and Drawings. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
$11.00
65) GOLDEN RETRIEVERS
Walsh, James E., Jr

Neptune, NJ: T. F. H. Publications. VG+/NONE. 1984. Hardcover. Color photo illustrated glossy board binding, front and back. Book is clean, straight and tight. Pages are clean and tight without marks or tears. The upper front corner is lightly bumped and there is a faint damp stain that affects the first 20-25 pages to a lesser degree as pages progress. All about golden retrievers from their origins, breed standards, hunting, obedience training and much more. There are many photographs throughout the book. ; B/W & Color photographs; 8 x 5.5 inches; 125 pages . (more information)

Offered by Authors & Artists (United States)
$14.00
66) Golden Retrievers
Walsh Jr., James E

Neptune, New Jersey, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated, 1989 Collectable Good. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Picasso Books (United States)
$140.00