|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0876685599 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Vision and Separation: Between Mother and Baby
Wright, Kenneth
Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Jason Aronson Inc, 1991. 370 pgs. Minor blemishes on edges and lightly deglossed dj. Free of writing or marks. Unread copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by The Book Guardian (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Vision & Separation : Between Mother & Baby
Wright, Kenneth
Northvale, NJ.: Jason Aronson Publishers. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Black Cloth Hardcover; 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Book is pristine: tight, bright, clean and free of any markings internal or external.; 14467; 9 1/4" H X 6 3/8" W, 370 Pgs . ( more information) Offered by NORM JOHNSON, BOOKSELLER (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
VISION AND SEPARATION: BETWEEN MOTHER AND BABY
Wright, Kenneth
Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Northvale, NJ: Aronson, 1991. 1991. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Vision and Separation
Wright, Kenneth
Jason Aronson, 1991. Hard cover. Good. Good++ condition. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. Glossy dust jacket with areas of moderate scuffing on back. Pages lightly tanned. ____________ Hardcover/dust jacket, 1991, ISBN 0-87668-559-9. ( more information) Offered by forestreader (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
VISION AND SEPARATION: Between Mother and Baby
WRIGHT, Kenneth
Northvale, NJ: Jason Aronson Inc., 1991 [xvii] 370 pp. Black cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine and cover. About "the evolving view of the infant as both formed by its environment and formative of itself." "Offers a fundamental contribution to modern object relations theory and presents new challenges for our reasearch and for the further development of analytic theory.". Cloth. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by All The Kings Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Vision and Separation : Between Mother and Baby
Wright, Kenneth
Northvale, NJ, USA: Jason Aronson, Inc.. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. ( more information) Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
VISION AND SEPARATION, Between Mother & Baby
WRIGHT, Kenneth
Northvale: Jason Aronson, 1991. 371 pp. First edition. Hardcover. Black, cloth boards with gilt stamping on cover & spine. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Near fine, in like Dj. Bit of minor smudging lower end of fore edge. Dust cover: with very minor edge wear - in protective glassine. ISBN: 0876685599 ( more information) Offered by Horizon Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Vision and Separation: Between Mother and Baby
Wright, Kenneth
Jason Aronson. Hardcover. 0876685599 First Edition! This book is just like new - clean, tight and unmarked with only minor shelf wear on the cover. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. No remainder marks or other imperfections. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by AZBOOKA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|